Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:53:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

47154/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 10 2014 (9:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train having 9 coach.; Minimum 2 Coaches have LDS(Ladies)+DSB(Disabled)+FC(First Class) type composite coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 14m    4 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Falaknuma/FM 
Arrives @ 08:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma (3)»  -07:53---10.025523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)X  07:56-07:57-1m--11.2146520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  07:58+007:59+01m--13.746505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura (2)X  08:00-08:01-1m--14.475500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  08:02-08:03-1m--15.724493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)•X  08:07+008:08+01m117.338494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)X  08:11-08:12-1m--19.288505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)  08:13-08:14-1m--110.736515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College (2)  08:15-08:16-1m--111.366521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  08:17-08:18-1m2112.425533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)X  08:23+008:25+02m--114.532539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street (2)X  08:28-08:29-1m--116.034523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)X  08:31-08:32-1m--117.220523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  08:38+008:39+01m2119.263531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  08:40-08:41-1m--120.273533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)X  08:42-08:43-1m--121.479542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  08:45-08:46-1m--124.1134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  08:47+008:48+01m--126.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)X  08:51-08:52-1m--129.258568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpet (2)  08:55-08:56-1m2132.151590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)  09:00-09:01-1m--135.58572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli (6)  09:15----137.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site