Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 11:42:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 56m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:23PM)

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Durg Junction is 197 km (35%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction-15:40+541-336.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  15:50+1315:52+142m41-330.674496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  16:16+1816:18+182m01-301.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4/==/HBDHoshangabadX  16:53+2916:55+292m21-263.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶17:30+1917:40+1810m31-245.080328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.5
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX  18:17+4518:19+452m21-195.476340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX  18:33+4718:35+472m11-177.783339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#8%==%BKHBankhediX  18:49+4918:51+492m21-158.395351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.9
#9%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:10+5419:12+542m11-128.474353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%KYKareli  19:35+5519:37+552m11-99.973365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpurX  19:50+5719:52+572m11-84.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12%==%SRIDShridhamO  20:17+5420:19+542m21-52.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.6
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalX  21:04+4521:06+462m21-3.322397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#14/==/JBPJabalpur Junction»X21:15+4621:25+4510m510.052416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.5
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadX  22:09+3422:11+342m1138.562388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.4
#16%==%KTESKatni South  23:00+1823:05+235m2188.947387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1458.2
#17/==/UMRUmaria  00:19+3800:21+382m12147.181468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur  00:43+4100:45+412m12177.052464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#19/==/SDLShahdolX  01:28+3901:30+392m12214.473467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#20/==/BUHBurhar  01:46+4301:48+442m12233.958490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#21/==/AALAmlai  01:57+4301:59+432m12242.647494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO  02:15+4002:18+403m12255.183489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road  02:55+5702:57+572m12306.561618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.7
#24/==/BIGBelgahna  03:50+1:0103:52+1:012m02360.273339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#25/==/KGBKargi Road  04:05+1:0204:07+1:022m22376.033327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction↵¶05:05+3505:20+4815m22408.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#27/==/BYTBhataparaX  05:53+1:0605:55+1:062m12454.687273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  06:13+1:0506:15+1:042m22480.757293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:55+5807:05+5310m32518.862296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:32+1:0107:34+1:012m32546.926311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction•  07:55+45-52555.8-300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site