Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 11:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/1/15 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:23.00 Dep:23.05
Thu Nov 06, 2014
...
more...
(05:06PM)

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Durg Junction is 196 km (35%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 556 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -15:40+141-336.937497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  15:50+315:52+42m41-330.674496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  16:16+1016:18+102m--1-301.065448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4/==/HBDHoshangabadX  16:53+2116:55+212m21-263.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶17:30+1217:40+1410m31-245.080329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.5
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX  18:17+3318:19+342m21-195.476340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX  18:33+3518:35+352m11-177.783339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#8%==%BKHBankhediX  18:49+3718:51+372m21-158.395351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.9
#9%==%GARGadarwaraX  19:10+4319:12+432m11-128.474353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%KYKareli  19:35+4319:37+432m11-99.973365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur  19:50+4419:52+452m11-84.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12%==%SRIDShridhamO  20:17+4420:19+442m21-52.966372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.6
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalX  21:04+3621:06+362m21-3.322397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#14/==/JBPJabalpur Junction»X  21:15+3621:25+3510m510.052416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4438.5
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadX  22:09+2322:11+242m1138.562388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4950.4
#16%==%KTESKatni South  23:00+1023:05+155m2188.947386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1458.2
#17/==/UMRUmaria  00:19+2400:21+242m12147.181468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur  00:43+2900:45+292m12177.052464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4337.4
#19/==/SDLShahdolX  01:28+2201:30+232m12214.473467mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#20/==/BUHBurhar  01:46+2801:48+272m12233.958490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#21/==/AALAmlai  01:57+2701:59+272m12242.647494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO  02:15+2302:18+233m12255.183489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road  02:55+5102:57+512m12306.561618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.7
#24/==/BIGBelgahna  03:50+5903:52+592m--2360.273339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#25/==/KGBKargi Road  04:05+5904:07+582m22376.033327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction↵¶05:05+3305:20+4615m22408.085272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#27/==/BYTBhataparaX  05:53+5905:55+592m12454.687273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  06:13+1:0006:15+592m32480.757293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:55+5107:05+4810m32518.862296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  07:32-07:34-2m32546.926311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction•  07:55+41-52555.8-300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site