Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/1/15 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:23.00 Dep:23.05
Thu Nov 06,
...
Read more...
2014 (05:06PM)

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 05 2015 (8:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
ET WAP4 (BPL-ET) ET WDP4B/WDM3A (ET-DURG)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 48m    -15 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

-15 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction  -15:40+841-336.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  15:50+715:52+72m41-330.574496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  16:16+1116:18+112m--1-300.865448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4/==/HBDHoshangabadX  16:53+1816:55+182m21-263.131308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO17:30+1017:40+1510m31-245.080329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:17+3118:19+312m--1-195.576340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|PPIPipariyaX  18:33+3118:35+312m11-177.883339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|BKHBankhediX  18:49+3318:51+332m--1-158.395351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|GARGadarwaraX  19:10+3619:12+362m11-128.474353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|KYKareli  19:35+4119:37+412m11-99.973365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|NUNarsinghpur  19:50+4619:52+462m11-84.075365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|SRIDShridhamO  20:17+4520:19+452m21-52.966373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|MMLMadan MahalX  21:04+3321:06+332m21-3.322428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  21:15+2921:20+345m310.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|SHRSihora RoadX  22:06+3122:08+312m1138.658388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==%KTESKatni SouthO  23:00+1623:05+185m2189.034386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/UMRUmaria  00:19+4100:21+412m12149.581469mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BRSBirsinghpur  00:43+4300:45+442m12179.352461mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/SDLShahdolX  01:28+3801:30+392m12216.773466mSECR, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/BUHBurhar  01:46+4501:48+452m12236.258494mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/AALAmlai  01:57+4601:59+462m--2244.948495mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO  02:15+4202:18+433m12257.683487mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%PNDPendra Road  02:55+1:0802:57+1:092m12308.861620mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
24%==%BIGBelgahna  03:50+1:2203:52+1:222m--2362.573327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
25/==/KGBKargi Road  04:05+1:1504:07+1:152m22378.333327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction05:05+1:0005:20+1:0915m22410.384271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/BYTBhataparaX  05:53+1:2605:55+1:252m--2456.587270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
28/==/TLDTildaX  06:13+1:3006:15+1:292m--2482.557293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
29/==/RRaipur JunctionX  06:55+1:3207:05+1:3310m32520.762297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  07:32+4507:34+452m--2548.726312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
31/==/DURGDurg Junction  07:55+1:37-62557.7-299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site