Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47157/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

ATC/Arts College --> LPI/Lingampalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (01:14PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (20:54) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arts College and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Arts College and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -10:55+0--1-11.339522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 10:57-10:58-1m--1-10.047519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 11:01-11:02-1m--1-7.648503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpuraX 11:03-11:04-1m--1-6.873499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 11:05-11:06-1m--1-5.632493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 11:09+011:10+01m11-4.038494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 11:13-11:14-1m--1-2.078507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 11:15-11:16-1m--1-0.744515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College» 11:17-11:18-1m--10.065519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 11:19+011:20+01m211.113530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 11:30+011:32+02m--13.233539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames StreetX 11:35-11:36-1m--14.970522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX 11:37-11:38-1m--16.025522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 11:43+011:44+01m218.166530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 11:45-11:46-1m--19.269533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#16/==/FNBFatehnagarX 11:47-11:48-1m--110.477542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 11:50-11:51-1m--112.9140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 11:52-11:53-1m--115.258559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 11:56+011:57+01m--118.158569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 12:00-12:01-1m2121.152590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 12:05-12:06-1m--124.58572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli• 12:20+1---126.3-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.