Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Secunderabad and Lingampalli on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to...
Read more...
Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:28PM)

47157/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS

Nov 13 2013 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train having 9 coach.; Minimum 2 Coaches have LDS(Ladies)+DSB(Disabled)+FC(First Class) type composite coach.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATC/Arts College 
Arrives @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Arts College and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma  -10:55---1-11.337523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda  10:57-10:58-1m--1-10.049520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  11:01-11:02-1m--1-7.646505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpuraX  11:03-11:04-1m--1-6.875500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpetX  11:05-11:06-1m--1-5.632493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  11:09-11:10-1m11-4.038494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  11:13-11:14-1m--1-2.188505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  11:15-11:16-1m--1-0.636515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts College»  11:17-11:18-1m--10.066521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  11:19-11:20-1m211.113533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  11:30-11:32-2m--13.219539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames Street  11:37-11:38-1m--14.868523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  11:39-11:40-1m--15.924523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet  11:45-11:46-1m217.963531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  11:47-11:48-1m--18.973533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar  11:49-11:50-1m--110.279542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat NagarX  11:52-11:53-1m--112.8134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabandaX  11:54-11:55-1m--115.0-559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  11:56-11:57-1m--117.958568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpetX  12:00-12:01-1m2120.841590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  12:06-12:07-1m--124.28572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli•  12:20----126.1-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site