Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 13:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS

OLD Time-Table. Will be Updated soon.
Jan 21 2014 (2:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
From 1st July All Local MMTS train have 9 coach.
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI 
Arrives @ 15:48
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sanjivaiah Park/SJVP 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli (6)»  -15:20+0--10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagar (2)X  15:23+015:24+01m--11.851572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpet (2)X  15:28-15:29-1m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2)X  15:32+015:33+01m--18.1-568mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda (2)X  15:34-15:35-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (3)  15:36+015:37+01m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar (2)  15:39-15:40-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2)  15:41+015:42+01m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpet (2)  15:43+015:44+01m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2)•  15:48-15:49-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames Street (2)X  15:50-15:51-1m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10)  16:05+016:07+02m--122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4)  16:11-16:12-1m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts College (2)  16:13-16:14-1m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2)X  16:15-16:16-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar (2)X  16:17-16:18-1m--128.129505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)X  16:22+016:23+01m--130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet (2)  16:25+016:26+01m--131.675493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura (2)  16:27-16:28-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpura (2)  16:29-16:30-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda (2)  16:33-16:34-1m--136.112520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma (3)  16:40+0---137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site