Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 07:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic...
more...
block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (2:48AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 15:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -15:30+0010.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar  15:33-15:34-1m011.752572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetX  15:38-15:39-1m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  15:42+015:43+01m018.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  15:44+015:45+01m0111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  15:46-15:47-1m0113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:49-15:50-1m0115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  15:51-15:52-1m0117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX  15:53+015:54+01m1118.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park•  15:57-15:58-1m0120.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames Street  15:59-16:00-1m0121.37522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  16:15+016:17+02m4123.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  16:21-16:22-1m3125.268531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  16:23-16:24-1m0126.343519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  16:25-16:26-1m0127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  16:27-16:28-1m0128.428507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  16:32+016:33+01m0130.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  16:35-16:36-1m0131.976492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  16:37-16:38-1m0133.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  16:39+016:40+01m0133.948503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  16:43-16:44-1m0136.326519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#22!==!FMFalaknuma  16:47+0-0137.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site