Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 08:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Will be partially cancelled between Lingampalli and Secunderabad on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic...
more...
block between Hafizpeta and Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:34PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 15:57
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -15:30+0010.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagar  15:33-15:34-1m011.752572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpetX  15:38-15:39-1m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  15:42+015:43+01m018.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  15:44-15:45-1m0111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  15:46-15:47-1m0113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:49-15:50-1m0115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  15:51-15:52-1m0117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpetX  15:53+015:54+01m1118.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park•  15:57-15:58-1m0120.270523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames Street  15:59-16:00-1m0121.37522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  16:15+016:17+02m4123.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  16:21+116:22+01m3125.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College  16:23-16:24-1m0126.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  16:25-16:26-1m0127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya NagarX  16:27-16:28-1m0128.328507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  16:32+016:33+01m0130.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  16:35-16:36-1m0131.876492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  16:37-16:38-1m0133.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  16:39-16:40-1m0133.848503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  16:43-16:44-1m0136.226519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  16:47+0-0137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site