Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47185/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park

Refresh Live Status (17h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (09:12PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:27) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 16:11
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SJVP/Sanjivaiah Park 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Sanjivaiah Park

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli» -15:45+0--10.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX 15:48-15:49-1m--11.852572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet 15:53-115:54+01m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 15:57+015:58+01m--18.2-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:59-16:00-1m--111.1140559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX 16:01+016:02+01m--113.477548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 16:04-16:05-1m--116.069542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 16:06+016:07+01m--117.166533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet 16:08+016:09+01m1118.262530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park• 16:11-16:12-1m--120.370522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/JETJames Street 16:13-16:14-1m--121.46522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:161.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 16:30+016:32+02m4123.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandi 16:36+016:37+01m3125.265530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts College 16:38-16:39-1m--126.344519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai Osmania 16:40+016:41+01m--127.078515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar 16:42+016:43+01m--128.338507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 16:46+016:47+01m--130.249494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet 16:49+016:50+01m--131.973493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#19/==/DQRDabirpura 16:51-16:52-1m--133.148499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura 16:53-16:54-1m--133.971503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda 16:56-16:57-1m--136.216519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma 17:02+0---137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site