Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:20:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47163/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

HPG/Huppuguda --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (1h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (8:57PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Huppuguda and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    19 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:13 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HPG/Huppuguda 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Huppuguda and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma  -17:10+1--1-1.339522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda»  17:12+817:13+81m--10.0143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura  17:14+017:15+01m--12.447503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura  17:16-17:17-1m--13.276499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX  17:18+017:19+01m--14.416492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX  17:25+217:26+21m--16.1113493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar  17:27-17:28-1m--17.979507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania  17:29-17:30-1m--19.343515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College  17:31+017:32+01m--110.034519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi  17:34+317:35+31m2111.125531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO  17:40+217:42+22m--113.225539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#12/==/JETJames Street  17:46-17:47-1m--114.970522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  17:48-17:49-1m--116.062523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet  17:51+217:52+21m2118.167529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  17:53+017:54+01m--119.269533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar  17:55-17:56-1m--120.477542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  17:58-17:59-1m--122.9140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda  18:00+018:01+01m--125.235559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  18:06+018:07+01m--128.159569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX  18:10+018:11+01m2131.169590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar  18:14-18:15-1m--134.57572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:151.7
#22/==/LPILingampalli•  18:30+1---136.2-563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site