Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 15:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47163/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Sep 07 2014 (3:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    19 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:58 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HPG/Huppuguda 
Arrives @ 18:12 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

19 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Huppuguda and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|FMFalaknuma  -16:55+0--1-1.237523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/HPGHuppuguda»  16:57+016:58+01m--10.0146520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/YKAYakutpura  16:59-17:00-1m--12.446505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/DQRDabirpura  17:01-17:02-1m--13.275500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/MXTMalakpetX  17:03+017:04+01m--14.424492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/KCGKachegudaX  17:08+017:09+01m--16.1115494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
7/==/VARVidya Nagar  17:10-17:11-1m--18.044505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  17:13-17:14-1m--19.436515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/ATCArts CollegeO  17:15+017:16+01m--110.033521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/=-/STPDSitafalmandi  17:18+017:19+01m2111.118533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  17:26+017:27+01m--113.232539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12/==/JETJames StreetX  17:30+017:31+01m--114.868523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  17:32-17:33-1m--115.959523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
14/==/BMTBegumpet  17:35+017:36+01m2117.963531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  17:37-17:38-1m--119.073533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/FNBFatehnagar  17:39-17:40-1m--120.279542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  17:42+017:43+01m--122.8134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
18/==/BRBDBorabanda  17:44-17:45-1m--125.135559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  17:50+017:51+01m--128.058568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
20/==/HFZHafizpetX  17:54-17:55-1m2130.968590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/CDNRChandanagar  17:58-17:59-1m--134.38572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/==/LPILingampalli•  18:12+9---136.1-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site