Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47187/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

LPI/Lingampalli --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    15 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 18:09 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LPILingampalli»  -17:05+0010.034563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  17:08-17:09-1m011.769572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/HFZHafizpet  17:12+017:13+01m115.259590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#4/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX  17:16+017:17+01m018.1-569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#5/==/BRBDBorabanda  17:18+017:19+01m0111.0140559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#6/==/BTNRBharat NagarX  17:20-17:21-1m0113.377548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  17:23-17:24-1m0115.969542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  17:25+017:26+01m0117.067533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/BMTBegumpet  17:27+017:28+01m1118.141529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park  17:31-17:32-1m0120.235523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#11/==/JETJames StreetX  17:34-17:35-1m0121.36522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:181.7
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  17:53+017:55+02m4123.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#13/==/STPDSitafalmandiO  17:59+118:00+01m3125.168531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#14/==/ATCArts CollegeX  18:01-18:02-1m0126.243519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX  18:03-18:04-1m0127.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#16/==/VARVidya Nagar  18:05-18:06-1m0128.338507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X  18:09+018:10+01m0130.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/MXTMalakpet  18:12+018:13+01m0131.876492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#19/==/DQRDabirpura  18:14+018:15+01m0133.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#20/==/YKAYakutpura  18:16+018:17+01m0133.871503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/HPGHuppuguda  18:19-18:20-1m0136.28519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#22/==/FMFalaknuma  18:30-1-0137.5-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site