Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 20:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

47187/Lingampalli Falaknuma MMTS
లింగంపల్లి ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     लिंगमपल्ली फलकनुमा MMTS

Sep 04 2014 (3:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    15 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LPILingampalli»  -17:10+0--10.037558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CDNRChandanagarX  17:13-17:14-1m--11.851572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/HFZHafizpetX  17:18+117:19+11m115.258590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  17:22+017:23+01m--18.1-568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
5/==/BRBDBorabanda  17:24-17:25-1m--111.0134559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/BTNRBharat Nagar  17:26-17:27-1m--113.379548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/FNBFatehnagar  17:29-17:30-1m--115.973542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  17:31-17:32-1m--117.163533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/BMTBegumpetX  17:33+017:34+01m1118.230531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/SJVPSanjivaiah ParkX  17:38-17:39-1m--120.268523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/JETJames StreetX  17:40-17:41-1m--121.37523mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
12/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  17:55+118:00+15m4122.931539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13/==/STPDSitafalmandiX  18:04+118:05+01m3125.066533mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
14/==/ATCArts CollegeXO  18:06+018:07+01m--126.136521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15/==/JOOJamai Osmania  18:08-18:09-1m--126.788515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
16/==/VARVidya Nagar  18:10-18:11-1m--128.129505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•X  18:15+018:16+01m--130.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
18/==/MXTMalakpet  18:18+018:19+01m--131.675492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
19/==/DQRDabirpura  18:20-18:21-1m--132.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20/==/YKAYakutpuraX  18:22-18:23-1m--133.749505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
21/==/HPGHuppuguda  18:26+018:27+01m--136.16520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
22/=-|FMFalaknuma  18:40-3---137.3-523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site