Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

77629/Medchal Secunderabad Suburban
మేడ్చల్ సికింద్రాబాద్ సబర్బన్     मेडचाल सिकंदराबाद उपनगरीय

MED/Medchal --> BOZ/Bolarum Bazar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Not in service
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (04:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Medchal and Bolarum Bazar.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MED/Medchal 
Arrives @ 22:33
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOZ/Bolarum Bazar 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Medchal and Bolarum Bazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MEDMedchal»  -22:05-010.052601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#2!==!GWVGowdavalli  22:09-22:10-1m113.541600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#3 GDPLGundla Pochampally  22:18-22:19-1m019.030601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum  22:29-22:30-1m1114.035596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#5%==%BOZBolarum Bazar•  22:33-22:34-1m0115.745580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#6%==%ALWAlwal  22:36-22:37-1m0117.224580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#7%==%CVBCavalry Barracks  22:40-22:41-1m2118.483572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#8%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt  22:42-22:43-1m0119.833570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#9%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate  22:45-22:46-1m0120.935562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10%==%SFXSafilguda  22:49-22:50-1m0122.641544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#11/==/DYEDayanand Nagar  22:51-22:52-1m0123.326540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction  22:54-22:55-1m2124.230534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  22:57-22:58-1m0125.222538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:072.6
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  23:05--0127.7-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site