Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47164/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> HPG/Huppuguda

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Huppuguda.
Travel Time: 0h 2m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HPG/Huppuguda 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Huppuguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -17:38+0--10.039522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda• 17:40-17:41-1m--11.371519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX 17:43-17:44-1m--13.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 17:45-17:46-1m--14.538499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 17:48+017:49+01m--15.732493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad KachegudaX 17:52+017:53+01m217.457494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 17:55-17:56-1m--19.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 17:57-17:58-1m--110.611515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.7
#9/==/ATCArts CollegeX 18:02-18:03-1m--111.334519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 18:05+018:06+01m2112.463530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 18:08+118:17+09m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 18:20-18:21-1m--116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 18:22-18:23-1m--117.362523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 18:25+018:26+01m2119.466529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX 18:27-18:28-1m--120.569533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagarX 18:29-18:30-1m--121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 18:32-18:33-1m--124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 18:34-18:35-1m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 18:38+018:39+01m--129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpetX 18:42+018:43+01m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 18:46+018:47+01m--135.87572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 19:03+0---137.6-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site