Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:34:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:34:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47166/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్నుమా లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

FM/Falaknuma --> DQR/Dabirpura

Refresh Live Status (11h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:37) by KMAN^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Falaknuma and Dabirpura.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    2 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:48 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FM/Falaknuma 
Arrives @ 18:56
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DQR/Dabirpura 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Falaknuma and Dabirpura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma» -18:48+0--10.020522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 18:52-18:53-1m--11.3143519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpura 18:54+018:55+01m--13.747503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura• 18:56-18:57-1m--14.538499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 18:59+019:00+01m--15.724493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 19:04+019:05+01m--17.457494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 19:07-19:08-1m--19.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai OsmaniaX 19:09-19:10-1m--110.643515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 19:11-19:12-1m--111.368519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandiX 19:13+019:14+01m2112.421530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 19:20+019:24+04m--114.533539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 19:27-19:28-1m--116.270522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 19:29-19:30-1m--117.362523mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 19:32+019:33+01m2119.466529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX 19:34-19:35-1m--120.569533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagar 19:36-19:37-1m--121.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 19:39-19:40-1m--124.2140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 19:41-19:42-1m--126.558559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech CityX 19:45+019:46+01m--129.458569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet 19:49+019:50+01m2132.469590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 19:53+019:54+01m--135.87572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:161.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli 20:10+0---137.6-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site