Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 23:08:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train leaving its originating station on 20/07 will be diverted to run via Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Thane-Siwan instead of existing route via Gorakhpur-Deoria Sadar-Bhatni-Siwan
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (07:52AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12203

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express

Jul 01 2013 (3:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12203 / 12204 /14605 / 14606 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD2-G13-G12-G11-G10-G9-G8-G7-G6-G5-G4-G3-G2-G1-J3-J2-J1-GD1; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1166175
Loco
WDM#3A LUDHIANA (NR).
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 1262 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 15
S  W  S
New Delhi/NDLS 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC 

15 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ASRAmritsar Junction (5)  -04:30+021-448.892233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2BEASBeas Junction (2)  04:58+1205:00+122m21-405.768238mNRBeas, Punjab
3JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  05:32+805:37+85m21-369.671239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:25+706:30+85m31-312.965246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  08:15-408:20+05m11-199.275278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6NDLS»New Delhi (16)»X  11:00+511:15+615m1510.062215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
7MBMoradabad Junction (7)  13:55+2014:02+217m11166.071201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8BEBareilly Junction (4)X  15:18+3515:21+363m21256.377174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9HRIHardoi (5)X  17:05+4017:07+402m31389.866146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10LKOLucknow Charbagh (9)X  18:40+4518:50+5010m11491.751123mNR226004, Uttar Pradesh
11GKPGorakhpur Junction (10)  00:05+3800:20+4015m12761.47584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12SVSiwan Junction (4)X  01:55+1:1402:00+1:145m12880.04170mNERSiwan, Bihar
13CPRChhapra Junction (6)  03:30+3903:35+415m--2941.25358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
14HJPHajipur Junction (3)  04:42+5304:44+562m221000.85855mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6)  05:40+1:1105:45+1:125m321054.66957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
16SPJSamastipur Junction (9)  06:30+1:4606:35+1:465m621106.77055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17DSSDalsingh Sarai (2)O  06:55+1:3106:57+1:312m221129.93849mECR06278-221238, Bihar
18BJUBarauni Junction (9)X  07:40+1:2807:50+1:2510m321157.35049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
19BGSBegu Sarai (3)  08:06+1:3208:08+1:322m221170.753 ECRBegusarai, Bihar
20KGGKhagaria Junction (3)  08:53+1:2808:55+1:312m221210.64843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
21SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (1)  09:38+1:2809:40+1:292m121244.93442mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
22SHC•Saharsa Junction (3)•  10:10+1:22-121261.9-46mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom