Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:21PM)

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:43PM) by MKS*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - good (23)
food - average (21)
ticket avbl - average (26)
railfanning - good (24)
safety - good (21)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G14
  3
G13
  4
G12
  5
 J4
  6
 J3
  7
 J2
  8
 J1
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction is 102 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1264 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 15
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

14 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -04:20+221-448.591230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  04:48+1304:50+132m21-406.254237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:30+205:35+35m21-370.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:25+206:30+45m31-313.065247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  08:15+008:20+15m11-199.377276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.3
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X10:55+2211:10+1915m1510.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction  13:53+4114:00+437m11165.670197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1890.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:18+5115:21+523m11256.071174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:19235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX18:40+1:0718:50+1:0810m11491.251124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  00:05+2900:20+3115m12760.87184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:40118.6
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionXO  02:00+4302:05+435m12879.44969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction  03:20+3103:25+365m02940.65758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction  04:28+4504:30+512m221000.25955mECR06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+1:0505:30+1:055m321054.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  06:20+1:1506:25+1:155m621106.15851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#16/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX  06:49+1:1606:51+1:162m221129.43451mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4927.5
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO  07:40+1:0807:50+1:0710m321156.96149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai  08:05+1:1408:07+1:142m221172.27547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3240.1
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionO  08:39+1:1808:41+1:192m221212.33643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5734.3
#20|--|SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX  09:38+1:0409:40+1:052m121246.63442mECRSaharsa, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#21|--|SHCSaharsa Junction•  10:10+54-121263.7-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site