Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222860-1

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J4
  3
 J3
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
 J2
 19
 J1
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction is 103 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 1264 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 15
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

14 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -04:10+1021-448.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 04:38+2404:40+242m21-406.154236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 05:20+1305:25+135m21-369.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+1506:20+165m31-312.965249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:05+508:10+75m11-199.277276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X 10:45+2311:10+1525m1510.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.7
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:53+4114:00+447m11165.770196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:17+5615:20+573m11256.071 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 18:40+1:0318:50+1:0410m--1491.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+5500:20+5815m42760.97584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35118.6
#11/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:55+1:3202:00+1:325m12879.54969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15+1:0403:25+1:0210m2,32940.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:28+1:1704:30+1:212m421000.25855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:26+1:4205:31+1:425m321054.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:20+2:0506:25+2:055m621106.26151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#16/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:48+2:1006:50+2:102m221129.54151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#17/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+2:1507:50+2:3020m321157.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#18/==/BGSBegusarai 08:06+2:4108:08+2:412m221172.38047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#19/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:38+2:4608:40+2:472m221212.33743mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#20%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:35+2:3609:37+2:362m121246.63142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#21%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 10:10+2:27-121263.6-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.