Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869343-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1579269-0

12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਗਰੀਬ ਰੱਥ     अमृतसर - सहरसा गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 04, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Dec 25, 2016 (08:01AM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (22:49) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (164 votes)
cleanliness - average (29)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (30)
railfanning - good (28)
safety - good (25)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 J1
  3
G14
  4
G13
  5
G12
  6
G11
  7
G10
  8
 G9
  9
 G8
 10
 G7
 11
 G6
 12
 G5
 13
 G4
 14
 G3
 15
 G2
 16
 G1
 17
 J4
 18
 J3
 19
 J2
 20
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction is 102 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1264 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 15
S  W  S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 41m late)
Platform# 1
SM  T  
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

15 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -04:10+721-448.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 04:38+2204:40+222m21-406.154236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 05:20+1205:25+125m21-369.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:15+1606:20+165m31-312.965249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:05+908:10+105m11-199.277276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.2
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X 10:45+4911:10+3825m1510.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 13:53+1:1614:00+1:197m11165.670197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:17+1:2815:20+1:283m11256.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.3
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 18:40+2:0518:50+2:0510m--1491.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.6
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 00:05+2:0400:20+2:0415m42760.96584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#11/==/DEOSDeoria SadarO 01:05+2:2201:10+2:225m--2810.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.5
#12/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 01:55+2:4002:00+2:405m22879.44969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 03:15+2:2003:25+2:1810m2,32940.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.5
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction 04:28+2:3804:30+2:412m421000.25855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5653.8
#15/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 05:26+2:4305:31+2:445m321054.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:20+3:0406:25+3:055m621106.26151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#17/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 06:48+3:0906:50+3:092m221129.54151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4027.5
#18/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 07:30+3:2207:50+3:4420m321157.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 08:06+3:5408:08+3:542m221172.38047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.1
#20/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 08:38+3:5908:40+4:002m221212.33744mECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.3
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 09:35+3:5209:37+3:532m121246.63142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3316.9
#22%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 10:10+3:41-121263.5-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site