Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:03PM)

57470/Guntakal - Kurnool Town Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
slr-gs-gs-gs-gs-gs-gs-slr = 8 coaches. Re# 803624-4 krnt vskp express
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:27
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVO/Bogolu 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  -04:40+331-79.651453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|MKRMaddikeraX  04:54+4204:55+441m--1-67.773481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|TGLTuggali  05:07+4405:08+441m--1-53.267483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|EDDEdduladoddi  05:15+4305:16+431m--1-45.372477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PDLPendekallu Junction  05:23+4705:24+501m--1-36.957462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|LMDLinganeni DoddiX  05:31+5105:32+511m11-30.375476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|MYLMalliyala  05:39+5305:40+561m11-21.521439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  06:10+806:15+75m11-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|BVOBogolu»X  06:26-06:27-1m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VDIVeldurti  06:37+006:38+01m--18.967341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|UKDUlindakonda  06:49-06:50-1m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|DUUDupadu  06:59-07:00-1m1132.521310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|KRNTKurnool City•  07:30+13-1143.2-293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site