Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1478892-0

57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు -కర్నూలు సిటీ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - कुरनूल सिटी पैसेंजर

BVO/Bogolu --> KRNT/Kurnool City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:03PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:39) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bogolu and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVO/Bogolu 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GTLGuntakal Junction -04:40+1731-78.751454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#2%--%MKRMaddikeraX 04:54+2104:55+291m--1-66.872486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#3%--%TGLTuggali 05:07+3105:08+341m--1-52.469484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%--%EDDEdduladoddi 05:15+3605:16+401m--1-44.372476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5%--%PDLPendekallu Junction 05:23+4205:24+491m--1-35.957478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6%--%LMDLinganeni DoddiX 05:31+5605:32+591m11-29.374476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#7%--%MYLMalliyala 05:39+1:0405:40+1:091m11-20.621439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.6
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction 06:10+5506:15+515m11-10.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9|--|BVOBogolu»X 06:26+5306:27+551m110.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|VDIVeldurti 06:37+5406:38+571m--110.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#11|--|UKDUlindakonda 06:49+1:0006:50+1:001m1122.175329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#12|--|DUUDupadu 06:59+3607:00+361m1133.421310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City• 07:30+17-1144.1-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site