Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:03PM)

57470/Guntakal - Kurnool Town Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
slr-gs-gs-gs-gs-gs-gs-slr = 8 coaches. Re# 803624-4 krnt vskp express
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:27
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVO/Bogolu 
Arrives @ 07:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction  -04:40-31-79.551453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|MKRMaddikeraX  04:54-04:55-1m--1-67.773481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|TGLTuggali  05:07-05:08-1m--1-53.167483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|EDDEdduladoddi  05:15-05:16-1m--1-45.372477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|PDLPendekallu Junction  05:23-05:24-1m--1-36.957462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|LMDLinganeni DoddiX  05:31-05:32-1m11-30.375476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|MYLMalliyala  05:39-05:40-1m11-21.521439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|DHNEDhone Junction  06:10-06:15-5m11-11.261425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|BVOBogolu»X  06:26-06:27-1m110.054371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|VDIVeldurti  06:37-06:38-1m--18.967341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|UKDUlindakonda  06:49-06:50-1m1121.275329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|DUUDupadu  06:59-07:00-1m1132.521310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|KRNTKurnool City•  07:30--1143.2-293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site