Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 01:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue May 28, 2013 (08:03PM)

57470/Guntakal - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
గుంతకల్లు -కర్నూలు సిటీ ప్యాసింజర్     गुंतकल - कुरनूल सिटी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:49PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bogolu and Kurnool City.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    3 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:27 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BVO/Bogolu 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bogolu and Kurnool City

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  -04:40+2431-78.751454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#2%--%MKRMaddikeraX  04:54+3004:55+361m01-66.872486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#3%--%TGLTuggali  05:07+3805:08+411m01-52.469484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#4%--%EDDEdduladoddi  05:15+4205:16+451m01-44.372476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#5%--%PDLPendekallu Junction  05:23+4805:24+501m01-35.957478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#6%--%LMDLinganeni DoddiX  05:31+5405:32+561m11-29.374476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#7%--%MYLMalliyala  05:39+5705:40+581m11-20.621439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.6
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction  06:10+1:4606:15+1:415m11-10.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9|--|BVOBogolu»X  06:26+3906:27+401m110.060371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|VDIVeldurti  06:37+4006:38+411m0110.066341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#11|--|UKDUlindakonda  06:49+4006:50+411m1122.175329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#12|--|DUUDupadu  06:59+3107:00+311m1133.421310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.7
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City•  07:30+14-1144.1-293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site