Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47205/Secunderabad Falaknuma MMTS
సికింద్రాబాద్ ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     सिकंदराबाद फलकनुमा MMTS

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (3h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (9:03PM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -04:30+001-2.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi»  04:34+004:35+01m310.068531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/ATCArts College  04:36-04:37-1m011.143519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/JOOJamai Osmania  04:38-04:39-1m011.979515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/VARVidya NagarX  04:40-04:41-1m013.228507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda•  04:45+004:46+01m215.149493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/MXTMalakpet  04:48+004:49+01m016.776492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/DQRDabirpura  04:50-04:51-1m018.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#9/==/YKAYakutpuraX  04:52-04:53-1m018.771503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/HPGHuppuguda  04:55-04:56-1m0111.120519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#11/==/FMFalaknuma  05:00+0-0112.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site