Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47205/Secunderabad Falaknuma MMTS
సికింద్రాబాద్ ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     सिकंदराबाद फलकनुमा MMTS

STPD/Sitafalmandi --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (15:48) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 
Arrives @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Sitafalmandi and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -04:30+0--1-2.131539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi» 04:34+104:35+01m310.068531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/ATCArts College 04:36-04:37-1m--11.143519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:38-04:39-1m--11.979515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:40+004:41+01m--13.228507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 04:45+004:46+81m215.149493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/MXTMalakpet 04:48+004:49+01m--16.776492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/DQRDabirpura 04:50-04:51-1m--18.047499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#9/==/YKAYakutpuraX 04:52-04:53-1m--18.771503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#10/==/HPGHuppuguda 04:55-04:56-1m--111.120519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#11/==/FMFalaknuma 05:00+0---112.4-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site