Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 15:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 15:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

47205/Secunderabad Falaknuma MMTS
సికింద్రాబాద్ ఫలక్నుమా ఎంఎంటిఎస్     सिकंदराबाद फलकनुमा MMTS

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Sitafalmandi.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:54 (Avg 19m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STPD/Sitafalmandi 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sitafalmandi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -04:50+0010.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi•  04:54-1904:55-1m312.268531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/ATCArts CollegeX  04:56-04:57-1m013.343519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/JOOJamai Osmania  04:58+004:59+01m014.079515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/VARVidya Nagar  05:00-05:01-1m015.328507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  05:05-605:06+01m217.249493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/MXTMalakpet  05:08-05:09-1m018.976492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/DQRDabirpura  05:10-05:11-1m0110.147499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#9/==/YKAYakutpuraX  05:12-05:13-1m0110.948503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:16-05:17-1m0113.36519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.3
#11!==!FMFalaknuma  05:30-28-0114.6-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site