Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
পাটনা - কলকাতা গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস پٹنہ - کولکتہ غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Packed meals are sold by vendors at PNBE. E-catering available.
Latest...
.....
Sat Oct 31, 2015 (02:10PM)
Updated: Today (11:07AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G7
  3
 G6
  4
 G5
  5
 G4
  6
 G3
  7
 G2
  8
 G1
  9
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 57m    9 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 5
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:02 +1 night
Platform# 5
 M  T S
ASN/Asansol Junction 

9 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -20:05-510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  20:12-20:14-2m412.64455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  20:24-20:25-1m119.87158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  20:55-20:57-2m1145.34653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5743.8
#5/==/MKAMokama Junction  21:54-21:56-2m1189.26448mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:28-22:30-2m41123.38254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2027.3
#7/==/JMUJamui  22:50-22:51-1m01150.73281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4925.8
#8/==/JAJJhajha  23:40-23:45-5m01176.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  00:17-00:19-2m12220.870270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  00:44-00:46-2m32249.864254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.6
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  02:02-02:07-5m52331.491114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2842.4
#12/==/DGRDurgapurX  02:35-02:37-2m42373.86277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38162.2
#13/==/KOAAKolkata  05:15--32536.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site