Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:14:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:14:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
This train has no RAC Allocation in End to End journey.
Thu Jul 04, 2013 (11:29AM)

12360/Patna-Kolkata Garib Rath Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Packed meals are sold by vendors at PNBE
ICF Rake
  0
EOG
  1
 G1
  2
 G2
  3
 G3
  4
 G4
  5
 G5
  6
 G6
  7
 G7
  8
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 52m    9 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
S  W F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 02:02 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
 M  T S
ASN/Asansol Junction 

9 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -20:10+1510.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  20:17+320:19+32m--12.64955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/PNCPatna Saheb  20:28+720:30+72m--19.98559mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  20:55+2020:57+222m--145.44651mECRPatna, Bihar
5/==/MKAMokama Junction  21:54+1521:56+152m--189.26448mECRPatna, Bihar
6/==/KIULKiul Junction  22:28+1722:30+512m41123.48653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7/==/JMUJamui  22:49+1:1222:51+1:132m--1150.73281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
8/==/JAJJhajha  23:40+4523:45+515m--1176.783143mECRJhajha, Bihar
9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  00:17+2600:19+272m12220.870271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
10/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  00:44+4800:46+482m32249.964254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
11/==/ASNAsansol Junction•X  02:02+2402:07+255m--2331.491113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12/==/DGRDurgapur  02:35+4002:37+402m--2373.86071mERDurgapur, West Bengal
13|--|KOAAKolkata Chitpur  05:15+0-32533.0-6mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site