Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 00:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

69121/Vadodara Godhra MEMU
વડોદરા ગોધરા મેમુ     वडोदरा गोधरा मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 06 2015 (10:00PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Alindra Road and Godhra Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AIR/Alindra Road 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Alindra Road and Godhra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -19:55+4341-20.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:167.7
#2/==/CYIChhayapuriX  20:11-20:12-1m01-13.25741mWRNE 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#3/==/PIOPilol  20:19+1:2520:20+1:301m01-6.55645mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/AIRAlindra Road»X  20:27-20:28-1m010.03852mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  20:37+1:2720:38+1:281m015.75668mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#6/==/LANLotanaX  20:44-20:45-1m0111.34378mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#7/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  20:53+1:3120:54+1:351m0117.05189mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#8/==/BKRLBakrolX  21:01+1:3421:12+1:2711m0122.94977mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#9/==/DRLDerolX  21:20+1:2621:21+1:301m0129.45987mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#10/==/KRSAKharsaliya  21:34+1:3521:35+1:361m0142.232107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction•  21:55+1:42-0152.9-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site