Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

69121/Vadodara Godhra MEMU
વડોદરા ગોધરા મેમુ     वडोदरा गोधरा मेमू

Sep 04 2014 (11:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:28 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AIR/Alindra Road 
Arrives @ 21:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Alindra Road and Godhra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BRCVadodara Junction  -19:55+341-20.92936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2/==/CYIChhayapuri  20:11+020:12+01m--1-13.25741mWRNE 1, Gujarat
3/==/PIOPilol  20:19+820:20+81m--1-6.65744mWRManjusar, Gujarat
4/==/AIRAlindra Road»X  20:27+020:28+01m--10.038 WRAlindra, Gujarat
5/==/SMLASamlaya Junction  20:37+420:38+41m--15.753 WRVadodara, Gujarat
6/==/LANLotanaX  20:44+020:45+01m--111.14478mWRSH 150, Gujarat
7/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionX  20:53+220:54+21m--117.051 WRPanchmahal, Gujarat
8/==/BKRLBakrolO  21:01+421:02+81m--122.92277mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
9/==/DRLDerolX  21:20+121:21+31m--129.55981mWRKalol, Gujarat
10/==/KRSAKharsaliya  21:34+221:35+21m--142.233107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
11/==/GDAGodhra Junction•  21:55+10---153.0-122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site