Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

OKHA/Okha --> SDD/Sindhawadar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (5:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    26 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

26 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -14:45+2110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX  14:53-14:55-2m019.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:01-515:03+92m0112.4376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala  15:21-15:23-2m0123.66014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:28+1415:30+182m2128.61814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX  15:43+2115:45+212m0132.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:04+1416:06+152m0150.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiyaX  16:25+1316:27+142m0170.44633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka  16:40+1516:42+152m0180.47748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#10|--|BHTLBhatel  16:53+2216:55+212m0194.64936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:17+1917:19+212m11112.76745mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|SYQSinhanX  17:26-17:28-2m01120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13|--|MDPRModpur  17:37+2417:39+232m01129.85947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#14|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:50+2517:52+262m01140.64436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15|--|PPLIPipli  17:59+2818:01+282m01145.65830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:11+2918:13+282m01155.35423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#17|--|JAMJamnagar  18:26+3018:31+305m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18|--|HAPAHapa  18:43+3018:48+365m31175.66015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|--|ALBAlia Bada  18:58+3919:00+392m01185.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#20|--|WTJJam WanthaliX  19:11+4019:13+412m01197.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#21|--|JALDJaliya Devani  19:31+3519:33+362m01204.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|--|HMHadmatiyaX  19:46+2619:48+272m01212.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#23|--|CXChanol  19:57+2719:59+262m01219.95989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#24|--|PDHPaddhari  20:06+2820:08+282m01226.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:21+3020:23+292m01240.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#26|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+3121:00+4110m11251.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#27!==!KHCKhorana  21:15+4421:17+452m01262.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#28!==!SDDSindhawadar•X  21:39+4521:41+462m01280.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#29!==!WKRCWankaner City  21:57-21:59-2m11291.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#30!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:08+4922:18+5010m01293.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#31!==!DLDaladiX  22:32+5022:34+522m01305.861115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#32!==!THANThan Junction  22:48+5722:50+1:002m11319.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#33!==!VDVagdiya  23:02+1:0123:04+1:022m01330.332149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#34!==!RARamparda  23:16+1:0423:18+1:072m01336.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#35!==!MOLMuli RoadX  23:32+1:0523:34+1:092m11345.932107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36!==!DXRDigsar  23:49+1:1023:51+1:132m01353.911100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#37!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:05+101:35+330m32367.62872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:40-01:41-1m12369.95471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  01:44-01:46-2m12372.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#40|--|WCWadhwan City  01:51+1401:53+142m02376.28770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#41|--|LMLimbdi  02:07+1602:09+162m12396.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|CDAChuda  02:18+1702:20+172m02406.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#43|--|RURRanpur  02:33+1802:35+172m02422.97263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#44|--|KDIKundli  02:44+1902:46+192m02433.76286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#45|--|BTDBotad Junction  02:57+2202:59+242m02445.17497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|LTDLathidad  03:08+2703:10+262m02456.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#47|--|NGANingala  03:16+2803:18+272m02463.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#48|--|ALMRAlampur  03:24+3003:26+292m02471.15659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#49|--|UJUjalvav  03:33+3003:35+292m02477.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#50|--|DLJDhola Junction  03:46+2904:08+2922m02487.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#51|--|SOASanosra  04:15+3104:17+302m02499.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#52|--|BJUDBajud  04:21-04:23-2m02503.47236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh  04:28+3104:30+302m12509.44138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#54|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:41+2604:43+252m02516.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:54+2604:56+262m12522.22132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#56|--|VTJVartejX  05:11+1305:13+142m02527.43126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#57|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:27+1505:29+142m02534.61017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#58|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  05:45+1-12537.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site