Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 25m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Okha and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    28 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha»  -14:45+1110.0635mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapurX  14:54+014:56+02m019.5105mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:182.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimrana  15:14-815:16+102m0112.4756mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala  15:25-15:27-2m0123.63314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:36+1615:38+212m2128.62614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.9
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX  15:47+2315:49+242m0132.5575mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi  16:08+1716:10+182m0150.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:18-16:20-2m0158.87010mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#9|--|BHTABhatiya  16:30+1616:32+152m0170.45033mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:44+1716:46+162m0180.47748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#11|--|BHTLBhatel  16:57+2316:59+232m0194.66536mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#12|--|VQDViramdad  17:09-17:11-2m01105.35549mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:19+2117:21+222m11112.758 WRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:29-17:31-2m01120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|--|MDPRModpur  17:40+2617:42+252m01129.85447mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:54+2617:56+272m01140.64436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#17|--|PPLIPipli  18:03+2818:05+272m01145.65830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:15+2718:17+272m01155.35823mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#19|--|JAMJamnagar  18:29+2818:34+285m11167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+2918:54+315m31175.65415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:05+3419:07+342m01185.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:18+3419:20+342m01197.22752mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:37+2919:39+302m01204.82550mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#24|--|HMHadmatiyaX  19:58+2120:00+212m01212.847 WRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#25|--|CXChanol  20:09+2120:11+212m01219.95989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#26|--|PDHPaddhari  20:18+2220:20+222m01226.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:33+2320:35+242m01240.743113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+2421:00+3010m11251.541127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.8
#29|--|KHCKhorana  21:16+3221:18+332m01262.453130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2118.5
#30|--|SDDSindhawadar•X  21:39+3221:41+342m01280.957106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#31|--|WKRCWankaner City  21:52-21:54-2m11291.41480mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#32|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+3622:12+3910m01293.35086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#33|--|DLDaladiX  22:27+4122:29+412m01305.857115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#34|--|THANThan Junction  22:44+4322:46+472m11319.957142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35|--|VDVagdiya  22:57+4822:59+502m01330.355149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36|--|RARamparda  23:06+5123:08+542m01336.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#37|--|MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+5223:24+582m11345.953107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|DXRDigsar  23:33+5823:35+1:032m01353.98100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:4013.7
#39|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15-901:55+040m32367.63572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:59-02:01-2m12369.94071mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:05+002:07+02m12372.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:12+1102:14+102m02376.28170mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#43|--|LMLimbdi  02:29+1202:31+112m12396.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|CDAChuda  02:40+1302:42+122m02406.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#45|--|RURRanpur  02:55+1302:57+122m02422.97263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#46|--|KDIKundli  03:06+1403:08+132m02433.76286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+1503:21+172m02445.16697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48|--|LTDLathidad  03:31+1803:33+182m02456.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#49|--|NGANingala  03:39+2003:41+192m02463.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:47+2003:49+202m02471.14959mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#51|--|UJUjalvav  03:57+2103:59+202m02477.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+1904:11+191m02487.98437mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#53|--|SOASanosra  04:19+2104:21+202m02499.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#54|--|BJUDBajud  04:25-04:27-2m02503.46036mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55|--|SGDSongadh  04:33+2104:35+202m12509.43738mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:47+1704:49+162m02516.85343mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#57|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:55+1604:57+162m12522.21632mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:205.2
#58|--|VTJVartejX  05:17+405:19+62m02527.44826mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:28+705:30+62m02534.6817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:202.8
#60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  05:50-5-12537.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site