Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2127577-0

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

OKHA/Okha --> SDD/Sindhawadar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 18 2017 (11:52) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    27 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:39 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -14:45+3110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 14:53-14:55-2m119.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 15:01+715:03+162m--112.4376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala 15:21-15:23-2m1123.66014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX 15:28+1615:30+212m2128.64814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 15:43+2015:45+212m--139.03623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi 16:04+1316:06+152m--150.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya 16:25+1416:27+152m--170.44633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka 16:40+1616:42+152m--180.414248mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:049.5
#10|--|MGTDMeghpur Titodi 16:46-16:48-2m--189.95632mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#11|--|BHTLBhatel 16:53+2116:55+202m1194.64936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#12|--|KMBLKhambhalia 17:17+1517:19+162m11112.76746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13|--|SYQSinhanX 17:26-17:28-2m11120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#14|--|MDPRModpur 17:37+2017:39+202m11129.85947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#15|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 17:50+2317:52+242m--1140.64436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16|--|PPLIPipliX 17:59+2518:01+242m11145.65830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#17|--|LKBLLakhabawal 18:11+2518:13+262m--1155.35423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#18|--|JAMJamnagarX 18:26+2618:31+275m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#19|--|HAPAHapa 18:43+2918:48+325m31175.66015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#20|--|ALBAlia Bada 18:58+3519:00+362m--1185.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#21|--|WTJJam Wanthali 19:11+3719:13+372m--1197.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#22|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 19:31+3019:33+302m--1204.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23|--|HMHadmatiyaX 19:46+2619:48+272m--1212.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#24|--|CXChanol 19:57+2719:59+272m11219.95989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#25|--|PDHPaddhari 20:06+2820:08+282m--1226.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#26|--|KHDIKhanderi 20:21+3020:23+302m--1240.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#27|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 20:50+2021:00+3410m11251.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#28!==!KHCKhorana 21:15+3921:17+412m--1262.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#29!==!SDDSindhawadar•X 21:39+3921:41+402m--1280.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#30!==!WKRCWankaner City 21:57-21:59-2m11291.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#31!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 22:08+4022:18+4310m--1293.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#32!==!DLDaladi 22:32+4522:34+472m--1305.861115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#33!==!THANThan Junction 22:48+5022:50+562m11319.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#34!==!VDVagdiya 23:02+5723:04+592m--1330.332149mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#35!==!RARampardaX 23:16+5623:18+572m--1336.740140mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#36!==!MOLMuli Road 23:32+5323:34+552m11345.932107mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37!==!DXRDigsar 23:49+4923:51+512m--1353.911100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#38!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:05+301:35+330m32367.62872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#39|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 01:40+001:41+01m12369.95471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#40|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 01:44-01:46-2m12372.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#41|--|WCWadhwan City 01:51+1601:53+162m--2376.28770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#42|--|LMLimbdi 02:07+1902:09+192m12396.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|CDAChuda 02:18+2002:20+192m--2406.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#44|--|RURRanpur 02:33+2002:35+202m--2422.97263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#45|--|KDIKundli 02:44+2202:46+222m--2433.76286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#46|--|BTDBotad Junction 02:57+2402:59+242m--2445.17497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47|--|LTDLathidad 03:08+2903:10+282m--2456.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#48|--|NGANingala 03:16+3003:18+292m--2463.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#49|--|ALMRAlampur 03:24+3103:26+312m--2471.15659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#50|--|UJUjalvav 03:33+3303:35+342m--2477.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#51|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:46+3404:08+1422m--2487.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#52|--|SOASanosra 04:15+1704:17+162m--2499.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#53|--|BJUDBajud 04:21-04:23-2m--2503.47236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#54|--|SGDSongadhX 04:28+1804:30+182m12509.44138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#55|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:41+1804:43+182m--2516.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#56|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 04:54+1404:56+152m12522.22132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#57|--|VTJVartejX 05:11+905:13+162m--2527.43126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#58|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 05:27+1205:29+112m--2534.61017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#59|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 05:45+5-12537.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site