Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2127577-0

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

OKHA/Okha --> SDD/Sindhawadar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
SUNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Sindhawadar.
Travel Time: 6h 54m    26 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:39
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

26 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -14:45-110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#2|--|MTHPMithapur 14:53-14:55-2m119.5295mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#3|--|BMRNBhimranaX 15:01-15:03-2m--112.4376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|VVAVarvala 15:21-15:23-2m1123.66014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|DWKDwarkaX 15:28-15:30-2m2128.64814mWRDwarka, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#6|--|GRJAGorinjaX 15:43-15:45-2m--139.03623mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1911.4
#7|--|OKDOkha Madhi 16:04-16:06-2m--150.5635mWROkhamadhi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8|--|BHTABhatiya 16:25-16:27-2m--170.44633mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#9|--|BPKABhopalka 16:40-16:42-2m--180.47748mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.1
#10|--|BHTLBhatel 16:53-16:55-2m1194.64936mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#11|--|KMBLKhambhalia 17:17-17:19-2m11112.76746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|SYQSinhanX 17:26-17:28-2m11120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#13|--|MDPRModpur 17:37-17:39-2m11129.85947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#14|--|KNLSKanalus Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--1140.64436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15|--|PPLIPipliX 17:59-18:01-2m11145.65830mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16|--|LKBLLakhabawal 18:11-18:13-2m--1155.35423mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#17|--|JAMJamnagar 18:26-18:31-5m11167.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#18|--|HAPAHapa 18:43-18:48-5m31175.66015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#19|--|ALBAlia Bada 18:58-19:00-2m--1185.56427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#20|--|WTJJam Wanthali 19:11-19:13-2m--1197.22552mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#21|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX 19:31-19:33-2m--1204.83750mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#22|--|HMHadmatiyaX 19:46-19:48-2m--1212.84770mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#23|--|CXChanol 19:57-19:59-2m11219.95989mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#24|--|PDHPaddhari 20:06-20:08-2m--1226.86470mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#25|--|KHDIKhanderi 20:21-20:23-2m--1240.724113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2710.8
#26|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 20:50-21:00-10m11251.543127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#27!==!KHCKhorana 21:15-21:17-2m--1262.451130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.5
#28!==!SDDSindhawadar•X 21:39-21:41-2m--1280.939106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#29!==!WKRCWankaner City 21:57-21:59-2m11291.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:091.9
#30!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 22:08-22:18-10m--1293.35386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#31!==!DLDaladi 22:32-22:34-2m--1305.861115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#32!==!THANThan Junction 22:48-22:50-2m11319.952142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#33!==!VDVagdiya 23:02-23:04-2m--1330.332149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#34!==!RARampardaX 23:16-23:18-2m--1336.740140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.2
#35!==!MOLMuli Road 23:32-23:34-2m11345.932107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#36!==!DXRDigsar 23:49-23:51-2m--1353.911100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1413.7
#37!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 01:05-01:35-30m32367.62872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#38|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate 01:40-01:41-1m12369.95471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#39|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 01:44-01:46-2m12372.64370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#40|--|WCWadhwan City 01:51-01:53-2m--2376.28770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#41|--|LMLimbdi 02:07-02:09-2m12396.56750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42|--|CDAChuda 02:18-02:20-2m--2406.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#43|--|RURRanpur 02:33-02:35-2m--2422.97263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#44|--|KDIKundli 02:44-02:46-2m--2433.76286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#45|--|BTDBotad Junction 02:57-02:59-2m--2445.17497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|LTDLathidad 03:08-03:10-2m--2456.17268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#47|--|NGANingala 03:16-03:18-2m--2463.37856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#48|--|ALMRAlampur 03:24-03:26-2m--2471.15659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#49|--|UJUjalvav 03:33-03:35-2m--2477.75664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#50|--|DLJDhola JunctionO 03:46-04:08-22m--2487.99637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0711.2
#51|--|SOASanosra 04:15-04:17-2m--2499.16535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#52|--|BJUDBajud 04:21-04:23-2m--2503.47236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#53|--|SGDSongadh 04:28-04:30-2m12509.44138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#54|--|SOJNSihor Junction 04:41-04:43-2m--2516.82943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#55|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir 04:54-04:56-2m12522.22132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.2
#56|--|VTJVartejX 05:11-05:13-2m--2527.43126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.2
#57|--|BVPBhavnagar Para 05:27-05:29-2m--2534.61017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#58|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 05:45--12537.3-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site