Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 05:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
ઓખા - ભાવનગર પેસેન્જર     ओखा - भावनगर पैसेंजर

Sep 06 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59267/59268 Bhavnagar-Palitana Passenger
Loco
RTM WDM 3A.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 49m    28 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 21:34 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDD/Sindhawadar 

28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Okha and Sindhawadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -14:45+2110.0715mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|MTHPMithapur  14:53+014:55+02m--19.5253mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3|--|BMRNBhimranaX  15:02+415:03+211m--112.4376mWRBhimrana, Gujarat
4|--|VVAVarvala  15:21-15:23-2m--123.66014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|DWKDwarkaX  15:28+1915:30+242m2128.61714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
6|--|GRJAGorinja  15:44+2315:46+222m--132.5635mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
7|--|OKDOkha MadhiX  16:03+1616:05+192m--150.5305mWRNH 8E, Gujarat
8|--|KRGAKuranga  16:22-16:24-2m--158.87712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
9|--|BHTABhatiya  16:33+1116:35+132m--170.45034mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
10|--|BPKABhopalka  16:47+1516:49+142m--180.47746mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
11|--|BHTLBhatel  17:00+2017:02+192m--194.66535mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
12|--|VQDViramdad  17:12-17:14-2m--1105.34949mWRKhambhalia-Dwarka (SH 6), Gujarat
13|--|KMBLKhambhalia  17:23+1717:25+202m11112.76749mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
14|--|SYQSinhanX  17:32-17:34-2m--1120.56250mWRSH 6, Gujarat
15|--|MDPRModpur  17:43+2817:45+282m--1129.85947mWRKhambhalia-Lalpur, Gujarat
16|--|KNLSKanalus JunctionX  17:56+3117:58+312m--1140.64436mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
17|--|PPLIPipli  18:05+3218:07+322m--1145.75730mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
18|--|LKBLLakhabawal  18:17+3218:19+322m--1155.25521mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
19|--|JAMJamnagar  18:32+2618:37+265m11167.04314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
20|--|HAPAHapa  18:49+3218:54+355m31175.75916mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
21|--|ALBAlia Bada  19:04+4019:06+392m--1185.66427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
22|--|WTJJam Wanthali  19:17+4019:19+412m--1197.33852mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
23|--|JALDJaliya DevaniX  19:31+4019:33+402m--1204.93650mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
24|--|HMHadmatiya Junction  19:46+3519:48+382m--1212.84870mWRHadmatiya Junction Railway Station, Gujarat
25|--|CXChanolX  19:57+3919:59+382m--1219.93489mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
26|--|PDHPadadhari  20:11+3420:13+342m--1226.86571mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
27|--|KHDIKhanderi  20:26+3520:28+352m--1240.830111mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  20:50+2421:00+3010m11251.636128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
29|--|KHCKhorana  21:18+4021:20+412m--1262.379131mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
30|--|SDDSindhawadar•X  21:34+4421:36+452m--1280.840105mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
31|--|WKRCWankaner City  21:52-21:53-1m21291.41380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
32|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  22:02+3822:12+4110m--1293.35387mWRWankaner, Gujarat
33|--|DLDaladi  22:26+4922:28+492m--1305.842115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
34|--|THANThan JunctionX  22:48+4222:50+452m11319.952138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
35|--|VDVagdiya  23:02+4823:04+512m--1330.355149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
36|--|RARamparda  23:11+5223:13+562m--1336.761141mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
37|--|MOLMuli RoadX  23:22+5723:24+1:052m11345.940108mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
38|--|DXRDigsar  23:36+1:0123:38+1:042m--1353.98100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
39!=-|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  01:15+301:55+340m32367.64372mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
40|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate  01:58+002:00+02m12369.84271mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
41|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  02:04+102:06+12m12372.54369mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
42|--|WCWadhwan City  02:11+1202:13+122m--2376.18167mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
43|--|LMLimbdi  02:28+1402:30+162m12396.46751mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
44|--|CDAChuda  02:39+1702:41+172m--2406.57563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
45|--|RURRanpur  02:54+1902:56+182m--2422.87261mWRRanpur, Gujarat
46|--|KDIKundli  03:05+2003:07+212m--2433.55786mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
47|--|BTDBotad Junction  03:19+2103:21+222m--2445.07496mWRBotad, Gujarat
48|--|LTDLathidad  03:30+2503:32+252m--2456.07568mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
49|--|NGANingala Junction  03:38+2603:40+252m--2463.57557mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
50|--|ALMRAlampur  03:46+2703:48+262m--2471.05059mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
51|--|UJUjalvav  03:56+2703:58+262m--2477.75164mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
52|--|DLJDhola Junction  04:10+2404:11+241m--2487.99437mWRDhola, Gujarat
53|--|SOASanosra  04:18+2704:20+272m--2498.96436mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
54|--|BJUDBajud  04:24-04:26-2m--2503.26137mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
55|--|SGDSongadhX  04:32+2804:34+272m12509.33740mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
56|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  04:46+2304:48+222m--2516.85342mWRShihor, Gujarat
57|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir  04:54+2304:56+232m12522.02192mWRSH 21, Gujarat
58|--|VTJVartejX  05:11+1605:13+182m--2527.33124mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
59|--|BVPBhavnagar Para  05:27+1405:29+132m--2534.5813mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
60|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  05:50+0-12537.2-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site