Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53424/Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल जमालपुर पैसेंजर

PWBN/Pawai Brohmasthan Halt --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:28PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:47AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2A (JMP shed)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pawai Brohmasthan Halt and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PWBN/Pawai Brohmasthan Halt 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Pawai Brohmasthan Halt and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KIULKiul Junction  -13:25+473,41-9.22954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2|==|RMPRRampur Halt  13:32-13:33-1m--1-5.82350mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#3|==|DNREDhanauriX  13:39+1:0213:40+1:031m--1-3.55249mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#4|==|PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt»  13:44-13:45-1m--10.02647mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#5|==|URENUren  13:51+1:0213:52+1:071m--12.63648mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#6|==|KJHKajra  13:59+1:0714:00+1:081m--16.85051mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|==|GIBPGhogi Bariarpur  14:06-14:07-1m--111.83345mERPiri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#8|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:11+1:0514:12+1:081m--114.04052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|==|MSDNMasudanX  14:18+1:1414:19+1:141m--118.05343mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#10|==|DRHDharhara  14:26+1:2414:27+1:121m--124.24651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur  14:34+1:1714:35+1:191m--129.52649mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:156.4
#12|==|JMPJamalpur Junction•  14:50+48-3135.9-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site