Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Cancellation from 20/12/13-24/12/13
Tue Dec 17, 2013 (12:18PM)

53424/Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल जमालपुर पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (2:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A (JMP shed)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWBN/Pawai Brohmasthan Halt 
Arrives @ 14:40 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Pawai Brohmasthan Halt and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|-=!KIULKiul Junction  -13:25+031-9.12853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2!==!RMPRRampur Halt  13:32-13:33-1m--1-5.82849mERRampur, Jharkhand
3!==!DNREDhanauriX  13:39-13:41-2m--1-3.16248mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
4!==!PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt»  13:44-13:45-1m--10.02247mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
5!==!URENUren  13:50-13:51-1m--11.85845mERUren, Bihar
6!==!KJHKajra  13:56-13:57-1m--16.66150mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
7!==|GIBPGhogi Bariarpur  14:02-14:03-1m--111.74445mERPiri, Bihar
8|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:06+1914:07+191m--113.94852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
9|==|MSDNMasudanX  14:12-14:13-1m--117.96045mERMasudan, Bihar
10|==|DRHDharhara  14:19+014:20+01m--123.96555mERDharhara, Bihar
11|==|DRTPDasharathpur  14:25+014:26+01m--129.32748mERDharhara, Bihar
12|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction•  14:40+14-3135.7-59mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site