Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Cancellation from 20/12/13-24/12/13
Tue Dec 17, 2013 (12:18PM)

53424/Kiul Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     किऊल जमालपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:24PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A (JMP shed)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pawai Brohmasthan Halt and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 36 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWBN/Pawai Brohmasthan Halt 
Arrives @ 14:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Pawai Brohmasthan Halt and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KIULKiul Junction  -13:25-31-9.22953mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#2|==|RMPRRampur Halt  13:32-13:33-1m01-5.82349mERRampur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#3|==|DNREDhanauriX  13:39-13:41-2m01-3.56948mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4|==|PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt»  13:44-13:45-1m010.03247mERPawai Brohmasthan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5|==|URENUren  13:50-13:51-1m012.65045mERUren, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#6|==|KJHKajra  13:56-13:57-1m016.86051mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|==|GIBPGhogi Bariarpur  14:02-14:03-1m0111.84345mERPiri, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#8|==|AHAAbhaipur  14:06-14:07-1m0114.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9|==|MSDNMasudanX  14:12-14:13-1m0118.06245mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#10|==|DRHDharharaX  14:19-14:20-1m0124.26454mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#11|==|DRTPDasharathpur  14:25-14:26-1m0129.52849mERDharhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#12|==|JMPJamalpur Junction•  14:40--3135.9-56mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site