Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58621/Adra-Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা বার্কাকানা প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा-बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

GRE/Gola Road --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Refresh Live Status (40h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (23:20) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG7 JHS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRE/Gola Road 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADRAAdra Junction -04:45+1--1-130.541192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 04:55+104:56+51m--1-123.751201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#3/==/ANRAnara 05:04+605:05+71m--1-117.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4/==/BGABagalia 05:14+705:15+71m--1-111.325218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#5/==/KSUKustaurX 05:22+705:23+71m21-108.5120235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#6/==/CHRAChharra 05:28+605:29+71m--1-98.527255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#7/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 05:45+106:05+520m41-91.260240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/GTDGourinathdham 06:20+506:21+51m11-76.266278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#9/--/CASChas Road 06:27-06:28-1m11-69.662293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/--/GUGGarh Jaipur 06:35-06:36-1m11-62.329287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#11/--/KSXKotshila JunctionX 06:51+006:52+11m11-55.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/==/JAAJhalidaX 07:04+1407:05+151m--1-43.445298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/THOTulinX 07:15+1407:16+161m--1-35.922266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:30+1107:50+2020m--1-30.849256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#15/--/BLNGBarlanga 08:02+2208:03+251m--1-21.140272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16/--/SNDSondimra 08:11-08:12-1m--1-15.741290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#17/--/HRBRHarubera 08:22+2108:23+241m--1-8.967320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/--/GREGola Road»X 08:31+2808:32+281m110.061340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#19/--/BRKPBarkipona 08:39+3108:40+341m--17.146355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#20/--/MAELMaelX 08:44+3608:45+381m--110.248363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 09:00+3609:02+382m1122.26352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:585.3
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction• 10:00+6---127.5-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site