Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58621/Adra-Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা বার্কাকানা প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा-बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

GRE/Gola Road --> BRKA/Barkakana Junction

Refresh Live Status (51h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (11:20PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG7 JHS
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRE/Gola Road 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:45+201-130.541192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  04:55+304:56+111m01-123.751201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#3/==/ANRAnara  05:04+1105:05+121m01-117.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4/==/BGABagalia  05:14+1205:15+121m01-111.325218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#5/==/KSUKustaurX  05:22+1305:23+131m21-108.5120235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#6/==/CHRAChharra  05:28+1305:29+131m01-98.527255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#7/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX05:45+506:05+820m41-91.260240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/GTDGourinathdham  06:20+706:21+71m11-76.266278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#9/--/CASChas Road  06:27-06:28-1m11-69.662293mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  06:35+006:36+01m11-62.329287mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:157.3
#11/--/KSXKotshila JunctionX  06:51+206:52+21m11-55.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/==/JAAJhalidaX  07:04+1607:05+181m01-43.445298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/THOTulinX  07:15+1607:16+171m01-35.922266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/MURIMuri JunctionX07:30+1407:50+2520m01-30.849256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#15/--/BLNGBarlanga  08:02+2708:03+281m01-21.140272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16/--/SNDSondimra  08:11-08:12-1m01-15.741290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#17/--/HRBRHarubera  08:22+2508:23+271m01-8.967320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#18/--/GREGola Road»X  08:31+3108:32+321m110.061340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#19/--/BRKPBarkipona  08:39+3508:40+361m017.146355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#20/--/MAELMaelX  08:44+3908:45+401m0110.248363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  09:00+3809:02+392m1122.26352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:585.3
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction•  10:00+23-0127.5-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site