Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 16:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train cancelled from 16.06.2014 to 23.06.2014
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (04:58AM)

58621/Adra-Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা-Barkakana যাত্রী     आद्रा-बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (1:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG7 JHS
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRE/Gola Road 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:45+0--1-130.740190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  04:55+104:56+51m--1-124.051200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
3/==/ANRAnara  05:04+505:05+51m--1-117.238216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
4/==/BGABagalia  05:14+505:15+51m--1-111.625218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
5/==/KSUKustaur  05:22+505:23+51m21-108.7120235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
6/==/CHRAChharra  05:28+505:29+71m--1-98.727255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX05:45-106:05+420m41-91.560240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
8/--/GTDGourinathdham  06:20+706:21+71m11-76.455277mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
9/--/CASChas Road  06:27-06:28-1m11-71.077291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
10/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  06:35-06:36-1m11-62.041292mSERJaipur, West Bengal
11/--/KSXKotshila JunctionX  06:46+606:47+71m11-55.258312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
12/==/JAAJhalidaX  06:59+1007:00+111m--1-43.645297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
13/==/THOTulinX  07:10+1207:11+121m--1-36.122267mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
14/==/MURIMuri JunctionX07:25+907:45+2520m--1-30.849254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
15/--/BLNGBarlanga  07:57+3207:58+331m--1-21.140272mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
16/--/SNDSondimra  08:06-08:07-1m--1-15.741290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
17/--/HRBRHarubera  08:17+3008:18+331m--1-8.949320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
18/--/GREGola Road»  08:29+3408:30+351m110.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
19/--/BRKPBarkipona  08:39+3508:40+351m--17.146355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
20/--/MAELMaelX  08:44+3708:45+471m--110.248363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
21/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  09:00+4009:02+462m1122.27352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction•  09:45+26---127.5-341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site