Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 21:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)

58621/Adra-Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা বার্কাকানা প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा-बरकाकाना पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (6:08PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG7 JHS
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
MURI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRE/Gola Road 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRKA/Barkakana Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gola Road and Barkakana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:45+001-130.541192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#2/--/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  04:55+104:56+101m01-123.751201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#3/==/ANRAnara  05:04+1005:05+101m01-117.038216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#4/==/BGABagalia  05:14+905:15+101m01-111.325218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#5/==/KSUKustaurX  05:22+905:23+91m21-108.5120235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#6/==/CHRAChharra  05:28+905:29+91m01-98.527255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#7/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX05:45+306:05+420m41-91.260239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8/--/GTDGourinathdham  06:20+306:21+31m11-76.255278mSERDist - Purulia 723201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#9/--/CASChas Road  06:27-06:28-1m11-70.777291mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#10/--/GUGGarh Jaipur  06:35-06:36-1m11-61.841290mSERJaipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#11/--/KSXKotshila JunctionX  06:46+106:47+11m11-55.058312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/==/JAAJhalidaX  06:59+1607:00+181m01-43.445298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/THOTulinX  07:10+1707:11+291m01-35.922266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14/==/MURIMuri JunctionX07:25+2407:45+3520m01-30.849256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.8
#15/--/BLNGBarlanga  07:57+4407:58+461m01-21.140272mSER829110, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16/--/SNDSondimra  08:06-08:07-1m01-15.741290mSERGola Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#17/--/HRBRHarubera  08:17+2608:18+271m01-8.949320mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#18/--/GREGola Road»  08:29+2608:30+271m110.047340mSERRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#19/--/BRKPBarkiponaX  08:39+2708:40+281m017.146355mSERChitarpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#20/--/MAELMaelX  08:44+3008:45+311m0110.248363mSERMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.  09:00+2209:02+232m1122.27352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:435.3
#22/--/BRKABarkakana Junction•  09:45+28-0127.5-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site