Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:44:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:44:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)

Feb 11 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:46 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+121-819.53460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:27+313:32+45m--1-812.76455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+914:20+910m--1-771.95058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30-1116:40+010m--1-662.97558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+2018:10+205m--1-556.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+1218:45+145m--1-537.66647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40+1519:45+155m--1-477.43975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+1521:40+1615m--1-412.179114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+2522:51+265m--1-324.84052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15-701:30+015m--2-228.66435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+1501:52+161m--2-206.36936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+2502:25+252m--2-170.87337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20+3703:22+372m--2-103.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+4503:58+452m--2-64.01946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15%-=/BJUBarauni Junction  04:40+3604:50+3510m--2-50.55949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»X  05:41+5705:46+1:005m--20.04555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  06:55+5607:05+1:1010m3252.17557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26+1:2407:28+1:252m1278.24762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56+1:3107:58+1:342m12100.23766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:3408:55+1:435m--2132.36972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauliX  09:13+1:5309:15+1:532m--2152.97673mECRSugauli, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33+2:0209:38+2:055m--2175.65279mECRBettiah, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20+2:1010:25+2:165m--2212.34889mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagaha  11:17+2:2511:22+2:255m--2253.55293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12+2:3112:14+2:312m--2296.66194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40+2:3212:45+2:325m--2323.13989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2:2514:05+2:2420m--2361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%BSTBastiX  15:10+2:2015:15+2:205m12425.35990mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GDGonda Junction  16:45+2:1617:00+2:2815m12513.744110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+2:3319:50+2:3410m12631.665124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SPNShahjahanpur Junction  22:23+2:4722:25+2:482m--2796.570156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:25+2:2823:30+2:315m--2866.960174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+2:1001:10+2:1010m23957.373201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+3:4503:07+3:472m--31098.167238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
35/==/RKRoorkee  03:23+3:0403:25+3:042m331115.946264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:10+3:3604:20+3:3710m--31150.670276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:46+3:2904:48+3:292m331180.759275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+3:4405:48+3:438m231231.874278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:20+4:5007:30+5:0110m331345.457246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:25+5:0408:30+5:035m131397.367239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
41/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:10+4:4110:15+4:425m231509.828328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
42/--/KTHUKathuaX  11:04+4:3711:06+4:372m--31533.054396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
43/--/JATJammu Tawi  12:30+4:57-331609.2-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site