Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati -13:10+1821-821.72759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+2213:30+255m--1-815.06253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+4114:20+4010m--1-773.95258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+4116:35+3510m--1-664.96459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+5318:20+595m--1-558.13748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+5518:55+565m--1-539.563 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+1:0519:57+1:045m--1-479.340 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+5521:50+5815m51-414.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.2
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+1:1022:58+1:095m21-326.74253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.1
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+4901:30+1:0315m22-230.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:1601:54+1:171m12-208.27338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.1
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1:2802:24+1:291m22-173.26939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:3903:23+1:421m12-106.27344mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:4703:57+1:481m12-66.12847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+1:5004:45+1:5315m--2-50.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»X 05:35+2:1105:40+2:135m--20.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 06:55+2:1107:00+2:295m3252.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+3:2107:30+3:222m1278.24461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+3:2708:02+3:302m12100.14566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+3:3508:50+3:365m--2132.27372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+3:5209:09+3:552m22152.85274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+3:5709:40+3:575m--2175.57379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+4:3710:15+4:425m12212.36788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+5:1310:57+5:135m--2253.53494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+4:5212:15+4:522m12296.66499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+4:5912:45+4:595m12323.13989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+5:1314:05+5:0920m12361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+5:1415:15+5:175m12425.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+5:1516:55+5:0615m12513.943110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+5:4619:50+5:5610m12631.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+5:4422:25+5:452m32796.274157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+6:0623:27+6:065m--2866.758174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:00+6:1001:08+6:118m23957.169197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+6:2203:12+6:242m331097.660238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+6:3103:32+6:322m331115.448268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+6:5304:25+6:5410m--31150.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m331180.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+7:0405:48+7:038m231231.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+6:5807:42+7:1210m331344.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+7:1208:45+7:125m131397.161239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 10:35+7:2210:40+7:225m231508.742326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX 11:13+7:1711:15+7:172m--31531.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi 12:35+6:31-331607.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site