Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15651/15652Lohit Express.
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
Rating: 2.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:10+1421-821.82159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  13:29+1113:30+151m01-815.16253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction  14:10+2314:20+2310m01-774.04158mNFRRangia, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:40109.0
#4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  17:00+1017:10+1010m01-665.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20106.6
#5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:30+2118:35+225m01-558.44548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  19:00+1919:05+195m01-539.87748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.2
#7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:52+3519:57+345m01-479.64077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:35+3421:50+3915m01-414.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:53+5522:58+545m01-326.94252mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%--%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+1601:30+1915m22-230.66436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+3401:52+351m02-208.27338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia  02:21+5802:22+591m02-173.27239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  03:18+1:0303:19+1:041m02-106.27343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX  03:52+1:1503:53+1:171m02-66.12947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:25+1:2104:40+1:1915m02-50.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»X  05:30+1:3505:35+1:355m020.03951mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•X  06:55+1:1407:05+1:2110m3252.13657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4326.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurXO  07:48+1:2107:49+1:351m1278.27362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#19|--|CAAChakia  08:07+1:3008:08+1:341m12100.24666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4232.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:3308:55+1:385m02132.36972mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  09:13+1:4909:15+1:502m22152.95173mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#22|--|BTHBettiah  09:42+1:4909:43+1:531m02175.66979mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  10:15+2:0610:20+2:065m02212.36789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha  10:57+2:3011:02+2:315m02253.53694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1243.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  12:14+2:2512:15+2:261m12296.66499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40+2:2912:45+2:285m02323.13989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#27|--|GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  13:45+2:3414:05+2:3120m02361.85984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#28/==/BSTBasti  15:10+2:3515:15+2:365m12425.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO  16:40+2:4016:55+2:3215m12513.943110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+2:4319:50+2:4410m12631.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:23+3:0422:25+3:072m02796.270157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:25+2:5823:30+3:005m02866.760174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+3:0101:10+3:0310m23957.173197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:05+3:4403:07+3:452m331097.663238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee  03:24+3:5703:25+3:591m331115.442268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:15+4:0204:25+4:0310m031150.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:52-04:53-1m331180.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+4:1205:48+4:118m231231.366276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:32+4:2007:42+4:2910m331344.954247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:40+4:2308:45+4:265m131397.160239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:53112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:38+4:1510:43+4:155m231509.648326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX  11:12+4:3011:13+4:321m031532.856393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2276.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi  12:35+4:18-331608.9-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site