Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 23:13:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 23:13:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:46 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+1021-819.53460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:27+1213:32+125m--1-812.76455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+2314:20+2110m--1-771.95058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30+416:40+610m--1-662.97558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+1318:10+135m--1-556.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+718:45+115m--1-537.66647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40+2519:45+255m--1-477.43975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+1921:40+2315m--1-412.179114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+2622:51+265m--1-324.84052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+001:30+715m--2-228.66435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+1901:52+201m--2-206.36936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+2602:25+262m--2-170.87337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20+3203:22+332m--2-103.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+3903:58+402m--2-64.01946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  04:40+2404:50+2710m--2-50.55949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»  05:41+3705:46+375m--20.04555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  06:55+3907:05+5910m3252.17557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26+1:1907:28+1:242m1278.24762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56+1:2607:58+1:282m12100.23766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:2708:55+1:345m--2132.36972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauli  09:13+1:4909:15+1:502m--2152.97673mECRSugauli, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33+1:5709:38+1:575m--2175.65279mECRBettiah, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20+1:5910:25+2:105m--2212.34889mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagahaX  11:17+2:2111:22+2:225m--2253.55293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12+2:3212:14+2:322m--2296.66194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  12:40+2:3212:45+2:325m--2323.13989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2:3014:05+2:2620m--2361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh