Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (3:23PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.3/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati  -13:10+4021-822.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction  13:25+4113:30+405m01-815.26253mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction  14:10+5514:20+5310m01-774.25258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  16:25+4516:35+4610m01-665.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.8
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  18:15+5218:20+525m01-558.43748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.6
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar  18:50+4418:55+495m01-539.86348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX  19:52+5619:57+555m01-479.64077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:35+4521:50+5215m51-414.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:53+5722:58+575m21-326.94253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.3
#10%==%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+3401:30+4415m22-230.65836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11%==%CRRKarhagola Road  01:53+5801:54+1:001m12-208.27338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+1:1302:24+1:151m22-173.26939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction  03:22+1:1703:23+1:181m12-106.27343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+1:2003:57+1:211m12-66.12847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction  04:30+1:2804:45+1:2615m02-50.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»X  05:35+1:4405:40+1:565m020.04251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  06:55+1:4407:00+1:525m3252.15657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX  07:28+2:1707:30+2:182m1278.24462mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#19|--|CAAChakia  08:00+2:1508:02+2:172m12100.24566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:45+2:1308:50+2:135m02132.37372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction  09:07+2:2209:09+2:232m22152.95273mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.8
#22|--|BTHBettiahX  09:35+2:1109:40+2:135m02175.67379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX  10:10+2:5010:15+2:575m12212.36789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha  10:52+3:2310:57+3:265m02253.53494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  12:13+3:0712:15+3:072m12296.66499mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  12:40+3:0612:45+3:055m02323.13989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+3:1614:05+3:1420m02361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti  15:10+3:0115:15+3:005m12425.36391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO  16:40+2:4716:55+2:3915m12513.943110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.6
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  19:40+3:2619:50+3:3310m12631.565124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:23+3:3722:25+3:412m32796.374157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  23:22+4:1623:27+4:185m02866.858174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.3
#33/==/MBMoradabad Junction  01:00+4:5301:08+4:558m23957.169197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.5
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:10+5:1803:12+5:192m331097.660238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#35/==/RKRoorkee  03:30+5:1203:32+5:122m331115.548268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  04:15+5:3804:25+5:3810m031150.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  04:52-04:53-1m331180.365276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  05:40+6:1505:48+6:188m231231.266276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:32+6:3807:42+6:1910m331344.954249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:40+6:0008:45+6:035m131397.161239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:35+5:3610:40+5:365m231509.642326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42/==/KTHUKathuaX  11:13+5:3711:15+5:362m031532.757393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi  12:35+6:14-331608.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site