Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:28:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 03:28:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation of 1 3A Coach in place of General Second Class Coach wef 3/12/14 #1288827.
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (03:10PM)

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 11 2015 (10:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:46 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati  -13:15+3021-819.53460mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  13:27+3313:32+335m--1-812.76455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  14:10+4114:20+3910m--1-771.95058mNFRRangia, Assam
4|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  16:30+2416:40+2710m--1-662.97558mNFR783381., Assam
5!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  18:05+3018:10+335m--1-556.23748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
6!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  18:40+2718:45+305m--1-537.66647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7|--|DQGDhupguriX  19:40+3819:45+385m--1-477.43975mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:25+2321:40+3515m--1-412.179114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  22:46+4422:51+445m--1-324.84052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%-=%KIRKatihar Junction  01:15+1401:30+1915m--2-228.66435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11%==%CRRKaragola Road  01:51+3701:52+381m--2-206.36936mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
12%==%NNANaugachia  02:23+4302:25+432m--2-170.87337mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
13%==%KGGKhagaria Junction  03:20+1:0003:22+1:002m--2-103.97043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
14%==%BGSBegusaraiX  03:56+5103:58+512m--2-64.01946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
15/=-%BJUBarauni Junction  04:40+4504:50+4510m--2-50.55949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction»  05:41+1:0105:46+1:035m--20.04555mECRSamastipur, Bihar
17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  06:55+1:0407:05+1:0810m3252.17557mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
18|--|MTRMotipur  07:26+1:3107:28+1:312m1278.24762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
19|--|CAAChakia  07:56+1:3507:58+1:412m12100.23766mECRChakia, Bihar
20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  08:50+1:3808:55+1:435m--2132.36972mECRMotihari, Bihar
21|--|SGLSagauli  09:13+1:5409:15+1:552m--2152.97673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
22|--|BTHBettiah  09:33+2:0409:38+2:035m--2175.65279mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
23|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  10:20+2:0310:25+2:035m--2212.34889mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
24|--|BUGBagahaX  11:17+2:0511:22+2:085m--2253.55293mECRBagaha, Bihar
25|--|SBZSiswa BazarX  12:12+2:1412:14+2:142m--2296.66194mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX  12:40+2:1712:45+2:165m--2323.13989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  13:45+2:1414:05+2:1520m--2361.95984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh