Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 13:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PAY/Payyanur

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:48AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Payyanur.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Payyanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:35+3110.02815mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#2%--%TKOTTokkottuX  16:46-16:47-1m115.1308mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#3%==%ULLUllal  16:54+716:55+141m018.55628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4%==%MJSManjeshwarXO  17:04+1417:05+171m0116.95914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%UAAUppala  17:12+1817:13+181m0123.86517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6%==%KMQKumbala  17:22+2017:23+201m1133.64619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#7%==%KGQKasaragodX  17:39+1517:40+161m1145.84418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#8%==%KLADKalanad HaltX  17:44-17:45-1m0148.7986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#9%==%KQKKotikulam  17:49+1817:50+191m0155.33226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#10%==%BFRBekal Fort  17:59+018:00+01m1160.15912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%==%KZEKanhangad  18:09+1718:10+181m0168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12%==%NLENileshwarX  18:19+2018:20+201m0178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#13%==%CHVCharvatturX  18:27+2118:28+211m0183.44212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/CDRAChandera  18:34-18:35-1m0187.76511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/TKQTrikarpur  18:39+018:40+01m0192.09313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur•  18:44+2318:45+241m0198.2429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/ELMEzhimala  18:49-18:50-1m01101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18/==/PAZPayangadiX  18:59+2519:00+251m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KPQKannapuramX  19:09+2419:10+241m21117.49010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/PPNSPappinisseri  19:14+019:15+01m01123.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#21/==/VAPMValapattanam  19:24+2019:25+201m01125.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/CQLChirakkal  19:29-19:30-1m01127.01227mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  19:55+3-31131.9-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site