Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1450118-0

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> PAY/Payyanur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:48) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Payyanur.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Payyanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -16:35+2110.02715mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/TKOTTokkottuX 16:46-16:47-1m115.0308mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#3/==/ULLUllal 16:54+616:55+121m--18.45628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/MJSManjeshwarXO 17:04+1317:05+131m--116.95914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5/==/UAAUppala 17:12+1317:13+131m--123.86517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6/==/KMQKumbala 17:22+1517:23+161m1133.54619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#7/==/KGQKasaragodX 17:39+1117:40+141m1145.74418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#8/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 17:44-17:45-1m--148.7986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#9/==/KQKKotikulam 17:49+1717:50+171m--155.23226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#10/==/BFRBekal FortX 17:59-18:00-1m1160.15812mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/==/KZEKanhangad 18:09+1518:10+161m--168.86212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/NLENileshwarX 18:19+1818:20+181m--178.14514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#13/==/CHVCharvatturX 18:27+2018:28+201m--183.44212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/CDRAChandera 18:34-18:35-1m--187.66511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/TKQTrikarpur 18:39-18:40-1m--192.09313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur• 18:44+2218:45+241m2198.2429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/ELMEzhimala 18:49-18:50-1m--1100.9593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+2219:00+221m21109.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KPQKannapuram 19:09+2319:10+231m21117.3909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/PPNSPappinisseri 19:14-19:15-1m--1123.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#21/==/VAPMValapattanam 19:24+1819:25+181m--1124.9319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/CQLChirakkal 19:29-19:30-1m--1127.01227mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 19:55+1-31131.8-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.