Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 17:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)

56656/Mangalore Central-Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Author: Srivatsa Udupa; Entry# 312870; GSLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-GSLR; (12 Coaches)
RSA - Rake Sharing
56650/56651 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
Author: Srivatsa Udupa; Entry# 312870 GOC / ERS WDM2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 14m    14 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Payyanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:35-110.02514mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%TKOTTokkottu  16:47-16:48-1m115.0198mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
3%==%ULLUllalX  16:53-16:54-1m--16.57726mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
4%==%MJSManjeshwarXO  17:02-17:03-1m--116.84612mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
5%==%UAAUppala  17:12-17:13-1m--123.77316mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
6%==%KMQKumbala  17:21-17:22-1m--133.57323mSRKumbla, Kerala
7%==%KGQKasaragod  17:32-17:33-1m1145.72918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8%==%KLADKalanad HaltX  17:39-17:40-1m--148.7563mSRKasaragod, Kerala
9%==%KQKKotikulamX  17:47-17:48-1m--155.24225mSRBekal, Kerala
10%==%BFRBekal Fort  17:55-17:56-1m--160.14111mSRPallikere, Kerala
11%==%KZEKanhangad  18:09-18:10-1m--168.85615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwar  18:20-18:21-1m--178.14012mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%CHVCharvatturX  18:29-18:30-1m--183.46314mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
14%==%CDRAChandera  18:34-18:35-1m--187.65217mSRKasaragod, Kerala
15%==%TKQTrikarpurX  18:40-18:41-1m--191.94713mSRKasargod district, Kerala
16%==%PAYPayyanur•  18:49-18:50-1m--198.1280mSRKannur District, Kerala
17%==%ELMEzhimala  18:56-18:57-1m--1100.913315mSRKannur District, Kerala
18%==%PAZPayangadiX  19:01-19:02-1m21109.85012mSRKannur District, Kerala
19%==%KPQKannapuramX  19:11-19:12-1m21117.3729mSRKannur District, Kerala
20%==%PPNSPappinisseri  19:17-19:18-1m--1123.3168mSRKannur District, Kerala
21%==%VAPMValapattanam  19:24-19:25-1m--1124.9318mSRKannur District, Kerala
22%==%CQLChirakkal  19:29-19:30-1m--1126.91027mSRKannur district, Kerala
23%==%CANKannur Main  20:00--31131.8-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site