Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56656/Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलूरू सेन्ट्रल - कण्णूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangalore Central --> PAY/Payyanur

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 20, 2013 (10:21AM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:48) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Payyanur.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    14 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PAY/Payyanur 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Payyanur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central» -16:35+1110.02816mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#2%--%TKOTTokkottuX 16:46-16:47-1m115.1308mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#3%==%ULLUllal 16:54+516:55+121m--18.55628mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4%==%MJSManjeshwarXO 17:04+1217:05+131m--116.95914mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%UAAUppala 17:12+1517:13+151m--123.86517mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#6%==%KMQKumbala 17:22+1617:23+171m1133.64619mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1612.2
#7%==%KGQKasaragodX 17:39+1117:40+121m1145.84418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#8%==%KLADKalanad HaltX 17:44-17:45-1m--148.7986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.5
#9%==%KQKKotikulam 17:49+1517:50+161m--155.33226mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#10%==%BFRBekal Fort 17:59-18:00-1m1160.15912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11%==%KZEKanhangad 18:09+1218:10+141m--168.96212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12%==%NLENileshwarX 18:19+1618:20+161m--178.24514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#13%==%CHVCharvatturX 18:27+1618:28+161m--183.44212mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#14/==/CDRAChandera 18:34+018:35+01m--187.76511mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#15/==/TKQTrikarpur 18:39-18:40-1m--192.09313mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.2
#16/==/PAYPayyanur• 18:44+2018:45+211m2198.2429mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#17/==/ELMEzhimala 18:49-18:50-1m--1101.0593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18/==/PAZPayangadiX 18:59+2219:00+221m21109.9509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#19/==/KPQKannapuramX 19:09+2019:10+201m21117.49010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#20/==/PPNSPappinisseri 19:14+019:15+01m--1123.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#21/==/VAPMValapattanam 19:24+1519:25+161m--1125.0319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#22/==/CQLChirakkal 19:29-19:30-1m--1127.01227mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 19:55-1-31131.9-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site