Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 18:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khanudih from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:43PM)

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     Chakradharpur- NSCB गोमो जं मेमू

Sep 05 2014 (8:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:23 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KND/Kandra 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kandra and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+131-48.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:28+1905:29+201m--1-37.463213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+1905:39+201m--1-28.064189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:46+1705:47+181m--1-20.558183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
5/==/SINISini Junction  05:55+1105:56+121m--1-12.829182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6/==/KNDKandra»  06:22+506:23+61m--10.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7/==/KZUKunkiX  06:31+1006:32+111m--13.231163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
8/==/MIKManikul  06:42-06:43-1m--18.321170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00-107:05+25m--114.286178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+507:12+71m--122.849209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+507:23+51m--131.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+707:28+81m--136.552229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+507:39+51m--145.181266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+607:46+71m--153.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+807:54+81m--161.238236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+408:35+030m1168.287240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+308:41+31m--175.5150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+408:46+41m1185.529235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+608:53+61m--188.338218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+809:03+101m--194.045216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  09:12+1109:13+131m--1100.718200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
22/--/ADRAAdra Junction•X  09:35+110:05+130m--1107.455190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
23/--/SNKRSanka  10:13+410:14+41m--1114.776184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
24/-=/RUIRukni  10:20+710:21+101m--1122.383192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1210:28+131m--1130.639156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/==%BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1510:40+142m--1137.027157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
27/-=/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+1810:45+181m11138.819145mSER828126, Jharkhand
28/==/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+2010:56+201m--1142.039147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
29/=-/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+2011:04+201m--1146.512186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+1611:15+162m--1148.346191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
31/--/KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m--1154.416203mSERKarkend, West Bengal
32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1411:34+141m--1156.829189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+1611:39+161m--1158.725194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1511:49+151m--1162.524199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1312:10+176m--1168.453203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16-12:17-1m11173.751227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
37/--/KNFKhanudihX  12:22+1812:23+211m--1178.06243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:41+012:42+01m--1179.829252mSERMantand, Jharkhand
39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  13:00+16---1188.6-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site