Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 07:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khanudih from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:43PM)

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU

Sep 05 2014 (8:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:23 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KND/Kandra 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kandra and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+031-48.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:28+305:29+41m--1-37.463213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+405:39+41m--1-28.064189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:46+705:47+71m--1-20.558183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
5/==/SINISini Junction  05:55+1005:56+101m--1-12.829182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6/==/KNDKandra»  06:22+806:23+101m--10.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7/==/KZUKunkiX  06:31+406:32+51m--13.231163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
8/==/MIKManikul  06:42+206:43+21m--18.321170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00+307:05+55m--114.286178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+907:12+111m--122.849209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+1207:23+121m--131.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+1507:28+161m--136.552229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+1407:39+141m--145.181266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+1607:46+171m--153.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+1707:54+171m--161.238236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+1208:35+330m1168.287240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+708:41+71m--175.5150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+908:46+91m1185.529235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+1008:53+101m--188.338218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+1109:03+121m--194.045216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  09:12+1309:13+141m--1100.718200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
22/--/ADRAAdra Junction•X  09:35+210:05+630m--1107.455190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
23/==/SNKRSanka  10:13+1110:14+111m--1114.776184mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
24/==/RUIRukni  10:20+1410:21+141m--1122.383192mSERPurulia, West Bengal
25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1510:28+151m--1130.639156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
26/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1610:40+162m--1137.027157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
27/--/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+2110:45+211m11138.819145mSER828126, Jharkhand
28/--/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+2210:56+221m--1142.039147mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+2111:04+211m--1146.512186mSERJharia, Jharkhand
30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+2011:15+202m--1148.312191mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
31/--/KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m--1149.841 SERKarkend, West Bengal
32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1711:34+171m--1155.952189mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+1911:39+191m--1159.414191mSERSijua, Jharkhand
34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1811:49+181m--1161.524199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1512:10+126m--1167.553203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16+012:17+01m11172.851227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
37/--/KNFKhanudih  12:22+1412:23+161m--1177.06243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:41-12:42-1m--1178.929252mSERMantand, Jharkhand
39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  13:00+12---1187.6-239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site