Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:46:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     चक्रधरपुर- गोमो जं मेमू

KND/Kandra Junction --> ADRA/Adra Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kandra Junction and Adra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    15 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:19 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KND/Kandra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kandra Junction and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur -05:20+131-47.771235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 05:29+405:31+42m--1-37.081213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 05:38+605:40+62m--1-27.690189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 05:45+1005:46+111m--1-20.177182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 05:52+1405:53+151m--1-12.430183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction» 06:18+1106:19+121m--10.025175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#7/==/KZUKunki 06:27+1006:28+111m--13.331164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 06:38-06:39-1m--18.417170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 07:00+207:05+45m--114.388189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 07:11+707:12+81m--123.152211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 07:22+707:23+71m--131.774269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/BBMBarabhum 07:27+1107:28+161m--136.648286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#13/==/URMAUrma 07:38+1407:39+141m2144.688269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 07:45+1607:46+161m--153.468274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 07:53+1807:54+181m--161.438236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 08:05+1808:35+630m1168.487239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#17/==/CHRAChharraX 08:40+1108:41+111m--175.6150263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX 08:45+1308:46+131m1185.629234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#19/==/BGABagalia 08:52+1508:53+161m--188.538219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/ANRAnara 09:02+1609:03+171m--194.145216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 09:12+1809:13+201m--1100.918201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction•X 09:35+2310:05+2130m--1107.655192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka 10:13+1410:14+151m--1114.976186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#24/==/RUIRukni 10:20+1810:21+181m11122.583189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih 10:27+2010:28+211m--1130.839160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#26%==%BJEBhojudih Junction 10:38+2410:40+242m--1137.227157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX 10:44+3010:45+301m11139.019145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction 10:55+2810:56+281m--1142.231148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt 11:03+2811:04+281m11145.818176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction 11:13+2511:15+252m11148.546190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend 11:23-11:24-1m--1154.616203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad 11:33+2411:34+241m11157.029191mSERLoyabad - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt 11:38+2511:39+241m11158.925194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction 11:48+2211:49+221m11162.724199mSERMalkera - 828304, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction 12:04+2212:10+206m--1168.653203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari 12:16-12:17-1m11174.051227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#37/--/KNFKhanudih 12:22+1812:23+191m--1178.292243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H. 12:26-12:27-1m11182.811255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 13:00+50-61188.8-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site