Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 43m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khanudih from 16/6/14-23/6/14 #1132763
Thu Jun 12, 2014 (08:43PM)

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     Chakradharpur- NSCB गोमो जं मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kandra and Adra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:23 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KND/Kandra 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kandra and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+131-48.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:28+405:29+51m--1-37.463213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+405:39+41m--1-28.064189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:46+605:47+71m--1-20.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction  05:55+705:56+71m--1-12.829182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#6/==/KNDKandra»  06:22+406:23+51m--10.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunkiX  06:31+306:32+41m--13.231163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX  06:42+506:43+61m--18.321170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00-407:05+25m--114.286178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+407:12+61m--122.849209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+507:23+51m--131.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+807:28+91m--136.452229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+707:39+71m2145.181266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+807:46+91m--153.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+1007:54+111m--161.238236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+908:35+230m1168.287239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+708:41+71m--175.5150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+908:46+91m1185.529235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+1108:53+121m--188.338218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+1409:03+161m--194.045216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  09:12+1609:13+171m--1100.718201mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction•X  09:35+610:05+530m--1107.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka  10:13+710:14+71m--1114.876186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#24/==/RUIRukni  10:20+910:21+101m--1122.383189mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1210:28+121m--1130.639160mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#26%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1510:40+152m--1137.027157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+1810:45+181m11138.919145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+2010:56+201m--1142.131148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+2011:04+201m--1145.718176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+1911:15+192m--1148.346190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m--1154.416203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1811:34+181m--1156.929191mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+1911:39+191m--1158.825194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1611:49+161m--1162.624199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1212:10+126m--1168.553203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16-12:17-1m11173.851227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#37/--/KNFKhanudihX  12:22+1412:23+151m--1178.015243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:41-12:42-1m--1182.620255mSERMantand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  13:00+34---1188.7-240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site