Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 19:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58608⇒68018/Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh Jn MEMU
     चक्रधरपुर- गोमो जं मेमू

KND/Kandra Junction --> ADRA/Adra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:41AM)
Updated: Today (12:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kandra Junction and Adra Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 12m    15 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:23 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KND/Kandra Junction 
Arrives @ 09:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADRA/Adra Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kandra Junction and Adra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur  -05:20+231-48.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo  05:28+505:29+61m01-37.463213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  05:38+605:39+71m01-28.064190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup  05:46+705:47+81m01-20.558182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction  05:55+1005:56+101m01-12.829182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction»  06:22+506:23+61m010.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunkiX  06:31+406:32+51m013.231163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX  06:42-06:43-1m018.321170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction  07:00-207:05+25m0114.286178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX  07:11+607:12+71m0122.849209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih  07:22+507:23+51m0131.082263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhum  07:27+907:28+101m0136.452229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/URMAUrma  07:38+807:39+81m2145.181266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX  07:45+1007:46+111m0153.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX  07:53+1207:54+121m0161.238236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  08:05+1008:35+230m1168.287240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17/==/CHRAChharraX  08:40+708:41+71m0175.5150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#18/==/KSUKustaurX  08:45+908:46+91m1185.529235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#19/==/BGABagalia  08:52+1208:53+121m0188.338218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#20/==/ANRAnara  09:02+1309:03+151m0194.045216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  09:12+1509:13+151m01100.718201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra Junction•X09:35+410:05+430m01107.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#23/--/SNKRSanka  10:13+710:14+71m01114.876186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#24/==/RUIRukni  10:20+1010:21+111m11122.383189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#25/==/SNTDSantaldih  10:27+1210:28+131m01130.639160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#26%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  10:38+1510:40+152m01137.027157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#27/==/SDMDSudamdihX  10:44+1910:45+201m11138.919145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:103.2
#28/--/BCBBhowra Junction  10:55+1910:56+191m01142.131148mSERKUSTORE, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#29/--/JBOJamadoba Halt  11:03+1811:04+181m11145.718176mSERJharia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#30/--/VAABhaga Junction  11:13+1711:15+172m01148.346190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/--/KRKNKarkend  11:23-11:24-1m01154.416203mSERKarkend, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#32/--/LYDLayabad  11:33+1611:34+161m01156.929191mSERLoyabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#33/--/TSAHTata Sijua Halt  11:38+1611:39+151m11158.825194mSERSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:093.8
#34/--/MLQMalkera Junction  11:48+1411:49+141m01162.624199mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#35/--/MHQMahuda Junction  12:04+1212:10+126m01168.553203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/--/KHRIKharkhari  12:16-12:17-1m11173.851227mSERNawagarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#37/--/KNFKhanudihX  12:22+1412:23+161m01178.015243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:184.6
#38/--/KAROKhario P.H.  12:41-12:42-1m11182.620255mSERGomoh-Harina Main Road: Near Khario Railway Crossing: Mantand:Jharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#39/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  13:00+33-61188.7-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site