Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ചെറുവത്തൂർ - മങ്കലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಚರ್ವತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चेरवत्तुर - मंगलुरू पैसेंजर

CHV/Charvattur --> TKOT/Tokkottu

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 28, 2013 (10:34PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:52) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Charvattur and Tokkottu.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 
Arrives @ 07:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKOT/Tokkottu 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Tokkottu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CHVCharvattur» -06:30+3--10.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#2/==/NLENileshwarX 06:38+706:39+71m--15.37014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 06:47+906:48+91m--114.68812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#4/==/BFRBekal FortX 06:54-06:55-1m--123.34912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5/==/KQKKotikulam 07:01+907:02+101m--128.27926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#6/==/KLADKalanad Halt 07:07+007:08+01m--134.7296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#7/==/KGQKasaragodX 07:14+907:15+121m--137.78118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8/==/KMQKumbala 07:24+1307:25+131m--149.98419mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.8
#9/==/UAAUppalaX 07:32+1507:33+151m--159.64617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#10/==/MJSManjeshwar 07:42+1507:43+201m--166.56314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11/==/ULLUllalX 07:51+2507:52+261m--175.04128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12/==/TKOTTokkottu•X 07:57-07:58-1m1178.498mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#13/==/MAQMangalore Central 08:30+9-2183.5-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site