Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 28, 2013 (10:34PM)

56661/Charvattur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56654 Mangalore Kozhikkode; 56657 Kozhikkode Kannur; 56659 Kannur Charvattur ; 56652/56653 Kannur Kozhikkode Passengers; information provided by Srivatsa Udupa,Entry# 314150;56654 -> 56657 -> 56652 -> 56653 -> 56659 ; -> 56661 -> 56654Author: Srivatsa Udupa Entry# 343679
Loco
GOC WDM2.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKOT/Tokkottu 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Tokkottu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%CHVCharvattur»  -06:30+4--10.04014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2%==%NLENileshwarX  06:38+606:39+61m--15.35612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:49+606:50+71m--114.57515mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%BFRBekal FortX  06:57+006:58+01m--123.35811mSRPallikere, Kerala
5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:03+1107:04+111m--128.24925mSRBekal, Kerala
6%==%KLADKalanad Halt  07:12-07:13-1m--134.7443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
7%==%KGQKasaragod  07:17+607:18+61m--137.76718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:29+1007:30+101m--149.98423mSRKumbla, Kerala
9%==%UAAUppalaX  07:37+1207:38+121m--159.65916mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
10%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:45+1307:46+141m--166.57712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
11%==%ULLUllalXO  07:54+1507:55+151m--176.91926mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
12%==%TKOTTokkottu•  08:00-08:01-1m1178.4128mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
13%==%MAQMangalore Central  08:25+7-2183.4-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site