Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 20:36:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 28, 2013 (10:34PM)

56661/Charvattur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
ചെറുവത്തൂർ - പാസഞ്ചർ / ಚರ್ವತ್ತೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     चेरवत्तुर - मंगलुरू पैसेंजर

CHV/Charvattur --> TKOT/Tokkottu

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Charvattur and Tokkottu.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    10 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 
Arrives @ 07:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKOT/Tokkottu 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Charvattur and Tokkottu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CHVCharvattur»  -06:30+2010.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#2%==%NLENileshwarX  06:38+506:39+51m015.37014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  06:47+506:48+51m0114.58812mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#4%==%BFRBekal FortX  06:54-06:55-1m0123.34912mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#5%==%KQKKotikulam  07:01+907:02+101m0128.27926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6%==%KLADKalanad Halt  07:07-07:08-1m0134.7296mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#7%==%KGQKasaragodX  07:14+807:15+131m0137.68118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#8%==%KMQKumbalaX  07:24+2107:25+211m0149.98419mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.8
#9%==%UAAUppalaX  07:32+2407:33+251m0159.64617mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#10%==%MJSManjeshwar  07:42+2407:43+261m0166.56314mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#11%==%ULLUllalXO  07:51+2907:52+291m0174.94128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#12%==%TKOTTokkottu•O  07:57-07:58-1m1178.498mSRTokkottu, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#13%--%MAQMangalore Central  08:30+8-2183.4-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site