Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Hauled by WDM2 from GOC.; Ref: Akhilesh Bhat (Member: IRFCA FB Forum)
Fri Aug 26, 2011 (09:17PM)

56655/Kannur Mangalore Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कन्नूर मंगलौर पैसेंजर

May 01 2015 (4:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco is GOC WDM2/GOC WDG3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 59m    17 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PPNS/Pappinisseri 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Pappinisseri and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==%CANKannur Main  -07:20+2--1-8.45814mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
2%==%CQLChirakkal  07:25-07:26-1m--1-3.63127mSRKannur district, Kerala
3%==%VAPMValapattanam  07:30+807:31+81m--1-1.5238mSRKannur District, Kerala
4%==%PPNSPappinisseri»  07:35-07:36-1m--10.0528mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%KPQKannapuramX  07:43+407:44+51m116.0569mSRKannur District, Kerala
6%==%PAZPayangadiX  07:52+607:53+61m1113.58912mSRKannur District, Kerala
7%==%ELMEzhimalaX  07:59+008:00+01m--122.43315mSRKannur District, Kerala
8%==%PAYPayyanurX  08:05+508:06+51m--125.2470mSRKannur District, Kerala
9%==%TKQTrikarpur  08:14-08:15-1m--131.45213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
10%==%CDRAChanderaX  08:20-08:21-1m--135.75117mSRKasaragod, Kerala
11%==%CHVCharvattur  08:26+1008:27+111m--140.04014mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
12%==%NLENileshwarX  08:35+1208:36+121m--145.25612mSRNileswaram, Kerala
13%==%KZEKanhangad  08:46+1108:47+121m--154.55915mSRKanhangad, Kerala
14%==%BFRBekal FortX  08:56-08:57-1m--163.34911mSRPallikere, Kerala
15%==%KQKKotikulamX  09:03+1209:04+121m--168.14425mSRBekal, Kerala
16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:13-09:14-1m--174.7443mSRKasaragod, Kerala
17%==%KGQKasaragodX  09:18+1109:19+111m--177.66118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
18%==%KMQKumbala  09:31+1009:32+101m--189.88423mSRKumbla, Kerala
19%==%UAAUppala  09:39+1209:40+131m--199.65216mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:48+1409:49+141m--1106.57712mSRManjeshwar, Kerala
21%==%ULLUllal  09:57+1609:58+161m--1116.81126mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
22%==%MAQMangalore Central•  10:35+2---1123.3-14mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site