Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56655/Kannur - Mangaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
കണ്ണൂർ - മംഗലാപുരം പാസഞ്ചർ / ಕಣ್ಣೂರು - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     कण्णूर - मंगलूरू पैसेंजर

PPNS/Pappinisseri --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (8h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:38PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:48AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pappinisseri and Mangalore Central.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PPNS/Pappinisseri 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

17 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Pappinisseri and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  -07:25+721-8.47216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#2/==/CQLChirakkal  07:29-07:30-1m01-3.63127mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#3/==/VAPMValapattanamX  07:34+1207:35+121m01-1.6239mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#4/==/PPNSPappinisseri»  07:39-07:40-1m010.09010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/KPQKannapuramX  07:44+1307:45+131m116.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#6/==/PAZPayangadi  07:52+1407:53+161m1113.5899mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.9
#7/==/ELMEzhimala  07:59-08:00-1m0122.4333mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/PAYPayyanur  08:05+1608:06+171m1125.2749mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#9/==/TKQTrikarpur  08:11-08:12-1m0131.46513mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10/==/CDRAChanderaX  08:16-08:17-1m0135.73611mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#11%==%CHVCharvatturX  08:24+1908:25+201m0140.04512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#12%==%NLENileshwar  08:32+2408:33+241m0145.25114mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13%==%KZEKanhangadX  08:44+2308:45+251m0154.513212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:048.8
#14%==%BFRBekal Fort  08:49+508:50+51m0163.35812mSRPallikere, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15%==%KQKKotikulamX  08:55+3008:56+301m0168.17926mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#16%==%KLADKalanad Halt  09:01-09:02-1m0174.7166mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:112.9
#17%==%KGQKasaragodX  09:13+2509:15+252m0177.68118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18%==%KMQKumbala  09:24+2609:25+261m0189.89819mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:069.8
#19%==%UAAUppala  09:31+2909:32+301m0199.65917mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#20%==%MJSManjeshwar  09:39+3209:40+331m01106.55614mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%ULLUllal  09:49+3609:50+371m01114.91128mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:458.5
#22%--%MAQMangalore Central•  10:35+13-11123.4-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site