Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 06:00:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

54403/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

KRJ/Khurja Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRJKhurja Junction»  -12:55+8010.040200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2/--/KJYKhurja CityX  13:05+1013:07+182m116.651198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3/--/MOMMaman  13:18-13:19-1m0115.917202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr  13:43+413:45+202m1122.940203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5/--/BARLBaral  14:03+1514:05+202m0134.935209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#6/--/CHWTChhaprawat  14:14-14:15-1m0140.238210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#7/--/GLHGulaothi  14:22+1914:26+204m0144.657211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#8/--/HZRHafizpur  14:37+2214:39+262m0155.134214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9/--/HPUHapur Junction  14:55+2515:05+2210m5164.147216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/KALIKaili  15:14-15:16-2m0171.145218mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#11/--/KXKKharkhauda  15:23+2515:25+252m1176.344220mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12/--/CXAChandsara  15:34-15:35-1m0182.914220mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#13/--/NRNRNurnagar  15:43-15:44-1m0184.891222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  15:50+45-5193.8-227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site