Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 12:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 12:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54403/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (12:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KRJKhurja Junction»  -12:55+6--10.050199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/KJYKhurja CityX  13:03+1613:05+222m116.621198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/MOMMaman  13:32-13:33-1m--115.942202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4/--/BSCBulandshahr  13:43+913:45+122m1122.940203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5/--/BARLBaral  14:03+1014:05+102m--134.935209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
6/--/CHWTChhaprawat  14:14-14:15-1m--140.238210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
7/--/GLHGulaothi  14:22+814:26+64m--144.657212mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
8/--/HZRHafizpur  14:37+614:39+62m--155.134214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/HPUHapur Junction  14:55+315:05+310m5164.146214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10/--/KALIKaili  15:14-15:16-2m--171.144217mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/KXKKharkhauda  15:23+715:25+72m1176.244219mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/CXAChandsara  15:34-15:35-1m--182.816221mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/NRNRNurnagar  15:43-15:44-1m--184.826223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  16:05+4-5193.8-229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site