Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937579-0

54403/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

KRJ/Khurja Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:53) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRJKhurja Junction» -12:55+0--10.040199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#2/--/KJYKhurja CityX 13:05-13:07-2m116.756198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/--/MOMMaman 13:17-13:18-1m--115.916202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr 13:43+013:45+02m1122.749203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#5/--/BARLBaral 14:00-14:02-2m--134.940209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6/--/CHWTChhaprawat 14:10-14:11-1m--140.245210mNRUttar Pradesh 203408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/--/GLHGulaothi 14:17-14:19-2m--144.757211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#8/--/HZRHafizpur 14:30-14:32-2m--155.124214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#9/--/HPUHapur Junction 14:55+015:05+010m5164.147216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/KALIKaili 15:14-15:16-2m--171.152218mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/--/KXKKharkhauda 15:22-15:24-2m1176.344220mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12/--/CXAChandsara Halt 15:33-15:34-1m--182.914220mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#13/--/NRNRNurnagar 15:42-15:43-1m--184.725222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction• 16:05+0-5193.8-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site