Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:00:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54403/Khurja Meerut Passenger (UnReserved)
     खुर्जा मेरठ पैसेंजर

KRJ/Khurja Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Dec 05 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:53AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
CNB WAG5/7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 10m    12 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KRJKhurja Junction»  -12:55+22010.040200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#2/--/KJYKhurja CityX  13:05+813:07+152m116.656198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/--/MOMMaman  13:17-13:18-1m0115.917202mNRNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr  13:43+013:45+102m1122.948203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5/--/BARLBaral  14:00+914:02+112m0134.940209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#6/--/CHWTChhaprawat  14:10-14:11-1m0140.245210mNRSH 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/--/GLHGulaothi  14:17+1014:19+122m0144.657211mNRGulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#8/--/HZRHafizpur  14:30+1414:32+152m0155.124214mNRHafizpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#9/--/HPUHapur Junction  14:55+715:05+910m5164.147216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/--/KALIKaili  15:14-15:16-2m0171.152218mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#11/--/KXKKharkhauda  15:22+1315:24+132m1176.344220mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#12/--/CXAChandsara  15:33-15:34-1m0182.914220mNRChandsara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#13/--/NRNRNurnagar  15:42-15:43-1m0184.825222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.1
#14/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  16:05+7-5193.8-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site