Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:50:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known #1265183
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (03:09PM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Feb 03 2015 (7:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
VSG-LD: GY/KJM WDM/G-3A LD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D (Twins) PUNE-BSL: PUNE WDP-4D BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
S12
 21
 B4
 22
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:58 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:13 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -15:10+111-1764.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+515:50+55m11-1740.611311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+1816:00+192m11-1725.63712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  16:30+1616:35+215m11-1707.22675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+2117:40+215m11-1681.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction18:35+318:45+1910m21-1656.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagaviX  19:45+2219:50+235m11-1605.264752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44+1920:45+201m11-1547.361621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14+1721:15+181m11-1518.043596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+722:30+155m11-1467.837554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli  22:42+1722:45+173m11-1460.569559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  23:44+1423:45+171m11-1392.670597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara  00:35+2100:40+195m12-1333.945637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-704:10+715m12-1188.253556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-505:50+2415m52-1112.652521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28+1407:30+162m12-1028.468650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+1108:30+141m22-961.461541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+1209:15+141m12-916.742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+2210:20+305m42-874.589580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+3412:10+352m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35+3612:55+3620m42-690.362208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55+1015:00+135m32-567.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+1817:35+275m12-383.548329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:30+2619:40+2910m32-291.870497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh