Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (06:59AM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 27 2016 (10:16AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 4.0/5 (118 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (20)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 PC
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:58
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -15:10-11-1764.9428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.5
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45-15:50-5m11-1740.41129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58-16:00-2m11-1725.53713mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulemO  16:30-16:35-5m11-1707.12577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3012.7
#5|--|DDSDudh SagarT17:05-17:06-1m11-1694.428273mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2913.5
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35-17:40-5m11-1681.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.6
#7!==!LDLonda Junction18:35-18:45-10m21-1656.451643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  19:45-19:50-5m11-1605.264752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44-20:45-1m11-1547.361621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#10|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14-21:15-1m11-1517.943595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#11|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25-22:30-5m11-1467.736555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12|--|SLISangli  22:42-22:45-3m11-1460.569558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad  23:44-23:45-1m11-1392.570596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.6
#14|--|STRSatara  00:35-00:40-5m12-1333.945639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.6
#15/--/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m12-1188.353556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#16%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-05:50-15m52-1112.851519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28-07:30-2m12-1028.868651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.2
#18/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29-08:30-1m22-961.561541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.4
#19/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14-09:15-1m12-917.142508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#20/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15-10:20-5m42-874.889582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m32-714.848212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO12:40-12:55-15m02-690.662209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m32-567.173310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m12-383.848329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:30-19:40-10m32-291.970497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  23:50-23:58-8m520.081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction•X  01:10-01:15-5m1397.567213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  03:00-03:05-5m33215.659172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:00-04:02-2m23269.458182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18133.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  06:20--63403.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site