Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12779/Goa Express (PT)
गोंय एक्सप्रेस     गोवा एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 21, 2015 (06:59AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Rating: 4.0/5 (158 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
punctuality - excellent (27)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - good (27)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
RMS
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 12m    0 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:58 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama  -15:10+2111-1764.8428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3524.6
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+2715:50+275m11-1740.21129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+4116:00+422m11-1725.33712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#4|--|QLMKulemO  16:30+3616:35+445m21-1706.93177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#5|--|DDSDudh SagarT17:00+4817:01+471m11-1694.123269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.3
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+4617:40+465m11-1680.827588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.4
#7|--|LDLonda Junction18:35+2618:45+3710m21-1656.451643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.3
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O  19:45+4819:50+475m11-1605.164751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5457.9
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44+4020:45+411m11-1547.261626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#10|--|RBGRaybag  21:14+3621:15+371m11-1517.843595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.2
#11|--|MRJMiraj JunctionXOO  22:25+2122:30+325m11-1467.736555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#12|--|SLISangli  22:42+3622:45+373m11-1460.469558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#13|--|KRDKarad  23:44+3423:45+251m11-1392.470596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5058.6
#14|--|STRSatara  00:35+3900:40+375m12-1333.845639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.6
#15/--/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55+2404:10+3315m12-1188.253556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#16/==/DDDaund JunctionX05:35+2805:50+5315m--2-1112.851520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagarXO  07:28+3707:30+392m12-1028.768651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#18/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+4308:30+441m22-961.360539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.3
#19/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+3609:15+371m12-917.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#20/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+3310:20+435m42-874.789582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+5212:10+532m32-714.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#22/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:40+4912:55+5115m32-690.662209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#23/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55+2715:00+305m32-567.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#24/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+3617:35+405m12-383.848329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#25/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:30+3619:40+3810m32-291.970497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  23:50+4823:58+528m520.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction•  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m1397.567213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m33215.659173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m23269.458182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  06:20+1:25-63403.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site