Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with SX1 *duration not known #1265183
Thu Jan 01, 2015 (03:09PM)

12779/Goa Express (PT)

Feb 12 (6:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None.
Loco
VSG-LD: GY/KJM WDM/G-3A LD-PUNE: PUNE WDM-3A/3D (Twins) PUNE-BSL: PUNE WDP-4D BSL-NZM: GZB WAP-7
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
S12
 21
 B4
 22
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 23:58 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 01:13 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

0 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama  -15:10+111-1764.0408mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  15:45+615:50+85m11-1740.611311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  15:58+2216:00+232m11-1725.63712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|QLMKulem  16:30+1716:35+265m11-1707.22675mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
5|--|CLRCastle Rock  17:35+2817:40+295m11-1681.027585mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
6|--|LDLonda Junction18:35+1018:45+2910m21-1656.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
7|--|BGMBelagaviX  19:45+2719:50+275m11-1605.264752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
8|--|GPBGhatprabha  20:44+2220:45+231m11-1547.361621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
9|--|RBGRaybagX  21:14+1821:15+181m11-1518.043596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
10|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  22:25+1622:30+245m11-1467.837554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
11|--|SLISangli  22:42+2522:45+253m11-1460.569559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|KRDKarad  23:44+2423:45+251m11-1392.570597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
13|--|STRSatara  00:35+2900:40+275m12-1333.945637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-104:10+915m12-1188.253556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35+005:50+2315m52-1112.652521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
16/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28+1607:30+172m12-1028.468650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17/--/BAPBelapurX  08:29+1508:30+171m22-961.461541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
18/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14+1409:15+161m12-916.742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
19/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15+1410:20+225m42-874.589580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
20/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08+2312:10+242m32-714.458213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
21/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35+2612:55+2620m42-690.362208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55+415:00+85m32-567.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30+1517:35+275m12-383.548329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:30+3419:40+3610m32-291.870497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh