Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)

12727/Godavari SF Express

Jan 01 (3:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GL-GL-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-B3-A1-A2-H1-GL-GL-SLR(PH)
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
very Good Food.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 57m    1 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:48 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -17:25+081-557.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  17:54-117:55+11m11-540.77446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  18:08+1218:09+131m21-524.77530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  18:28+1818:29+191m11-501.07623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  18:43+2218:44+221m11-483.28918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TUNITuniX  18:59+2619:00+271m21-460.97724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/ANVAnnavaramX  19:13+3019:14+321m11-444.38327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PAPPithapuram  19:32+3519:33+371m21-419.56022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:45+3619:46+371m31-407.48418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/APTAnaparti  20:05+4420:06+441m11-380.93921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  20:42+3820:46+394m11-357.25823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  21:09+4721:10+481m31-335.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TDDTadepalligudem  21:27+4821:28+481m31-315.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru  22:01+4922:02+501m31-267.33619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX23:40+2623:55+2215m71-208.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KMTKhammam  01:13+4101:15+412m22-107.673118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad01:54+4101:55+411m22-60.171200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal»  02:46+4502:48+492m220.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction  03:05+5103:07+532m3210.250292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  05:45+1505:50+165m82141.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  06:15+12-52151.0-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site