Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 10:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (10:15AM)

12727/Godavari SF Express
గోదావరి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     गोदावरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 19 2015 (1:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- VSKP - BZA :- LGD WAP-7 BZA - HYB...
Read more...
:- LGD WAP-4/WAP-7

cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 02, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
very Good Food.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 57m    1 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:48 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 05:45 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

1 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction  -17:25+181-557.03411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/DVDDuvvadaX  17:54+117:55+11m11-540.77446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/AKPAnakapalle  18:08+1018:09+101m21-524.77530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/YLMElamanchiliX  18:28+1718:29+181m11-501.07623mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  18:43+2018:44+211m11-483.28918mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/TUNITuniX  18:59+2419:00+251m21-460.97724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/ANVAnnavaramX  19:13+2719:14+281m11-444.38327mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/PAPPithapuram  19:32+3319:33+331m21-419.56022mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX  19:45+3519:46+361m31-407.48418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/APTAnaparti  20:05+4320:06+431m11-380.93921mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  20:42+3420:46+354m11-357.25823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX  21:09+4321:10+441m31-335.17120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TDDTadepalligudem  21:27+4721:28+481m31-315.18718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/EEEluru  22:01+5022:02+501m31-267.33619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX23:40+2123:55+1815m71-208.07724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/KMTKhammam  01:13+3501:15+352m22-107.673118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
17/==/MABDMahbubabad  01:54+3901:55+401m22-60.171200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal»  02:46+4402:48+472m220.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/KZJKazipet Junction  03:05+4903:07+502m3210.250291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  05:45+1005:50+125m82141.822539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  06:15+20-52151.0-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site