Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 10:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

47114/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

BTNR/Bharat Nagar --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:08PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (11:59PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:28
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 
Arrives @ 15:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -15:11+031-10.640509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul  15:13-15:14-1m01-9.263523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/KQDKhairatabad  15:15-15:16-1m01-8.173521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/NLRDNecklace Road  15:17-15:18-1m01-6.964518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/BMTBegumpet  15:20+315:21+31m21-4.867529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure HospitalX  15:22-15:23-1m01-3.769533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar  15:24-15:25-1m01-2.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar»  15:27-15:28-1m010.0140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#9/==/BRBDBorabanda  15:29-15:30-1m012.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  15:33+015:34+01m015.259569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/HFZHafizpetX  15:37-15:38-1m218.269590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar  15:41-15:42-1m0111.67572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#13/==/LPILingampalli•  15:56+0-0113.3-563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site