Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47114/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

BTNR/Bharat Nagar --> LPI/Lingampalli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Jun 02, 2016 (11:08PM)
Updated: Jan 01 2017 (16:28) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:37
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 
Arrives @ 16:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -15:20+031-10.640509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul 15:22-15:23-1m--1-9.263523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/KQDKhairatabad 15:24-15:25-1m--1-8.173521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/NLRDNecklace RoadX 15:26-15:27-1m--1-6.964518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/BMTBegumpet 15:29+015:30+01m21-4.867529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital 15:31-15:32-1m--1-3.769533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#7/==/FNBFatehnagar 15:33-15:34-1m--1-2.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar» 15:36-15:37-1m--10.0140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#9/==/BRBDBorabanda 15:38-15:39-1m--12.358559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 15:42+015:43+01m--15.259569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/HFZHafizpetX 15:46+015:47+01m218.269590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar 15:50+015:51+01m--111.67572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.7
#13/==/LPILingampalli• 16:05+0---113.3-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site