Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th February and 5th, 12th & 19thMarch, 2013 due to Traffic block between Hafizpeta and...
Read more...
Sanathnagar Stations for ROB Works. ************************************************.Train No. 47115/H-L16 Cancelled Hyderabad-Lingampalli( o­n Sunday (13th May) , Tuesday(15thMay) and Friday (18th May)
Tue Jan 29, 2013 (06:51PM)

47115/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 21m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:59 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -15:40+021-10.538510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/LKPLLakdikapul  15:42+015:43+01m--1-9.264522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/KQDKhairatabad  15:44-15:45-1m--1-8.170518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/NLRDNecklace Road  15:46-15:47-1m--1-7.031519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/BMTBegumpet  15:51+015:52+01m21-4.963531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  15:53-15:54-1m--1-3.958533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7/==/BTNRBharat Nagar»  15:58+015:59+01m--10.0134548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8/==/BRBDBorabanda  16:00-16:01-1m--12.258559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  16:04+016:05+01m--15.158568mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
10/==/HFZHafizpetX  16:08-16:09-1m218.051590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/CDNRChandanagar  16:13-16:14-1m--111.418572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
12/==/LPILingampalli•  16:20+0---113.3-558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site