Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 13:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 15th May and 18th may 2012
Fri May 11, 2012 (08:43PM)

47117/Hyderabad Lingampalli MMTS
హైదరాబాద్ లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     हैदराबाद लिंगमपल्ली MMTS

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (4:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:28 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTNR/Bharat Nagar 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bharat Nagar and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -17:10+031-10.640509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#2/==/LKPLLakdikapul  17:12+017:13+01m01-9.263523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/KQDKhairatabad  17:14-17:15-1m01-8.173521mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/NLRDNecklace Road  17:16-17:17-1m01-6.942518mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#5/==/BMTBegumpet  17:20+017:21+01m21-4.867529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital  17:22-17:23-1m01-3.769533mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#7/==/FNBFatehnagarX  17:24-17:25-1m01-2.677542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#8/==/BTNRBharat Nagar»  17:27+017:28+01m010.0140548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#9/==/BRBDBorabandaX  17:29-17:30-1m012.358559mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#10/==/HTCYHi-Tech City  17:33+017:35+02m015.288569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#11/==/HFZHafizpetX  17:37-17:38-1m218.269590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#12/==/CDNRChandanagar  17:41-17:42-1m0111.68572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#13/==/LPILingampalli•  17:55+0-0113.3-561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site