Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:24:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (09:21PM)

17201/Golconda Express
గోల్కొండ     गोलकुंडा एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:17AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17233/17234Bhagya nagar Express; 17239/17240Simhadri Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 D1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 100 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 381 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

22 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GNTGuntur Junction»  -05:45+11210.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#2/==/PDKNPedakakani HaltX  05:52-05:53-1m016.81929mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#3/==/NBRNamburuO  05:59+1606:00+171m018.76936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4/==/MAGMangalagiriXO  06:10+2106:11+211m0120.22133mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3411.7
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  06:45+707:00+415m10131.94526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#6/==/RYPRayanapadu  07:13+407:14+51m0141.72423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.6
#7/==/KIKondapalli  07:28+807:29+81m1147.28735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#8/==/YPErrupalemX  07:46+3007:47+301m0171.77858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#9/==/MDRMadhira  07:59+3308:00+331m2187.37861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.9
#10/==/BKLBona KaluX  08:13+3808:14+381m21104.28097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#11/==/KMTKhammamX  08:35+4108:36+421m21132.176118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  08:54+4608:55+461m11155.058154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#13/==/GLAGarlaX  09:00-09:01-1m21159.885156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#14/==/MABDMahbubabadX  09:15+5209:16+521m21179.581198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#15/==/KDMKesamudram  09:27+5509:28+561m21194.478223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.5
#16/==/NKDNekonda  09:40+5809:41+581m21210.056236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/WLWarangalX  10:13+5410:15+562m31239.634271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#18/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  10:33+5610:35+582m31249.857291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#19/==/GNPGhanpurX  10:56+1:0010:57+1:011m11269.899343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.1
#20/==/ZNJangaonX  11:14+1:0711:15+1:081m11297.961380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#21/==/ALERAlerX  11:29+1:0811:30+1:081m11312.247368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2922.9
#22/==/BGBhongir  11:59+5712:00+571m11335.064455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3840.6
#23/==/MLYMoula AliXO  12:38+5412:40+542m21375.65520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:055.8
#24/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  13:45+6-31381.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site