Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+4241-1595.458209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+4117:40+462m11-1461.548179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+5418:50+593m11-1407.873174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:0520:30+1:073m11-1289.869214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+1:1022:05+1:1610m31-1192.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+1:0923:09+1:092m21-1101.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+5700:15+595m22-1038.886414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:0700:49+1:072m--2-993.198415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:1901:15+1:202m12-953.858433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+1:0302:15+1:055m12-900.276497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:5203:15+1:592m22-826.631308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:5004:00+1:5010m42-808.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+2:2005:04+2:212m22-738.162407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+2:3505:42+2:343m12-702.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:4006:05+2:402m22-679.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:4506:24+2:462m22-656.556762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:3507:10+2:362m12-615.773481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:4907:27+2:502m22-597.372411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:4807:50+2:492m12-572.252421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:2409:40+2:2240m52-511.385314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:4410:26+2:442m22-449.077266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:4410:42+2:442m22-431.168267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:3111:28+2:312m42-381.580316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:2812:25+2:272m22-308.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:2112:50+2:212m12-276.652313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+2:3213:30+2:365m32-246.263299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh