Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 08:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Jul 04 departure has been CANCELLED
Apr 22 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+3441-1595.458209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+4017:40+422m11-1461.548179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+4918:50+543m11-1407.873174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:0320:30+1:063m11-1289.869214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+1:2322:05+1:2710m31-1192.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+1:2623:09+1:262m21-1101.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+1:0500:15+1:075m22-1038.886414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:1300:49+1:132m--2-993.198415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:2001:15+1:192m12-953.858433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+1:0602:15+1:075m12-900.276497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:5203:15+1:552m22-826.631308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:2904:00+1:3010m42-808.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:5705:04+1:572m22-738.162407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+2:1605:42+2:163m12-702.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:1506:05+2:152m22-679.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:2006:24+2:202m22-656.556762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:1007:10+2:102m12-615.773481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:2007:27+2:202m22-597.372411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:2407:50+2:252m12-572.252421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:0509:40+2:0340m52-511.385314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:2210:26+2:222m22-449.077266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:2410:42+2:242m22-431.168267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:1711:28+2:182m42-381.580316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:0912:25+2:092m22-308.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:0712:50+2:112m12-276.652313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+2:2113:30+2:245m32-246.263299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+2:3114:15+2:3710m52-209.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/TLDTilda  14:53+2:5114:55+2:512m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh