Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:06:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 23:06:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 5h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 4h 44m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+2:2041-1595.458209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+2:1917:40+2:212m11-1461.548179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+2:3318:50+2:383m11-1407.873174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+2:4220:30+2:433m11-1289.869214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+2:4122:05+2:4510m31-1192.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+2:4123:09+2:422m21-1101.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+3:0400:15+3:045m22-1038.886414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+3:0000:49+3:002m--2-993.198415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+3:1201:15+3:132m12-953.858433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+3:0302:15+3:045m12-900.276497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabadX  03:13+3:3403:15+3:352m22-826.631308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+3:1704:00+3:1710m42-808.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+4:1105:04+4:122m22-738.162407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+4:2105:42+4:213m12-702.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+4:2106:05+4:212m22-679.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+4:2606:24+4:262m22-656.556762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+4:1807:10+4:192m12-615.773481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+4:2707:27+4:272m22-597.372411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+4:2507:50+4:252m12-572.252421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+4:1509:40+4:0040m52-511.385314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+4:3310:26+4:332m22-449.077266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+4:2310:42+4:232m22-431.168267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+4:2711:28+4:272m42-381.580316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+4:2812:25+4:292m22-308.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+4:2312:50+4:222m12-276.652313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+4:2913:30+4:255m32-246.263299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+4:4614:15+4:5810m52-209.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+5:0214:55+5:022m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+4:4715:15+4:472m32-145.031270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+4:5917:00+5:0415m12-98.868271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
31/==/AKTAkaltaraX  17:24+4:3317:26+4:332m12-71.670284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh