Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068050-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1608144-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

KHS/Kharsia --> RIG/Raigarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:15AM)
Updated: Jan 29 2017 (13:07) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharsia and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -15:20+2641-1602.463210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 17:28+3917:30+422m11-1468.557181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+3818:30+413m11-1414.761172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:27+3920:30+413m11-1296.672213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabra 21:05+4521:06+451m--1-1254.475207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+1:0422:00+1:0610m31-1199.188259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+1:2123:04+1:212m21-1108.757373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+1:2400:15+1:245m22-1045.986413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#9/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+1:3300:49+1:322m--2-1000.199417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+1:3901:15+1:402m12-960.658431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+1:3902:15+1:405m12-907.276497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+2:0103:15+2:002m22-833.431309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+1:4304:00+1:4310m42-815.468328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02+1:5305:04+1:542m22-745.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#15/==/BZUBetulX 05:40+2:0605:42+2:072m12-708.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#16/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03+2:0606:05+2:062m22-685.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#17/==/MTYMultai 06:22+2:0706:24+2:082m22-662.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#18/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+2:1007:10+2:112m12-621.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+2:1207:27+2:122m22-603.672411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/KATLKatol 07:48+2:1507:50+2:162m12-578.452421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00+2:0309:40+1:5240m52-517.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24+2:0810:26+2:082m22-455.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40+2:0910:42+2:082m22-436.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#24/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+2:0311:28+2:042m42-387.280319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23+2:1312:25+2:132m22-314.182353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+2:1012:50+2:102m12-282.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25+2:1213:30+2:145m32-252.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+2:2814:15+2:3310m52-209.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#29/==/TLDTildaX 14:53+2:3414:55+2:342m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#30/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13+2:3415:15+2:342m32-145.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#31/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45+2:0617:00+2:0315m12-98.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#32/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24+2:0817:26+2:082m12-71.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48+2:1217:50+2:132m12-45.892264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#34/==/KHSKharsia» 18:20+2:1518:22+2:142m120.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#35/==/RIGRaigarh• 19:05+1:45-3233.9-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site