Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B3 Added wef Dec 1 ' 15
Mon Nov 30, 2015 (08:29PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (10:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharsia and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin-15:20+941-1601.663209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+2017:30+222m11-1467.757182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:27+1918:30+223m11-1414.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1520:30+173m11-1295.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:50+3622:00+3810m31-1198.488259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:02+5123:04+522m21-1108.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+5000:15+505m22-1045.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+5900:49+592m--2-999.499417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:0501:15+1:052m12-959.958431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+5302:15+565m12-906.576497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:2503:15+1:242m22-832.731309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:1104:00+1:1110m42-814.668329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:1905:04+1:192m22-744.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  05:40+1:3405:42+1:352m12-708.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+1:3406:05+1:342m22-685.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+1:3706:24+1:382m22-662.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+1:3807:10+1:382m12-621.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+1:3907:27+1:392m22-603.772411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+1:4007:50+1:402m12-578.452421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+1:2009:40+1:0840m52-517.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+1:2410:26+1:232m22-455.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  10:40+1:1910:42+1:192m22-436.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+1:2411:28+1:242m42-387.280318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+1:1412:25+1:142m22-314.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+1:1912:50+1:192m12-282.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#26/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:25+1:2513:30+1:275m32-252.374300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+1:3914:15+1:4710m52-209.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+1:5114:55+1:512m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+1:5215:15+1:522m32-145.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+1:1717:00+1:1715m12-98.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  17:24+1:2417:26+1:242m12-71.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+1:2517:50+1:252m12-45.892264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#33/==/KHSKharsia»  18:20+1:1318:22+1:132m120.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#34/==/RIGRaigarh•  19:05+1:03-3233.9-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site