Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 23:50:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-A1-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 4h 31m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+2:4441-1595.458209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+2:1317:40+2:162m11-1461.548179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+2:3318:50+2:363m11-1407.873174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+2:5420:30+2:553m11-1289.869214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+3:2722:05+3:1910m31-1192.087259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+3:2623:09+3:262m21-1101.762373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+3:4500:15+3:465m22-1038.886414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+3:4800:49+3:482m--2-993.198415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+3:5601:15+3:572m12-953.858433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+4:1102:15+4:135m12-900.276497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabadX  03:13+4:2703:15+4:272m22-826.631308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5310m42-808.568329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+4:3905:04+4:442m22-738.162407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+4:5305:42+4:533m12-702.265644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+4:5406:05+4:542m22-679.381733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+4:5306:24+4:532m22-656.556762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+4:5107:10+4:512m12-615.773481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+4:5207:27+4:522m22-597.372411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+4:5107:50+4:512m12-572.252421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+4:3109:40+4:1840m52-511.385314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+4:4710:26+4:472m22-449.077266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+4:4210:42+4:422m22-431.168267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+4:4311:28+4:432m42-381.580316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+4:4612:25+4:462m22-308.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+4:1612:50+4:162m12-276.652313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+4:4113:30+4:365m32-246.263299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+4:3714:15+4:4110m52-209.260297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+5:0114:55+5:012m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+5:0315:15+5:042m32-145.031270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+4:4017:00+4:4815m12-98.868271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
31/==/AKTAkaltaraX  17:24+4:4117:26+4:412m12-71.670284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
32/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+4:4117:50+4:422m12-45.892264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
33/==/KHSKharsia»  18:20+4:5518:22+4:542m120.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
34/==/RIGRaigarh•  19:05+4:31-3233.9-220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site