Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

KHS/Kharsia --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (3h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharsia and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 5h 1m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 4h 50m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -15:20+4:0541-1601.763210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:28+4:0017:30+4:032m11-1467.757182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+3:4918:30+3:543m11-1414.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:27+4:0720:30+4:073m11-1295.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+4:3222:00+4:3510m31-1198.488260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+4:4823:04+4:482m21-1107.957373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX 00:10+4:3400:15+4:355m22-1045.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+4:5100:49+4:522m--2-999.499417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+4:4901:15+4:502m12-959.958431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 02:10+4:5302:15+4:525m12-906.576497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+5:0903:15+5:092m22-832.731309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+4:4404:00+4:4610m42-814.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02+5:0905:04+5:222m22-744.265407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 05:18+5:4505:19+5:441m--2-729.159477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:32+5:4905:33+5:481m--2-716.469642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetulX 05:40+5:3605:42+5:362m12-708.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03+5:3906:05+5:392m22-685.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#18/==/MTYMultai 06:22+5:4106:24+5:422m22-662.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#19/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+5:3407:10+5:342m12-621.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+5:4507:27+5:452m22-603.772411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#21/==/KATLKatol 07:48+5:4207:50+5:422m12-578.452421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00+5:1509:40+4:5640m52-517.485317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24+5:1910:26+5:192m22-455.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40+5:1910:42+5:182m22-436.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+5:1511:28+5:152m42-387.280318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23+4:4612:25+4:462m22-314.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#27/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+5:1812:50+5:182m12-282.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25+5:4613:30+5:475m32-252.374300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+5:3614:15+5:3510m52-209.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#30/==/TLDTildaX 14:53+5:5614:55+5:562m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#31/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13+5:5115:15+5:512m32-145.031273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45+5:3717:00+5:3415m12-98.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#33/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24+5:3917:26+5:392m12-71.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48+5:3117:50+5:322m12-45.892264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#35/==/KHSKharsia» 18:20+5:0118:22+5:012m120.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh• 19:05+4:50-3233.9-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site