Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 00:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B3 Added wef Dec 1 ' 15
Mon Nov 30, 2015 (08:29PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (10:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharsia and Raigarh.
Travel Time: 0h 43m    0 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:22 (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
KHS/Kharsia 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 3
S TWTF 
RIG/Raigarh 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kharsia and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin-15:20+4941-1601.663209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+5817:30+1:002m11-1467.757182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:27+1:0718:30+1:103m11-1414.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:0820:30+1:113m11-1295.973213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:50+1:1322:00+1:1710m31-1198.488259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:02+1:2223:04+1:222m21-1108.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina JunctionX  00:10+1:1800:15+1:205m22-1045.286413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:2300:49+1:232m--2-999.499417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:4101:15+1:412m12-959.958431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  02:10+1:2902:15+1:305m12-906.576497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+2:1003:15+2:102m22-832.731309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:5604:00+2:0110m42-814.668329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+2:0205:04+2:032m22-744.260407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  05:40+2:1905:42+2:202m12-708.366643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:2006:05+2:222m22-685.280733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:1706:24+2:182m22-662.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:2807:10+2:272m12-621.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:2707:27+2:272m22-603.772411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:3407:50+2:352m12-578.452421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:2009:40+2:1540m52-517.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:3010:26+2:302m22-455.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:2910:42+2:292m22-436.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:2511:28+2:252m42-387.280318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:2112:25+2:212m22-314.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:2212:50+2:222m12-282.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#26/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:25+2:2913:30+2:325m32-252.374300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+2:4714:15+2:5010m52-209.260296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+2:5114:55+2:512m--2-171.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+2:5415:15+2:542m32-145.031273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+2:2117:00+2:2015m12-98.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  17:24+2:2517:26+2:252m12-71.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+2:1617:50+2:162m12-45.892264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#33/==/KHSKharsia»  18:20+2:0818:22+2:072m120.047259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#34/==/RIGRaigarh•  19:05+2:16-3233.9-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site