Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 09:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (12:57AM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 26 2016 (6:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+1841-556.463209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  17:28+2617:30+302m11-422.657182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:27+3118:30+333m11-368.861172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+2920:30+313m11-250.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:50+4022:00+4210m31-153.288259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  23:02+4823:04+482m21-62.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+4300:15+455m220.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+5000:49+502m0245.899417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+5701:15+572m1285.358431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+5002:15+515m12138.776497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:0603:15+1:062m22212.531309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:0604:00+1:0510m42230.668329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:0805:04+1:102m22300.960407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  05:40+1:2405:42+1:242m12336.966643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+1:2506:05+1:252m22360.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+1:2706:24+1:282m22382.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+1:2707:10+1:282m12423.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+1:2807:27+1:282m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+1:2907:50+1:302m12466.852421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+1:1409:40+1:0340m52527.885315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+1:1910:26+1:202m22590.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#22/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  10:40+1:2010:42+1:202m22608.368266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+1:1311:28+1:132m42658.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+1:1912:25+1:192m22731.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+1:2612:50+1:262m12762.352314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#26/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:25+1:1713:30+1:175m32792.974300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+1:3114:15+1:3810m52836.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+1:5714:55+1:562m02874.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+1:5615:15+1:562m32900.231273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+1:2017:00+1:1815m12946.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  17:24+1:2417:26+1:242m12973.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+1:2617:50+1:262m12999.492264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#33/==/KHSKharsia  18:20+1:2518:22+1:242m121045.247259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#34/==/RIGRaigarh  19:05+1:03-321079.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site