Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+5441-556.563210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  17:28+5717:30+1:002m11-422.657182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:27+5718:30+1:003m11-368.861173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+5020:30+513m11-250.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:50+1:1022:00+1:1210m31-153.288259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  23:02+1:0723:04+1:072m21-62.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+1:0200:15+1:025m220.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  00:47+1:1100:49+1:112m--245.899417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:2301:15+1:242m1285.358431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+1:1702:15+1:175m12138.776497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:3303:15+1:332m22212.531309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:2404:00+1:2510m42230.568329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:3805:04+1:402m22300.965407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX05:18+1:5205:19+1:511m--2316.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX05:32+2:0005:33+1:591m--2328.869642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetulX  05:40+1:5105:42+1:522m12336.866643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+1:5106:05+1:522m22359.980733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#18/==/MTYMultai  06:22+1:5406:24+1:552m22382.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#19/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+1:5407:10+1:552m12423.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+1:5707:27+1:582m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#21/==/KATLKatol  07:48+1:5807:50+1:582m12466.852421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+1:4209:40+1:3140m52527.885317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+1:4410:26+1:442m22590.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  10:40+1:4410:42+1:442m22608.268266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+1:3911:28+1:392m42658.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+1:4412:25+1:442m22731.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#27/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+1:3112:50+1:312m12762.352314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:25+1:4413:30+1:445m32792.874300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+1:5814:15+2:0110m52836.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#30/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+2:0114:55+2:002m--2874.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#31/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+2:0415:15+2:032m32900.231273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+1:3117:00+1:3015m12946.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#33/==/AKTAkaltara  17:24+1:3817:26+1:382m12973.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+1:3917:50+1:402m12999.392264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#35/==/KHSKharsia  18:20+1:4918:22+1:492m121045.247259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh  19:05+1:26-321079.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site