Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1608144-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:15AM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:18) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -15:20-41-556.763210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 17:28-17:30-2m11-422.757182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5753.9
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27-18:30-3m11-368.861172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:27-20:30-3m11-250.772213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabra 21:05-21:06-1m--1-208.575207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.3
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m31-153.288259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#7/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02-23:04-2m21-62.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#8/==/BINABina Junction»X 00:10-00:15-5m220.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#9/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47-00:49-2m--245.899417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#10/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13-01:15-2m1285.358431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 02:10-02:15-5m12138.776497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13-03:15-2m22212.531309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50-04:00-10m42230.568328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02-05:04-2m22300.861407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.7
#15/==/BZUBetulX 05:40-05:42-2m12337.566643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#16/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03-06:05-2m22360.680733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#17/==/MTYMultai 06:22-06:24-2m22383.255757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#18/==/PARPandhurna 07:08-07:10-2m12423.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25-07:27-2m22442.272411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#20/==/KATLKatol 07:48-07:50-2m12467.452421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00-09:40-40m52528.485315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24-10:26-2m22590.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40-10:42-2m22608.968266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#24/==/GGondia Junction 11:26-11:28-2m42658.680318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23-12:25-2m22731.782353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#26/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48-12:50-2m12762.952314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#27/==/DURGDurg JunctionO 13:25-13:30-5m32793.554300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05-14:15-10m52830.560296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#29/==/TLDTildaX 14:53-14:55-2m22868.687293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#30/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13-15:15-2m32894.731273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#31/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45-17:00-15m12941.467272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#32/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24-17:26-2m32968.170283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48-17:50-2m12993.992264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#34/==/KHSKharsia 18:20-18:22-2m121039.747259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#35/==/RIGRaigarh 19:05--321073.7-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.