Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train Depart on 16:50 Dated 05/09/2015. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (04:05PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin-15:20+2241-556.658209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+2317:40+252m11-422.648179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+1718:50+203m11-368.973174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+2620:30+283m11-250.969214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+3122:05+3510m31-153.287259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+4223:09+422m21-62.962373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+3800:15+385m220.086414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+4700:49+472m--245.798415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+5201:15+522m1285.158433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+4402:15+455m12138.676497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:1703:15+1:202m22212.231308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:1204:00+1:1310m42230.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:3505:04+1:352m22300.762407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+1:4505:42+1:443m12336.665644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+1:5006:05+1:512m22359.581733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+1:4806:24+1:492m22382.456762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+1:5307:10+1:542m12423.173481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+1:5607:27+1:572m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+1:5407:50+1:552m12466.652421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+1:4109:40+1:3940m52527.585314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+1:5410:26+1:542m22589.877266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+1:5610:42+1:562m22607.768267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+1:4911:28+1:492m42657.380316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+1:4912:25+1:492m22730.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+1:4112:50+1:402m12762.252313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+1:4913:30+1:505m32792.663299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh