Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:49:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:49:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1746673-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 1608144-0
Entry# 2068050-0

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
نیظامودین رایگڈھ گونڈوانا ایکسپریس     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 06, 2016 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 3h 56m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -15:20+3:4441-556.563210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:28+3:3617:30+3:382m11-422.657182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 18:27+3:2418:30+3:283m11-368.861173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:27+3:3920:30+3:403m11-250.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:50+4:0322:00+4:0610m31-153.288260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 23:02+4:1523:04+4:162m21-62.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X 00:10+3:5500:15+3:565m220.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 00:47+4:1900:49+4:202m--245.899417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX 01:13+4:1701:15+4:182m1285.358431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 02:10+4:0902:15+4:095m12138.776497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad 03:13+4:2503:15+4:262m22212.531309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 03:50+4:0204:00+4:0410m42230.568329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 05:02+4:3005:04+4:422m22300.965407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#14/==/DHQDharakhohX 05:18+5:2305:19+5:221m--2316.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiriX 05:32+5:2605:33+5:251m--2328.869642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZUBetulX 05:40+4:5605:42+4:572m12336.866643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#17/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX 06:03+4:5906:05+4:592m22359.980733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#18/==/MTYMultai 06:22+5:0106:24+5:012m22382.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#19/==/PARPandhurna 07:08+4:5507:10+4:552m12423.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 07:25+5:0407:27+5:042m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#21/==/KATLKatol 07:48+5:0007:50+5:002m12466.852421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:00+4:3509:40+4:1740m52527.885317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road 10:24+4:3810:26+4:382m22590.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#24/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 10:40+4:3710:42+4:372m22608.268266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction 11:26+4:3611:28+4:362m42658.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarhXO 12:23+3:5312:25+3:532m22731.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#27/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 12:48+4:5512:50+4:552m12762.352314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#28/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:25+5:0513:30+5:055m32792.874300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX 14:05+4:5414:15+4:5410m52836.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#30/==/TLDTildaX 14:53+5:1914:55+5:192m--2874.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#31/==/BYTBhataparaO 15:13+5:1615:15+5:162m32900.231273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#32/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 16:45+5:0617:00+5:0415m12946.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#33/==/AKTAkaltara 17:24+5:1017:26+5:102m12973.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction 17:48+5:0217:50+5:032m12999.392264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#35/==/KHSKharsia 18:20+4:2418:22+4:242m121045.247259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#36/==/RIGRaigarh 19:05+4:43-321079.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site