Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 08:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
B3 Added wef Dec 1 ' 15
Mon Nov 30, 2015 (08:29PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 19 2015 (10:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin-15:20+4741-556.463209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08133.9
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+5717:30+582m11-422.657182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:27+1:0618:30+1:083m11-368.861172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:0620:30+1:083m11-250.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1510m31-153.288259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:02+1:1923:04+1:192m21-62.857373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+1:1400:15+1:165m220.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:1900:49+1:202m--245.899417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:3701:15+1:372m1285.358431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+1:2702:15+1:285m12138.776497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5873.8
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+2:0403:15+2:042m22212.531309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:5004:00+1:5510m42230.668329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:5905:04+1:592m22300.960407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3635.9
#14/==/BZUBetulX  05:40+2:1605:42+2:162m12336.966643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:1706:05+2:192m22360.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:1406:24+2:142m22382.655757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:2407:10+2:242m12423.373478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:2407:27+2:242m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.3
#19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:3107:50+2:332m12466.852421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:1809:40+2:1340m52527.885315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:2910:26+2:292m22590.178265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:2910:42+2:282m22608.368266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.7
#23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:2411:28+2:242m42658.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:2112:25+2:212m22731.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:1612:50+2:162m12762.352314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.5
#26/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:25+2:2913:30+2:315m32792.874300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.1
#27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+2:4614:15+2:5010m52836.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+2:5014:55+2:502m--2874.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+2:5315:15+2:542m32900.231273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:3046.6
#30/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  16:45+2:2217:00+2:1915m12946.867272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#31/==/AKTAkaltara  17:24+2:2417:26+2:242m12973.670283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.8
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction  17:48+2:1417:50+2:142m12999.492264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3045.8
#33/==/KHSKharsia  18:20+2:1018:22+2:092m121045.247259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.9
#34/==/RIGRaigarh  19:05+2:15-321079.1-218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site