Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 13:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Apr 22 2015 (1:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+4841-556.658209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+4617:40+522m11-422.648179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+5818:50+1:043m11-368.973174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:1120:30+1:123m11-250.969214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+1:1922:05+1:2410m31-153.287259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+1:1823:09+1:182m21-62.962373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+1:0400:15+1:055m220.086414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:1400:49+1:142m--245.798415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:2801:15+1:282m1285.158433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+1:0702:15+1:095m12138.676497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabad  03:13+1:5603:15+2:032m22212.231308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:5304:00+1:5310m42230.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+2:2205:04+2:222m22300.762407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+2:3805:42+2:383m12336.665644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:4206:05+2:422m22359.581733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:4806:24+2:482m22382.456762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:3707:10+2:382m12423.173481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:4707:27+2:472m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:5107:50+2:512m12466.652421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:2309:40+2:2240m52527.585314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:5010:26+2:502m22589.877266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:5110:42+2:512m22607.768267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:3811:28+2:392m42657.380316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:3912:25+2:382m22730.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:3112:50+2:352m12762.252313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+2:4413:30+2:485m32792.663299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
27/==/