Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 12:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running wit BE1
Sat Dec 13, 2014 (04:25PM)

12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express
     हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - रायगढ़ गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 19 (7:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Loco
WAP 4 of BSL Shed.
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 2
S TWTF 
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 02:10 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -15:20+1:1041-556.658209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:38+1:2117:40+1:242m11-422.648179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:47+1:2518:50+1:303m11-368.973174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:27+1:2520:30+1:263m11-250.969214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:55+1:2622:05+1:2810m31-153.287259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LARLalitpurX  23:07+1:2123:09+1:222m21-62.962373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BINABina Junction»X  00:10+1:2700:15+1:275m220.086414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BAQGanj BasodaX00:47+1:3000:49+1:302m--245.798415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BHSVidishaX  01:13+1:3401:15+1:352m1285.158433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  02:10+1:1802:15+1:195m12138.676497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/HBDHoshangabadX  03:13+1:4603:15+1:472m22212.231308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  03:50+1:0904:00+1:0910m42230.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  05:02+1:5405:04+1:552m22300.762407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BZUBetulX  05:39+2:1305:42+2:133m12336.665644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  06:03+2:1006:05+2:102m22359.581733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/MTYMultai  06:22+2:1506:24+2:162m22382.456762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/PARPandhurna  07:08+2:1307:10+2:132m12423.173481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  07:25+2:2107:27+2:212m22441.572411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  07:48+2:2007:50+2:212m12466.652421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction09:00+2:0309:40+1:5640m52527.585314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BRDBhandara Road  10:24+2:2310:26+2:232m22589.877266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
22/==/TMRTumsar RoadX10:40+2:2210:42+2:222m22607.768267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
23/==/GGondia Junction  11:26+2:1711:28+2:172m42657.380316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
24/==/DGGDongargarhXO  12:23+2:1612:25+2:162m22730.682353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
25/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  12:48+2:0012:50+2:002m12762.252313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
26/==/DURGDurg JunctionO  13:25+2:2213:30+2:245m32792.663299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
27/==/RRaipur JunctionX  14:05+2:3714:15+2:4610m52829.660297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
28/==/TLDTildaX  14:53+2:5314:55+2:532m--2867.887293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
29/==/BYTBhataparaO  15:13+2:5115:15+2:502m32893.8