Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54001/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
     हजरत निजामुद्दीन - रोहतक पैसेंजर

Oct 17 2014 (12:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 34m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:33 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TKJ/Tilak Bridge 
Arrives @ 20:07 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGZ/Bahadurgarh 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Bahadurgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -18:25+221-4.841209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/TKJTilak Bridge»  18:32+618:33+61m110.016214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  18:38+018:39+01m411.35213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
4/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  18:52+218:53+31m512.410215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  19:03+019:04+01m--14.213220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  19:14+919:15+91m--16.321220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  19:20-19:21-1m--18.018223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8/==/DBSIDayabastiX  19:25+619:26+71m--19.231225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
9/==/SSBShakur Basti  19:34+619:35+71m--113.342216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
10/==/MGLPMangolpuri  19:41+619:42+61m--117.539217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
11/==/NNONangloi  19:47+619:48+61m--120.834219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
12/==/MQCMundka  19:53+019:54+01m--123.636215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
13/==/GHEGhevra  19:59+1120:00+121m--126.657214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
14/==/BGZBahadurgarh•X  20:07+720:08+71m--133.248220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
15/==/ASEAsaudahX  20:18+1320:19+131m--141.363216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
16/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--146.535220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
17/==/SPZSamplaX  20:33+1220:34+121m--151.226222mNRSampla, Haryana
18/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  20:42+020:43+01m--154.759221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
19/==/KRZKharawarX  20:50+1420:51+141m--161.544222mNRKharawar, Haryana
20/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction  20:59+1421:01+132m--167.326223mNRRohtak, Haryana
21|--|ROKRohtak Junction  21:15+6---173.5-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site