Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 14:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54002

54001/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 17 2014 (12:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 34m    11 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 21 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tilak Bridge/TKJ 
Arrives @ 20:07 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bahadurgarh/BGZ 

11 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Tilak Bridge and Bahadurgarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  -18:25+1--1-4.841209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4)»  18:32+018:33+01m110.016214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
3/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4)X  18:38-18:39-1m411.35213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
4/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  18:52+318:53+31m512.410215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar (4)  19:03+119:04+11m--14.213220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj (2)  19:14+219:15+21m--16.321220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt (2)X  19:20+1019:21+101m--18.018223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8/==/DBSIDayabasti (2)X  19:25+819:26+81m--19.231225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
9/==/SSBShakur Basti  19:34+119:35+11m--113.342216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
10/==/MGLPMangolpuri  19:41+019:42+01m--117.539217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
11/==/NNONangloi  19:47+019:48+01m--120.834219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
12/==/MQCMundka  19:53-19:54-1m--123.636215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
13/==/GHEGhevra  19:59-20:00-1m--126.657214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
14/==/BGZBahadurgarh•X  20:07+020:08+01m--133.248220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
15/==/ASEAsaudahX  20:18-20:19-1m--141.363216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
16/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  20:24-20:25-1m--146.535220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
17/==/SPZSamplaX  20:33-20:34-1m--151.226222mNRSampla, Haryana
18/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  20:42-20:43-1m--154.759221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
19/==/KRZKharawarX  20:50+020:51+01m--161.544222mNRKharawar, Haryana
20/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction (4)  20:59+021:01+02m--167.326223mNRRohtak, Haryana
21|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3)  21:15+2---173.5-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site