Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

54002/Rohtak-Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)
     रोहतक-हजरत निजामुद्दीन पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana.
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:39
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ISM/Ismaila Haryana 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROKRohtak Junction»  -06:15+1210.052220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction  06:22+406:23+41m016.150223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#3/==/KRZKharawarX  06:30+406:31+41m0111.951222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#4/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana•  06:39-06:40-1m0118.742221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5/==/SPZSampla  06:45+406:46+41m0122.256222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#6/==/ROHNRohed Nagar Halt  06:51-06:52-1m0126.952220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/==/ASEAsaudahX  06:58+606:59+61m0132.160216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarhX  07:07+607:08+61m0140.257220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  07:15+707:16+71m0146.836214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/MQCMundkaX  07:21-07:22-1m0149.834215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/NNONangloi  07:27+707:28+71m0152.739214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#12/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  07:33-07:34-1m0155.919217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti  07:45+407:47+52m0159.435216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.6
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:55+707:56+71m0164.125224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  07:59-08:00-1m0165.313223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  08:08+608:10+62m0167.121221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar  08:16-08:17-1m2169.119223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  08:23+608:25+72m3171.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:30-08:31-1m0172.16215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.2
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:43+3-2173.3-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site