Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54002/Rohtak-Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved)
     रोहतक-हजरत निजामुद्दीन पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (8:22AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ISM/Ismaila Haryana 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ROKRohtak Junction»  -06:15+1210.053220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2|--|ABOAsthal Bohar Junction  06:22+606:23+61m--16.150223mNRRohtak, Haryana
3/==/KRZKharawarX  06:30+806:31+81m--111.951222mNRKharawar, Haryana
4/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana•  06:39-06:40-1m--118.842221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
5/==/SPZSampla  06:45+706:46+71m--122.340222mNRSampla, Haryana
6/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  06:53-06:54-1m--127.063220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
7/==/ASEAsaudahX  06:59+807:00+81m--132.254216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
8/==/BGZBahadurgarh  07:09+707:10+81m--140.244220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
9/==/GHEGhevraX  07:19+907:20+91m--146.930214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
10/==/MQCMundka  07:26-07:27-1m--149.943215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
11/==/NNONangloi  07:31+1007:32+101m--152.732219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
12/==/MGLPMangolpuriX  07:38+207:39+21m--156.032217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
13/==/SSBShakur Basti  07:47+507:48+61m--160.231216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
14/==/DBSIDayabasti  07:56+707:57+81m--164.318225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
15/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  08:01+2008:02+201m--165.526223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
16/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  08:06+608:08+62m--167.213220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
17/==/DSBSadar Bazar  08:18-08:19-1m--169.39220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  08:30+808:32+82m3171.022215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:35+208:36+21m--172.220213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
20/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:40+208:41+51m2173.520214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
21/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  08:55+4---178.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site