Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 17:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54002/Rohtak - Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved)
روہتک - تلک برج پسنجر     रोहतक - तिलक ब्रिज पैसेंजर

ROK/Rohtak Junction --> ISM/Ismaila Haryana

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:19) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    2 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ISM/Ismaila Haryana 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Ismaila Haryana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROKRohtak Junction» -06:15+3210.052220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#2/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 06:22+1006:23+101m--16.158223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3/==/KRZKharawarX 06:29+1306:30+141m--111.951222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#4/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana• 06:38-06:39-1m--118.742221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#5/==/SPZSampla 06:44+1506:45+151m--122.246222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#6/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 06:51-06:52-1m--126.952220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/==/ASEAsaudahX 06:58+1706:59+171m--132.169216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/BGZBahadurgarh 07:06+1907:07+191m--140.257220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 07:14+2207:15+221m--146.836214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/MQCMundkaX 07:20-07:21-1m--149.834215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#11/==/NNONangloi 07:26+2307:27+241m--152.739214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#12/==/MGLPMangolpuriX 07:32-07:33-1m--155.921217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#13/==/SSBShakur Basti 07:43+2307:45+232m--159.431216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:094.6
#14/==/DBSIDayabasti 07:54+2507:55+251m--164.125224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.3
#15/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt 07:58-07:59-1m--165.315223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.7
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 08:06+2608:08+272m--167.118221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#17/==/DSBSadar Bazar 08:15+408:16+41m2169.116223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#18/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 08:23+2808:25+292m3171.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#19/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:30-08:31-1m--172.16215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:121.2
#20/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:43+24-2173.3-213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site