Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

77232/Bhimavaram Gudivada Passenger
భీమవరం గుడివాడ ప్యాసింజర్     भीमावरम गुडिवाडा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (10:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhimavaram Junction and Pasalapudi.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BVRM/Bhimavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 06:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PSLP/Pasalapudi 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bhimavaram Junction and Pasalapudi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVRMBhimavaram Junction»  -05:25+18010.02511mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:052.1
#2|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town  05:30+2305:31+311m012.1518mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#3!==!UNDIUndi  05:40+4005:41+451m019.8237mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#4!==!CKVCherukuvadaX  05:52-05:53-1m0114.06910mSCRCherukawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#5!==!AKVDAkividuX  05:58+3805:59+401m0119.8639mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#6!==!PLVAPallevadaX  06:09+4206:10+451m0130.2268mSCRPallevada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.1
#7!==!KKLRKaikaluru  06:24+3506:25+361m0136.4547mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#8!==!MDVLMandavalli  06:34+4706:35+581m0144.5328mSCRMandavalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#9!==!MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi  06:41-06:42-1m0147.7297mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#10!==!PCUPutlacheruvu  06:47+006:48+01m0150.1295mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#11!==!PSLPPasalapudi•  06:53-06:54-1m0152.6296mSCRPutlacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#12!==!GUKGuntakonduru  06:59-07:00-1m0155.0406mSCRP.P.Road, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#13!==!OTRMoturu  07:05+4907:06+491m0158.3116mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:397.3
#14!==!GDVGudivada Junction  07:45+25-0165.7-13mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site