Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 09:45:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:18PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सिवान पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Chauri Chaura.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CC/Chauri Chaura 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chauri Chaura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -18:25-010.02784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33-18:35-2m013.66386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhiX  18:44-18:46-2m0113.15884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX  18:52-18:54-2m1119.03283mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura•X  19:04-19:06-2m0124.24286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX  19:20-19:22-2m0134.05181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX  19:32-19:34-2m0142.42581mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50-19:55-5m0149.07379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhalyapur  20:00-20:01-1m0155.15580mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10/==/NRANunkharX  20:09-20:11-2m0162.52375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction  20:30-20:50-20m0169.77375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m0174.66976mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02-21:04-2m0182.66973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX  21:11-21:13-2m0190.73073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa  21:26-21:28-2m0197.24771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m01102.71670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradei  21:56-21:58-2m01108.11968mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction  22:30--21118.5-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site