Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:15:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:15:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सीवान पैसेंजर

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> CC/Chauri Chaura

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat May 14, 2016 (06:29PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (13:59) by Saif Ali
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Chauri Chaura.
Travel Time: 0h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:01 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CC/Chauri Chaura 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chauri Chaura

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -18:20+53510.01784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.8
#2/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X 18:33+5518:35+562m--13.86386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#3/==/KHMKusmhiX 18:44+1:1118:46+1:112m--113.25884mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/SANRSardarnagarX 18:52+1:1318:54+1:152m1119.14583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/CCChauri Chaura•X 19:01+1:1619:03+1:172m--124.35886mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#6/==/GBGauri BazarX 19:13+1:1719:15+1:182m--134.16381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#7/==/BALRBaitalpurX 19:23+1:2119:25+1:232m--142.52681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#8/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:40+1:1919:45+1:195m--149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#9/==/AHLRAhilyapur 19:50+019:51+01m--155.23780mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#10/==/NRANunkharX 20:03+1:1820:05+1:192m--162.62275mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#11/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 20:25+1:0920:50+5425m--169.87375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#12/==/NNPRNonapar 20:54-20:55-1m1174.76976mNER274701, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 21:02+1:0021:04+1:002m--182.86973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BTKBankataX 21:11+1:0321:13+1:062m--190.83073mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#15/==/MWMairwa 21:26+1:0221:28+1:042m--197.34771mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#16/==/KYWKarchhui Halt 21:35-21:36-1m--1102.81670mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:205.4
#17/==/ZRDEJiradei 21:56+5221:58+522m--1108.21968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#18/==/SVSiwan Junction 22:30+35-21118.6-69mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site