Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 30/8/14 #1198258-1.
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:18PM)

55012/Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोरखपुर सिवान पैसेंजर

Sep 10 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CC/Chauri Chaura 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chauri Chaura

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction»  -18:25+6--10.02784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  18:33+2918:35+322m--13.66385mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%KHMKusmhiX  18:44+1:0418:46+1:042m--113.16083mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%SANRSardarnagarX  18:52+1:1518:54+1:152m--119.03182mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%CCChauri Chaura•X  19:04+5819:06+582m--124.34284mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%GBGauri BazarX  19:20+1:1219:22+1:122m--134.05182mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%BALRBaitalpurX  19:32+1:2719:34+1:272m--142.52582mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  19:50+2319:55+245m--149.17379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%AHLRAhalyapur  20:00-20:01-1m--155.25581mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%NRANunkharX  20:09+1:2520:11+1:342m--162.52375mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%BTTBhatni Junction  20:30+2720:50+2320m--169.87173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%NNPRNonapar  20:54-20:55-1m--174.66976mNERSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%BHTRBhatpar Rani  21:02+4021:04+402m--182.76973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%BTKBankataX  21:11+1:1621:13+1:192m--190.83073mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MWMairwa  21:26+1:1121:28+1:112m--197.24773mNERMairwa, Bihar
16%==%KYWKarchhue  21:35-21:36-1m--1102.71670mNERState Highway 47, Bihar
17%==%ZRDEJiradei  21:56+5221:58+522m--1108.21969mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%SVSiwan Junction  22:30+23---1118.5-70mNERSiwan, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site