Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1683089-0
Entry# 1688912-1
Entry# 2054215-0

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaruvathur(12.14-12.15 hrs) from 18/12/2016 to 05/02/2017.The first 2 GEN are Deen dayalu coach.
Wed Nov 16, 2016 (12:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (20:16) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:21
Platform# --
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58
Platform# 1
 M     
CD/Chandrapur 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00-21-1105.58680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48-21:50-2m11-1036.82388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05-00:55-50m102-985.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45-03:55-10m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00-05:05-5m52-709.268387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25-06:35-10m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35-10:45-10m42-373.467329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10-15:20-10m32-76.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction» 16:19-16:21-2m--20.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapur•X 17:58-18:00-2m12118.514194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00-19:10-10m--2132.287185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:58-20:00-2m22202.190184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 20:48-20:50-2m22274.243170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal 23:10-23:12-2m12375.457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50-03:00-10m--3583.27326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26-03:28-2m--3614.77716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole 04:51-04:53-2m33721.77512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore 06:27-06:29-2m33838.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53-07:55-2m23877.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:35-10:50-15m631019.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43-11:45-2m631074.57340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction 13:10-13:15-5m431177.55545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:06-14:08-2m131224.2926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram 14:33-14:35-2m131262.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi 14:53-14:55-2m131279.7436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:23-15:25-2m131299.74917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam 16:03-16:05-2m131331.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction 16:38-16:40-2m331370.33763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 18:00-18:05-5m631420.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottaiX 18:53-18:55-2m231472.92390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:30-20:35-5m331509.97489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:39-20:41-2m131514.85177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga 21:23-21:25-2m--31550.550105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX 21:50-21:55-5m231571.28070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:13-22:15-2m--31595.37743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:43-22:45-2m--31631.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram 00:40--241684.5-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site