Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 15120 wef 1/11/15 . BCY Dep: 21.15
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:57PM)

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
வாரணாசி-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     वाराणसी-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 01 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:21 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
CD/Chandrapur Maharashtra 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -21:15+041-1109.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2522:20+262m--1-1036.62490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1201:02+2432m102-984.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+3603:55+3810m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+1:0205:05+1:035m--2-709.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:2506:35+1:2810m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%ETItarsi Junction10:35+1:1410:45+1:1810m--2-373.467329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+1:4415:20+1:5010m32-76.278314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  16:19+2:1116:21+2:112m--20.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra•X  17:58+1:5018:00+1:502m--2118.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+1:4020:00+1:392m22202.190181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+1:5720:50+1:572m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+1:2823:12+1:302m12375.357271mSCRWarangal., Telangana