Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 11:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 26 (3:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:21 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Sewagram Junction/SEGM 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandrapur Maharashtra/CD 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+241-1109.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+2922:20+292m--1-1036.62490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+901:02+1932m72-984.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+2603:55+2910m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+1:0005:05+1:005m--2-709.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  06:25+5106:35+5710m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)10:35+2010:45+2810m--2-373.467329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:10+1:1315:20+1:1610m32-76.278314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)»  16:19+1:2516:21+1:252m--20.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)•X  17:58+1:4318:00+1:422m--2118.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+1:0020:00+592m22202.190181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  20:48+1:1320:50+1:122m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal (3)  23:10+5423:12+572m12375.357271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+3503:00+3810m--3583.37224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+4503:28+452m--3614.57716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole (3)  04:51+5004:53+502m33721.57512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:27+1906:29+192m33838.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  07:53+1507:55+162m23876.85319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)  10:35+2110:50+2315m631018.8638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+3411:45+342m631074.26241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:25+3913:35+3810m431177.25644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+4414:27+432m131224.1702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+4215:02+422m131262.6576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+4415:22+442m131279.7336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+2916:00+312m131299.67517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)  16:25+3516:27+342m131330.97127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+2717:02+282m331369.93660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+2218:30+225m631419.86085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m231472.74490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+020:20+05m331509.67189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24-20:26-2m131514.45277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m--31552.225106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)X  22:00+022:05+05m231572.66363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28-22:30-2m--31596.57745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58-23:00-2m--31632.2249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram (4)  01:15+0-241685.9-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site