Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:04:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 06:04:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:21 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
CD/Chandrapur Maharashtra 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur Maharashtra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -21:15+641-1109.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+3622:20+362m--1-1036.62490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+1601:02+3032m72-984.865100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+5303:55+5510m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+1:1805:05+1:185m--2-709.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:1606:35+1:1710m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction10:35+1:1410:45+1:1810m--2-373.467329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+1:4515:20+1:4910m32-76.278314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  16:19+2:0016:21+2:002m--20.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra•X  17:58+1:5218:00+1:522m--2118.642194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+1:4020:00+1:392m22202.190181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+1:4820:50+1:472m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+1:4823:12+1:492m12375.357271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+4903:00+4910m--3583.37224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+1:1803:28+1:182m--3614.57716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+1:3104:53+1:312m33721.57512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+1:2406:29+1:242m33838.32721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+1:1807:55+1:182m23876.85319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:35+1:2710:50+1:3015m631018.8638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+1:3811:45+1:382m631074.26241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction13:25+1:4213:35+1:4210m431177.25644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+1:3114:27+1:302m131224.1702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+1:2615:02+1:262m131262.6576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+1:3215:22+1:312m131279.7336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+3916:00+422m131299.67517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+1:1516:27+1:142m131330.97127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+1:2317:02+1:242m331369.93660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25+2018:30+305m631419.86085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+4019:25+402m231472.74490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+2920:20+315m331509.67189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24+1:2620:26+1:262m131514.45277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+2421:12+242m--31552.225106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  22:00+622:05+195m231572.66363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28+2022:30+202m--31596.57745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+2323:00+232m--31632.2249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15+0-241685.9-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site