Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 07:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 27 2016 (2:53PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:21
Platform# 0
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58
Platform# 1
 M     
CD/Chandrapur 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih  -21:00-01-1105.58680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  21:48-21:50-2m11-1036.82388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05-00:55-50m102-985.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45-03:55-10m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00-05:05-5m52-709.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25-06:35-10m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m42-373.467328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10-15:20-10m32-76.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  16:19-16:21-2m020.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapur•X  17:58-18:00-2m12118.514194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction19:00-19:10-10m--2132.287185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58-20:00-2m22202.190184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48-20:50-2m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal  23:10-23:12-2m12375.457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m03583.27326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26-03:28-2m03614.77716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole  04:51-04:53-2m33721.77512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore  06:27-06:29-2m33838.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53-07:55-2m23877.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:30-10:50-20m631019.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43-11:45-2m631074.56240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25-13:35-10m431177.55645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5046.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25-14:27-2m131224.2706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00-15:02-2m131262.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20-15:22-2m131279.7336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58-16:00-2m131299.77516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25-16:27-2m131331.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00-17:02-2m331370.33662mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25-18:30-5m631420.16085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23-19:25-2m231473.14490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15-20:20-5m331510.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m131514.94977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m031550.726105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m231571.46370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:28-22:30-2m031595.47743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58-23:00-2m031631.12410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.5
#37|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15--241684.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site