Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> CD/Chandrapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Today (1:41PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:21 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CD/Chandrapur 

0 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MUVManduadih  -21:00+001-1106.68680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2%--%GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2321:50+232m11-1037.92388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1552.8
#3%--%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+1100:55+950m102-985.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.5
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+1503:55+1910m12-807.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+3505:05+355m52-709.268387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3206:35+3610m12-618.461416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+510:45+1710m42-373.467329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+3415:20+3610m32-76.278315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  16:19+4616:21+462m020.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapur•X  17:58+3518:00+352m12118.514194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction19:00-19:10-10m--2132.287185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+2620:00+252m22202.190184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+3720:50+362m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal  23:10+1323:12+172m12375.457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2203:00+2410m03583.27326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+3403:28+342m03614.77716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole  04:51+4304:53+452m33721.77512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#18/==/NLRNellore  06:27+4906:29+482m33838.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+1707:55+172m23877.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:35+1610:50+1615m631019.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+3511:45+352m631074.57340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:10+2313:15+225m431177.55545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.7
#23|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:06+2514:08+242m131224.2926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#24|--|CDMChidambaram  14:33+2414:35+252m131262.7578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi  14:53+2414:55+252m131279.7436mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:23+1315:25+162m131299.74916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.3
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:03+2016:05+202m131331.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction  16:38+2016:40+212m331370.33762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2049.8
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:00-118:05+185m631420.16685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai  18:53+3318:55+352m231473.12390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3536.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:30+2320:35+295m331510.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:39-20:41-2m131514.95177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga  21:23+2121:25+212m031550.750105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  21:50-521:55+145m231571.48070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi  22:13+1222:15+142m031595.42443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram  23:43+1823:45+182m031631.15810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5553.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram  00:40+0-241684.6-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site