Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 18:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 18:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    0 halts    Distance: 119 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 16:21 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 17:58 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
CD/Chandrapur 

0 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Chandrapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MUVManduadih  -21:00+001-1105.68680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  21:48+2021:50+202m11-1036.92388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05+1100:55+450m102-985.263100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2403:55+2710m12-807.891321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+5405:05+555m52-709.468387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+1:0706:35+1:2110m12-618.561416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35+3910:45+4810m42-373.667329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10+5815:20+1:0210m32-76.378315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction»  16:19+1:1016:21+1:112m020.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapur•X  17:58+1:0418:00+1:062m12118.542194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+5120:00+502m22202.190184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+1:0920:50+1:082m22274.243170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10+4623:12+492m12375.457271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50+2103:00+2210m03583.27326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26+4003:28+522m03614.77715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51+1:0504:53+1:052m33721.77512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27+4706:29+462m33838.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53+3307:55+362m23877.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore  10:30+3910:50+4020m631018.9638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43+5011:45+502m631074.46240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25+3313:35+3610m431177.45645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25+3514:27+342m131224.2706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00+3315:02+362m131262.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20+3515:22+352m131279.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58+2616:00+342m131299.87517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam  16:25+3916:27+392m131331.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00+4417:02+472m331370.13663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25+2318:30+405m631419.96086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23+5519:25+572m231472.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15+4120:20+465m331509.87189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m131514.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10+4221:12+432m031552.325106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.4
#33|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  22:00+1722:05+355m231572.76370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28+3522:30+352m031596.77743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58+3823:00+382m031632.42410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15+12-241686.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site