Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Will temporarily halt at Melmaruvathur from December 10, 2014 to February 3, 2015.
Wed Nov 26, 2014 (03:44PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 14259

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express

NO Time-Table Change.
Nov 26 (3:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction (10);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7- GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
Kumbakonam/KMU 

6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction (9)  -21:15+241-2127.86982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+3222:20+322m--1-2055.42490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad Junction (10)X00:30+1501:02+2232m72-2003.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna Junction (3)X  03:45+2703:55+2910m12-1826.491322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)  05:00+5405:05+545m--2-1728.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)X  06:25+5506:35+5810m12-1637.161416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|ETItarsi Junction (7)10:35+2110:45+3010m--2-1392.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  15:10+1:1215:20+1:1410m32-1095.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  16:19+1:2216:21+1:222m--2-1018.873279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  17:58+1:4418:00+1:432m--2-900.242194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  19:58+5920:00+582m22-816.790181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam (3)  20:48+1:1220:50+1:122m22-744.643170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13/==/WLWarangal (3)  23:10+5223:12+552m12-643.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  02:50+3503:00+3910m--3-435.57224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/TELTenali Junction (5)  03:26+4503:28+452m--3-404.27716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/OGLOngole (3)  04:51+5104:53+512m33-297.27512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/NLRNellore (4)  06:27+1906:29+192m33-180.52721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3)X  07:53+1407:55+152m23-142.05319mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11)»  10:35+1910:50+2115m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8)  11:43+3111:45+312m6355.46241mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6)13:25+3713:35+3710m43158.45644mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4)  14:25+4314:27+432m13205.3702mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
23|--|CDMChidambaram (3)  15:00+4115:02+422m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
24|--|SYSirkazhi (2)  15:20+4415:22+442m13260.9336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5)  15:58+3016:00+322m13280.87517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
26|--|KMUKumbakonam (3)•  16:25+3616:27+362m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
27|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5)  17:00+2717:02+282m33351.13660mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
28/=-/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8)  18:25+2818:30+275m63401.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3)  19:23+1:2219:25+1:222m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3)X  20:15+020:20+05m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1)  20:24-20:26-2m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m--3533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
33|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5)X  22:00+022:05+05m23553.86363mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
34|--|PMKParamakudi (3)  22:28-22:30-2m--3577.87745mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
35|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3)  22:58-23:00-2m--3613.5249mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
36|--|RMMRameswaram (4)  01:15+0-24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site