Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 05:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered as 15120 wef 1/11/15 . BCY Dep: 21.15
Wed Jul 01, 2015 (11:57PM)

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
வாரணாசி-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     वाराणसी-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Aug 25 (10:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSB to ET - ET WDM 2 ET to VM -...
Read more...
ET WAM 4 VM to RMM - TNP WDM 2 Reversal at Allahabad/ALD Author: ShubhamEntry# 343132

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
KMU/Kumbakonam 

6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BSBVaranasi Junction  -21:28+341-2127.88782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  22:18+1922:20+202m11-2055.42490mNERBhadohi District, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:30+101:02+1132m102-2003.665100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45+2403:55+2510m12-1826.491322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00+5105:05+525m--2-1728.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25+3406:35+3510m12-1637.161416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%ETItarsi Junction  10:35+1210:45+1510m--2-1392.267329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  15:10+3715:20+4010m32-1095.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19+4916:21+492m--2-1018.873279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  17:58+4118:00+412m--2-900.242194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58+2220:00+212m22-816.790181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48+2920:50+292m22-744.643170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana