Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:45:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:45:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ-இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुआडीह-रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (2:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam.
Travel Time: 5h 35m    6 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:50
Platform# 6
  T    
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 1
  T    
KMU/Kumbakonam 

6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kumbakonam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MUVManduadih  -21:00-01-2124.58680mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4868.7
#2|--|GYNGyanpur Road  21:48-21:50-2m11-2055.82388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1551.7
#3|--|ALDAllahabad JunctionXO00:05-00:55-50m102-2004.163100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX  03:45-03:55-10m12-1826.791321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction  05:00-05:05-5m52-1728.368387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  06:25-06:35-10m12-1637.561416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#7%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m42-1392.567329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25297.2
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:10-15:20-10m32-1095.378315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5976.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  16:19-16:21-2m02-1018.973279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX  17:58-18:00-2m12-900.442194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5883.6
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  19:58-20:00-2m22-816.990184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#12/==/RDMRamagundam  20:48-20:50-2m22-744.743170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#13/==/WLWarangal  23:10-23:12-2m12-643.557271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:50-03:00-10m03-435.77326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#15/==/TELTenali Junction  03:26-03:28-2m03-404.27715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#16/==/OGLOngole  04:51-04:53-2m33-297.27512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#17/==/NLRNellore  06:27-06:29-2m33-180.52721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#18/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  07:53-07:55-2m23-142.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore»  10:30-10:50-20m630.0638mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  11:43-11:45-2m6355.46240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction  13:25-13:35-10m43158.45645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5046.9
#22|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction  14:25-14:27-2m13205.3706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#23|--|CDMChidambaram  15:00-15:02-2m13243.8576mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.1
#24|--|SYSirkazhi  15:20-15:22-2m13261.0336mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3619.9
#25|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction  15:58-16:00-2m13280.97517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#26|--|KMUKumbakonam•  16:25-16:27-2m13312.17127mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|--|TJThanjavur Junction  17:00-17:02-2m33351.23663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2349.8
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  18:25-18:30-5m63401.06086mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5352.9
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai  19:23-19:25-2m23453.94490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5036.9
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX  20:15-20:20-5m33490.97189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road  20:24-20:26-2m13495.65277mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4437.8
#32|--|SVGASivaganga  21:10-21:12-2m03533.425106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4820.4
#33|--|MNMManamadurai JunctionX  22:00-22:05-5m23553.86370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|PMKParamakudi  22:28-22:30-2m03577.87743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#35|--|RMDRamanathapuram  22:58-23:00-2m03613.52410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:1553.6
#36|--|RMMRameswaram  01:15--24667.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site