Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 07:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12615 Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 1.30 hrs. 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12616

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express

Jun 13 2014 (5:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Food quality is too bad and costly too.
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S13-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-PC-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A2-A1-HA1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
RPM/LGD WAP7
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sewagram Junction/SEGM 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAS»Chennai Central (12)»  -19:15+2310.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2GDRGudur Junction (3)X  21:30+921:32+112m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3NLRNellore (4)X  21:57+1821:58+201m21175.88121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4OGLOngole (3)X  23:24+3423:25+351m11292.68212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
5CLXChirala (4)X  00:01+4000:02+411m12342.0908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6BPPBapatla (3)  00:12+4200:13+431m32357.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
7TELTenali Junction (5)X  00:44+2900:45+291m42399.62716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
8BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  01:55+3002:05+3310m62430.98224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9KMTKhammam (2)  03:18+3803:20+382m22531.266118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10WLWarangal (3)  04:58+2605:00+292m22638.877271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
11RDMRamagundam (3)  06:19+2906:20+301m12740.063170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
12MCIManchiryal (3)  06:33+3106:34+311m12753.770159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  07:24+2307:25+231m12812.052181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  08:45+1308:55+1410m52881.843188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
15CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  09:14+1509:15+161m22895.583194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
16HGTHinganghat (3)  10:17+2910:18+291m--2981.048228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17SEGM•Sewagram Junction (5)•  10:59+1911:00+201m321014.161279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  12:15+1712:25+1810m121090.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19NRKRNarkher Junction (3)  13:30+2513:31+261m121176.361411mCRNarkher, Maharashtra
20PARPandhurna (2)X  13:49+2613:50+271m221194.759481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  14:55+2214:57+232m221258.372733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
22BZUBetul (3)  15:16+2415:17+261m221281.253644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23GDYAGhoradongri (3)  15:58+2815:59+291m121317.156410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
24ETItarsi Junction (7)  17:15+2217:20+275m121387.557329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
25HBDHoshangabad (2)X  17:39+3017:40+311m121405.661308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
26HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)X  18:46+4118:47+431m321472.910496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
27BPLBhopal Junction (6)  19:25+2019:30+255m321479.285497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
28BHSVidisha (3)X  20:08+2920:09+301m121532.772432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
29BINABina Junction (4)X  21:20+2721:25+285m321617.874414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
30JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  23:30+3323:38+398m421771.080259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
31GWLGwalior Junction (4)  00:51+5300:56+545m431868.789214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
32MRAMorena (3)  01:22+1:0001:23+1:021m231907.367176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
33DHODholpur Junction (3)  01:47+1:0501:48+1:091m131934.155177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
34AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  02:45+5502:50+585m231986.730174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
35RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)X  02:58+1:0302:59+1:041m131990.765170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
36MTJMathura Junction (10)  03:45+5603:50+565m232040.475179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
37FDBFaridabad (4)  05:20+4205:21+441m232153.635206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
38NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  05:57+4305:59+432m332174.421209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
39NDLSNew Delhi (16)  06:20+42-432181.7-215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom