Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
12615 Chennai Central-New Delhi Grand Trunk Exp. Termianal being changed to Delhi Sarai Rohilla w.e.f 10-12-2015, Accordingly NDLS Arr @ 0625, Dep @ 0645. DEE...
Read more...
Arr @ 0710
Mon Aug 24, 2015 (02:59PM)

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி)     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

Aug 24 (2:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Loco
RPM/LGD WAP7
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:15+1310.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:30-421:32+22m21137.49619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNelloreX  21:56+921:58+92m21175.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OGLOngoleX  23:23+1623:25+172m11292.68212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLXChiralaX  00:01+1900:02+201m32342.0908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BPPBapatla  00:12+2300:13+231m32357.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:44+2300:45+231m42399.62716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:55-802:05+310m62430.98224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KMTKhammam  03:18+1503:20+162m22531.266118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/WLWarangal  04:58+1005:00+142m22638.878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
11/==/RDMRamagundam  06:18+1806:20+182m12740.063170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
12/==/MCIManchiryal  06:33+2206:34+231m12753.771159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  07:23+2107:25+202m12812.052181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:45+308:55+710m52881.843188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
15/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  09:14+909:15+101m22895.583194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghat  10:17+2010:18+211m--2981.048228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  10:59+1111:00+131m321014.161279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  12:15+912:25+1110m121090.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  13:30+1613:31+171m121176.461411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurnaX  13:49+1713:50+201m221194.759481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:55+1614:57