Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:52PM)

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி)     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (144 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:15+1310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15137.6
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:30-721:32+22m21137.69619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  21:56+821:58+82m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#4/==/OGLOngoleX  23:23+823:25+82m11292.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#5/==/CLXChiralaX  00:01+1400:02+141m32342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla  00:12+1700:13+171m32357.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#7/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:44+2400:45+241m42399.92715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:55-802:05+210m102431.48226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam  03:18+2003:20+202m22531.666118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal  04:58+505:00+92m22639.178271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam  06:18+1306:20+132m12740.364170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  06:33+1706:34+181m12754.171159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  07:23+1407:25+132m12812.552184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:45+008:55+510m52882.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#15/==/CDChandrapurX  09:14+709:15+81m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0285.4
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  10:17+1810:18+191m--2981.449229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  10:59+911:00+111m321014.661279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  12:15+912:25+1110m121090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.3
#19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  13:30+1813:31+191m121177.261411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  13:49+1913:50+211m221195.458478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:55+1414:57+152m221258.773733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  15:16+1615:17+181m221281.853643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri  15:58+1815:59+191m121317.756407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:15+1517:20+185m121388.160329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#25/==/HBDHoshangabadX  17:38+2317:40+232m121406.262309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.6
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  18:45+2818:47+292m321473.811496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:20+1119:30+1210m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#28/==/BHSVidisha  20:07+1520:09+152m121533.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#29/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  20:38+1520:40+152m--21572.961417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#30/==/BINABina Junction  21:25+921:30+95m321618.778413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:28+2323:40+2412m421771.984259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  00:50+3700:55+355m431869.489213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  01:21+3901:22+411m231907.952176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction  01:53+3401:55+402m131934.963178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:45+3602:50+385m231987.530172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  02:58+4103:00+412m131991.566171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:45+3703:50+375m232041.275182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  05:20+2905:22+302m232154.133207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  06:00+2806:02+292m332175.115209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:30+2506:50+3020m432182.316216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.5
#41/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:10+33---32187.8-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site