Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Terminate at Agra Cantt on 10.05.2015 , I.e Cancelled b/w Agra Cantt and New Delhi due to N.I work at Tughlakabad Station Yard.
Sun Mar
...
Read more...
29, 2015 (03:07PM)

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி)     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

Apr 09 2015 (7:39AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Loco
RPM/LGD WAP7
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1014 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:15+4310.0619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:30+121:32+82m21137.49619mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNelloreX  21:56+1521:58+152m21175.88221mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/OGLOngoleX  23:23+2123:25+212m11292.68212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/CLXChiralaX  00:01+3100:02+321m32342.0908mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BPPBapatla  00:12+3600:13+361m32357.08210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:44+3400:45+341m42399.62716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:55+102:05+810m62430.98224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KMTKhammam  03:18+2503:20+252m22531.266118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
10/==/WLWarangal  04:58+1905:00+222m22638.878271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
11/==/RDMRamagundam  06:18+3206:20+312m12740.063170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
12/==/MCIManchiryal  06:33+3306:34+331m12753.771159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  07:23+3307:25+332m12812.052181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:45+1308:55+1810m52881.843188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
15/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  09:14+1809:15+201m22895.583194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghatX  10:17+3010:18+311m--2981.048228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  10:59+2011:00+221m321014.161279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  12:15+1812:25+2110m121090.379314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  13:30+2613:31+271m121176.461411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/PARPandhurnaX  13:49+2713:50+291m221194.759481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:55+2114:57+222m221258.372733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BZUBetul  15:16+2215:17+241m221281.253644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  15:58+2815:59+291m121317.256407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh