Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 08:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> SEGM/Sewagram Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.; E-Catering Avl at...
more...
MAS,BPQ,NGP,BZU,ET,HBJ,BPL,BINA and NDLS ; E-Catering at BINA is risk if train get late service will not be AVL
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (01:52PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (238 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - good (41)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - good (39)
u/r coach - excellent (21)
railfanning - excellent (40)
safety - good (39)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:15-310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:30-21:32-2m21137.79618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  21:56-21:58-2m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#4/==/OGLOngoleX  23:23-23:25-2m11292.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#5/==/CLXChiralaX  00:01-00:02-1m32342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla  00:12-00:13-1m32357.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#7/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:44-00:45-1m42399.92716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:55-02:05-10m102431.48226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammam  03:18-03:20-2m22531.766118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal  04:58-05:00-2m32639.278271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam  06:18-06:20-2m12740.464170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  06:33-06:34-1m12754.271159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  07:23-07:25-2m12812.652184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.8
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:45-08:55-10m52882.443185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#15/==/CDChandrapurX  09:14-09:15-1m22896.283194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.4
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  10:17-10:18-1m02981.549229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.1
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  10:59-11:00-1m321014.761279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  12:15-12:25-10m121090.980315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.2
#19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  13:30-13:31-1m121177.161411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  13:49-13:50-1m221195.458478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:55-14:57-2m221258.773733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  15:16-15:17-1m221281.853643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri  15:58-15:59-1m121317.756407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:15-17:20-5m121388.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#25/==/HBDHoshangabadX  17:38-17:40-2m121406.262309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.6
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  18:45-18:47-2m321473.711496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:20-19:30-10m321480.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#28/==/BHSVidisha  20:07-20:09-2m121533.382431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#29/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  20:38-20:40-2m021572.861417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#30/==/BINABina Junction  21:25-21:30-5m321618.678413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:28-23:40-12m421771.884259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  00:50-00:55-5m431869.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  01:21-01:22-1m231907.952176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  01:53-01:55-2m131934.963178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:45-02:50-5m231987.430173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  02:58-03:00-2m131991.466171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:45-03:50-5m232041.275182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  05:20-05:22-2m232154.133207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  06:00-06:02-2m332175.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:30-06:50-20m432182.316216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.5
#41/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:10--032187.7-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site