Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 01:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (06:52PM)

12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி)     ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 11 2015 (12:54AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - good (36)
food - good (35)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - excellent (17)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - good (34)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1929
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food quality is too bad and costly too.; E-Catering Avl at...
more...
MAS,BPQ,NGP,BZU,ET,HBJ,BPL,BINA and NDLS ; E-Catering at BINA is risk if train get late service will not be AVL
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 44m    15 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BINA/Bina Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 10:59 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 

15 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sewagram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -19:15+1310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15137.6
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  21:30-221:32+42m21137.69619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  21:56+1521:58+152m21176.18221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.8
#4/==/OGLOngoleX  23:23+1523:25+152m11292.98212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#5/==/CLXChiralaX  00:01+2200:02+221m32342.2908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#6/==/BPPBapatla  00:12+2800:13+291m32357.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.6
#7/==/TELTenali JunctionX  00:44+2700:45+281m42399.92715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  01:55-102:05+410m102431.482 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13100.3
#9/==/KMTKhammamO  03:18+2503:20+252m22531.666118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#10/==/WLWarangal  04:58+1605:00+202m32639.178271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.2
#11/==/RDMRamagundam  06:18+2606:20+262m12740.364170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  06:33+3006:34+311m12754.171159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.4
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  07:23+2007:25+202m12812.552184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2069.9
#14/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  08:45+708:55+910m52882.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#15/==/CDChandrapur  09:14+1109:15+131m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0285.4
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  10:17+2610:18+271m02981.449229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction•  10:59+2111:00+221m321014.661279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  12:15+2012:25+2110m121090.880315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.3
#19/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  13:30+2713:31+281m121177.161411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#20/==/PARPandhurnaX  13:49+2913:50+301m221195.358478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.3
#21/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  14:55+2914:57+292m221258.673733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#22/==/BZUBetul  15:16+2915:17+311m221281.753643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4135.9
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  15:58+2715:59+281m121317.656407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.4
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction  17:15+2317:20+265m121388.060329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#25/==/HBDHoshangabadX  17:38+3217:40+322m121406.162309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.6
#26/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  18:45+3918:47+402m321473.711496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.2
#27/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  19:20+2319:30+2310m321479.987497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#28/==/BHSVidisha  20:07+2820:09+282m121533.382431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#29/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  20:38+3120:40+322m021572.861417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#30/==/BINABina Junction  21:25+2221:30+245m321618.678413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.2
#31/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:28+4123:40+4312m421771.884259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#32/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  00:50+5500:55+545m431869.389213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#33/==/MRAMorena  01:21+1:0401:22+1:071m231907.852176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction  01:53+5801:55+1:032m131934.863178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  02:45+1:0002:50+1:015m231987.430172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  02:58+1:0503:00+1:052m131991.366171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction  03:45+1:0403:50+1:045m232041.175182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30112.9
#38/==/FDBFaridabadX  05:20+5205:22+522m232154.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3820.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  06:00+4906:02+492m332175.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.2
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:30+4406:50+4320m432182.216216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.5
#41/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  07:10+48-032187.7-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site