Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52906/Ahmedabad Mahesana MG Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ મહેસાણા મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद महेसाणा एमजी पैसेंजर

ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG --> MSH/Mahesana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Permanently Cancelled
Wed Sep 14, 2016 (10:47PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Wed Sep 14, 2016 at MSH/Mahesana Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Mahesana Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 16:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG»  -13:55-010.01952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:196.0
#2|--|SBISabarmati Junction  14:14-14:27-13m016.02255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:134.7
#3%--%CDKChandkhera Road  14:40-14:41-1m0110.86361mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#4%--%KHDKhodiyar  14:46-14:47-1m0116.04665mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  15:01-15:03-2m0126.86271mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#6%--%ENIsand  15:08-15:09-1m0132.04477mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#7%--%PNPansar  15:12-15:13-1m0134.22675mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#8%--%JULJhulasan  15:18-15:19-1m0136.41577mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#9%--%GUSGhumasan  15:33-15:34-1m0140.03083mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#10%--%DNWDangarwa  15:40-15:41-1m0143.05483mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#11%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  15:46-15:47-1m0147.53285mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#12%--%UMNAmbliyasan  15:54-15:56-2m0151.25091mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#13%--%JDNJagudan  16:05-16:06-1m0158.71889mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction•  16:40--0168.7-94mWRMehsana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site