Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 11:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 11:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

52906/Ahmedabad Mahesana MG Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ મહેસાણા મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद महेसाणा एमजी पैसेंजर

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Jan 07 2015 (11:30PM) by Jay Shah*^~*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Mahesana Junction is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    15 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 16:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 

15 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Mahesana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG»  -13:55-010.01752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:195.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionXO  14:14-14:25-11m015.35755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3|--|KLRDKali Road  14:30-14:31-1m0110.01859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#4|--|CDKChandkhera Road  14:38-14:39-1m0112.15361mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5|--|KHDBKhodiyar  14:45-14:46-1m0117.54465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6%--%SHRDSaij Sertha Road  14:55-14:56-1m1124.03272mWRJhulasan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#7%--%KLLKalol JunctionX  15:04-15:06-2m0128.34471mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#8|--|ENIsand  15:13-15:14-1m0133.54477mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9%--%PNPansar  15:17-15:18-1m0135.73375mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#10|--|JULJhulasanX  15:22-15:23-1m0137.91877mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:123.5
#11%--%GUSGhumasan  15:35-15:36-1m0141.43683mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#12%--%DNWDangarwa  15:41-15:42-1m0144.43983mWR382705, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#13%--%KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi  15:49-15:50-1m0148.94585mWRState Highway 217, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#14%--%UMNAmbliyasan  15:55-15:57-2m0152.73891mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:127.5
#15%--%JDNJagudan  16:09-16:10-1m0160.27389mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#16%--%SXSShobhasan  16:14-16:15-1m0165.0988mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:355.2
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction•  16:50--0170.2-94mWRMehsana, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site