Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 21:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 08, 2014 (04:01PM)

12902/Gujarat Mail

Jan 01 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-SLR ; Entry# 792531
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BRC WAP5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 B6
 14
 B7
 15
 B8
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
 S7
 23
 S8
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    2 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:04 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -22:00+051-373.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  22:09+022:11+02m21-369.95550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  22:38+1022:40+122m21-345.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:54+1222:56+122m11-327.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  23:14+1323:16+132m11-309.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:06+1100:11+125m12-273.38836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:59+601:01+82m42-202.76019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  02:00+802:05+85m32-143.57519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  03:00+2003:05+215m32-74.87915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/DRDDahanu Road»  04:02+2804:04+282m220.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
11/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  05:14+1305:16+112m5290.03619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12/==/DDRMumbai Dadar WesternXO  05:56+905:58+112m52113.7136mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:25+6-22119.6-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site