Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
ગુજરાત મેલ     गुजरात मेल

DRD/Dahanu Road --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Running with Lhb rake wef 10th Sept 16.
Mon Sep 12, 2016 (12:10AM)
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Updated: Today (10:24AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
 S6
 20
 S7
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 2h 19m    2 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:06
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 06:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -22:00-51-372.91751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:113.2
#2/==/MANManinagarO  22:11-22:13-2m21-369.85550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  22:40-22:42-2m21-344.97535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:56-22:58-2m11-327.47437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction  23:13-23:15-2m11-308.84044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction  00:08-00:13-5m12-273.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:00-01:02-2m42-202.56120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.2
#8/==/STSuratX  02:00-02:05-5m32-143.47718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#9/==/NVSNavsariX02:28-02:30-2m22-113.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/BLValsadX  03:08-03:10-2m32-74.88312mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5474.8
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road»  04:04-04:06-2m220.06912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1890.1
#12/==/BVIBorivali  05:24-05:26-2m5290.14118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#13/==/DDRDadar Western  06:01-06:03-2m52113.8167mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:225.9
#14/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:25--22119.8-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site