Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 18:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Mar 08, 2014 (04:01PM)

12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)

Jan 01 2015 (3:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP5
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 A3
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 B5
 13
 B6
 14
 B7
 15
 B8
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
 S7
 23
 S8
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 21m    2 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:04 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

2 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -22:00+051-373.12151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar  22:09+022:11+02m21-369.95550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  22:38+1222:40+132m21-345.17537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
4/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  22:54+1322:56+132m11-327.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
5/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  23:14+1523:16+152m11-309.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  00:06+1200:11+125m12-273.38836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  00:59+601:01+62m42-202.76019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/STSuratX  02:00+1302:05+145m32-143.57519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  03:00+2903:05+305m32-74.87915mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/DRDDahanu Road»  04:02+3304:04+332m220.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
11/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  05:14+2305:16+212m5290.03619mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12/==/DDRMumbai Dadar WesternXO  05:56+905:58+112m52113.7136mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
13/==/BCTMumbai Central•  06:25+12-22119.6-3mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site