Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 00:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Renumbered to 19034 wef 24/7/14
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (08:11PM)

19110⇒19034/Gujarat Queen

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
19033/19034 Gujarat Queen Exp, 19011/19012 Gujarat Exp & 19035/19036 Vadodara-Ahmedabad Intercity have RSA
Loco
BRC WAP 4/ BRC WAP 5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering from some local vendors may be available.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
FC2
  7
FC1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 D3
 15
 D2
 16
 D1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 295 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:19 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BL/Valsad 

24 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -18:10+011-3.22751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/MANManinagar»  18:17+018:19+02m210.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX  18:36+1018:38+92m1113.55742mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
4/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  18:50+1018:52+92m2124.87037mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:07+719:09+72m1142.48337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
6/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX  19:17+1119:19+102m--153.43739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
7/--/ANNDAnand Junction  19:31+719:33+62m1160.88544mWRAnand, Gujarat
8/==/VDAVasad JunctionX  19:44+1519:46+152m1176.43640mWRVasad, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  20:20+820:25+85m1196.68936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX  20:45+1520:47+142m11126.48329mWRKarjan, Gujarat
11/==/PLJPalejX  20:58+1521:00+152m11141.78029mWRPalej, Gujarat
12/==/NIUNabipur  21:10+2221:12+212m--1155.03624mWRNabipur, Gujarat
13/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:32+521:34+52m41167.18019mWRBharuch, Gujarat
14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  21:41+1021:43+102m21176.47719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
15/==/PAOPanoliX  21:51+4321:53+432m21186.87129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
16/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  22:00+1622:02+162m21195.05230mWRKosamba, Gujarat
17/==/KIMKim  22:11+2422:13+242m21202.86618mWRNH 8, Gujarat
18/==/SYNSayanX  22:22+1:0822:24+1:072m31212.73221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  22:50+1322:55+135m21226.44819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/UDNUdhna Junction  23:00+1923:02+192m21230.47016mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
21/==/SCHSachinX  23:11+2223:13+212m21240.95711mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
22/==/MRLMaroliX  23:20+2123:22+202m31247.56315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
23/==/NVSNavsari  23:30+1823:32+182m21256.07214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
24/==/AMLAmalsadX  23:45+1823:47+172m21271.66712mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
25/==/BIMBilimora Junction  23:52+1823:54+172m21277.26011mWRBilimora, Gujarat
26/==/DGIDungri  00:03+1500:05+142m22286.22720mWRNH 8, Gujarat
27/==/BLValsad•  00:25+7-32295.1-15mWRValsad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site