Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 15:49:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 15:49:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for all station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:46AM)

12659/Nagarcoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express
நாகர்கோயில்-ஷாலிமார் குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 2015 (4:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RPM/AJJ WAM4/WAP4/WAP1 from NCJ-VSKP; HWH WAP4 from VSKP-SHM
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction 

3 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:40+1611-1058.35722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:55+1916:00+205m51-987.37212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  16:34+3016:35+311m--1-946.37152mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
4/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:55+4417:00+435m21-922.77216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:34+4417:36+442m--1-881.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur  17:56+4717:58+472m21-861.6686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  18:06+5118:08+512m--1-852.63727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:50+5318:55+545m--1-826.93415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  20:40+2520:45+325m11-766.9509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluva  21:05+3221:07+322m31-750.15612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:05+3422:08+373m21-695.5406mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:03+300:08+65m32-619.64684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:20+1401:25+155m--2-564.355416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+403:20+165m12-463.674175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:10+2004:15+215m52-402.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:03+1406:05+212m--2-282.165405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  07:23+1607:25+192m32-198.247213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/--/CTOChittoorX  08:07+1808:08+251m--2-165.151305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
19/--/TPTYTirupati Main  09:33+809:35+132m12-93.340150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/RURenigunta Junction  09:50+1810:00+1910m--2-83.451113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GDRGudur Junction»  11:38+911:40+92m220.09219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/NLRNellore  12:05+2112:06+211m2238.58121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/OGLOngole  13:32+3413:33+351m12155.28712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh