Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210861-0
Entry# 1822116-0

12659/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
குருதேவ் எக்ஸ்ப்ரெஸ்     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GDR/Gudur Junction --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 08, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Not Avbl to any station in any class Between Nagercoil Jn-Ernakulam Town.
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (19:30) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 24m    3 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 15:04 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction 

3 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:40+1011-1057.15315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 16:00+816:05+95m51-986.07413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#3/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 16:38+2416:40+232m--1-945.14757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 17:10+2517:15+245m21-921.47416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 17:48+3317:50+322m--1-880.66711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#6/==/CNGRChengannurX 18:08+3818:10+392m21-860.46813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla 18:18+4518:20+472m21-851.34222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3725.7
#8%==%KTYMKottayam 18:57+5619:00+1:023m21-825.63418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4560.2
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 20:45+3520:50+405m11-765.5319mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:23+3921:25+392m31-748.66315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 22:17+4022:20+413m21-694.0532mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:45+3523:50+365m41-618.73781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:20+3401:25+355m52-563.058417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:45100.7
#14/==/EDErode JunctionX 03:10+2403:15+315m12-462.265174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#15/==/SASalem Junction 04:10+3404:15+345m52-402.767283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48120.2
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 06:03+2806:05+292m--2-282.565405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 07:23+2107:25+252m32-198.048215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4132.8
#18/--/CTOChittoorX 08:06+2808:08+312m--2-165.251305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.9
#19/--/TPTYTirupati Main 09:33+2009:35+242m12-93.340152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:50+3310:00+3610m--2-83.451115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3883.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction» 11:38+2411:40+242m220.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#22/==/NLRNellore 12:05+3212:06+331m2238.57221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:37116.8
#23/==/OGLOngole 13:43+3113:45+332m12155.39012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3349.3
#24/==/CLXChirala 14:18+4814:20+472m--2204.6798mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#25/==/TELTenali Junction• 15:04+4215:06+422m42262.33216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5931.5
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:05+3116:20+2915m--2293.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#27/==/EEEluru 17:06+4517:07+451m22353.45818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3389.9
#28/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:40+4118:45+395m32443.34623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0550.1
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:50+1519:51+161m12493.45217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:54150.3
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 22:45+2023:05+2120m32643.76311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 00:03+2700:05+272m--3704.87966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#32/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 00:58+2301:00+222m--3774.46334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1072.9
#33/==/PSAPalasa 02:10+1602:12+172m--3847.38428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:05+1903:10+195m13921.78326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#35/==/BALUBalugaon 04:05+3204:07+322m--3997.7639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#36/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:15+2605:35+2120m831068.83825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:05+1606:10+165m231087.75640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:40+2306:45+225m331115.69228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 07:32+3807:34+382m--31187.63237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#40/==/BHCBhadrakX 08:55-508:57+72m--31231.38522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.5
#41/==/BLSBalasore 09:41+1209:43+122m331293.87220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.1
#42/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:20+1811:35+1115m131409.96442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:41107.7
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 13:16+013:18+02m231517.696mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:324.6
#44/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar 13:50+10-231522.2-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site