Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLS/Balasore --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest...
Permanent augmentation of one SL coach effective Aug 31, 2016.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (05:22PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+021-228.4218mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:13+423:15+72m21-223.8656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1101:45+250m62-116.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore»X  03:20-703:25+15m220.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak•  04:20+704:22+72m0262.58222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:54+1504:55+161m02106.17237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+2706:00+285m42178.14828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:35+3006:40+305m42206.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction07:15+1107:30+1115m32225.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:23+1608:25+162m22296.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+1509:40+165m22372.15626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00-1011:02+02m02446.58328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+111:57+112m02519.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55-113:00+115m02588.95266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶14:10-714:30+720m32650.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:14150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  16:44+3216:46+322m32800.34917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0250.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+2317:50+312m12850.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru  18:58+4219:00+422m32940.43618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO20:40+1320:55+1915m--21000.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  21:23+2721:25+272m321031.57716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#21/==/CLXChirala  22:10+3422:12+332m021089.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#22/==/OGLOngole  22:55+2722:57+282m321138.59512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore  00:11+000:13+02m331255.32421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3538.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  01:48-901:50+02m131293.87118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  03:00+2303:10+2410m031377.240115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main  03:25+3103:27+342m031387.171152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor  04:28+3604:30+352m031459.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  05:40+605:42+102m131491.871215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.2
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:53+1506:55+152m031576.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:25+2008:30+285m031696.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:40+2009:50+3210m231755.764174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:25+2211:30+225m031856.451417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)12:35+2012:40+245m--31911.76580mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:50+2213:53+273m131987.1703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.6
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  14:40+3914:42+392m132041.72715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3816.8
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  15:20+2315:25+295m232058.5479mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1760.2
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX  16:42+5416:45+553m232118.75518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#38%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  17:13+1:1717:15+1:182m332144.46822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannur  17:23+1:2417:25+1:242m132153.55313mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:48+1:1917:50+1:212m032173.74911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  18:40+1:0918:45+1:095m232214.510916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1323.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  18:58+1:1319:00+1:122m032238.14157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:00+5720:05+585m032279.13713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:5571.1
#44/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  22:00+48-232350.1-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site