Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210861-0
Entry# 1822116-0

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLS/Balasore --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -23:05+021-228.4208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:19+123:20+21m21-223.8656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+1101:45+445m62-116.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore»X 03:18+703:23+95m220.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak• 04:20+1904:22+192m--262.58722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:52+2504:53+261m--2106.18337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+5105:50+515m42178.14228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+5406:35+545m42206.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+4907:30+4620m32225.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:21+5108:22+521m22296.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+5409:25+525m22372.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+2011:02+212m--2446.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4311:55+452m--2519.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5412:53+545m--2588.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+5614:25+1:0120m32650.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+1:2116:35+1:231m32800.34118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+5817:50+1:012m12850.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru 18:58+1:1419:00+1:142m32940.45118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:1320:25+1:1215m--21000.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 20:49+1:2620:50+1:261m321031.57916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#21/==/CLXChirala 21:34+1:3221:35+1:331m--21089.2558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.3
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 22:29+1:2122:30+1:211m321138.58912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore 23:49+1:1223:50+1:121m321255.32621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+5201:20+522m131293.85618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+4103:00+4510m--31377.224116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+4603:27+482m--31387.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor 04:29+5604:30+571m--31459.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+3305:35+332m131491.865215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:53+2906:55+292m--31576.280404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:25+3708:30+395m--31696.451283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:40+3309:50+3310m231756.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:25+3211:30+325m--31856.751417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:35+3312:40+355m131912.46881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.4
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:47+5013:50+503m131987.8623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 14:43+5914:45+592m132042.43415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15+5015:20+1:035m232059.2439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX 16:43+1:1916:45+1:212m232119.46218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1:3817:11+1:391m332145.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1:3917:22+1:401m132154.26713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40+1:4017:42+1:412m--32174.43411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55+1:0919:00+1:095m232215.27516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:19+1:1619:20+1:171m--32238.84957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:10+1:0920:15+1:095m--32279.84513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.1
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:50+1:03-232350.9-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site