Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 11th Feb 2015 for which booking from 10th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:39PM)

12660/Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
(Originating From Kolkata Shalimar) Loco-HCPV-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-B1-B2-A1-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV; [Informed by: Amarnadh వర్మ in blog Entry# 215431]
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
.
Loco
SHM to VSKP- HWH WAP-4 VSKP to NCJ- AJJ/RPM WAM4/WAP1/WAP4
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 51m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:29 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
    T  
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+021-228.4225mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionO  23:13+223:15+32m21-223.6657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+301:45+450m62-116.16842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/BLSBalasore»X  03:27-403:29+02m220.07419mSERBalasore, Odisha
5/==/BHCBhadrak•  04:20+804:22+82m--262.59323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+1404:52+142m--2106.18236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+2305:50+245m--2178.14828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+2606:30+265m42206.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+1507:30+1415m--2224.98025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+1808:25+182m22296.08311mECoR752030, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:20+1809:25+165m--2372.14727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00-111:02+02m--2446.47531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:00+612:02+72m--2519.47234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:00+713:05+85m--2588.94963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:20+314:40+920m32650.17111mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  16:46+3316:48+332m32799.75018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3517:50+402m12849.97923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/EEEluru  18:58+5419:00+542m--2939.83619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  20:40+3020:55+2915m--2999.26724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/TELTenali Junction  21:23+3821:25+382m321030.47716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/CLXChirala  22:10+3522:12+352m--21088.1698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/OGLOngole  22:55+4522:57+452m321137.49512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/NLRNellore  00:11+300:13+32m331254.22421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/GDRGudur Junction  01:48+1001:50+152m131292.77119mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  03:00+2203:10+2210m--31376.140113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TPTYTirupati Main  03:25+2503:27+272m--31386.071150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
27/--/CTOChittoor  04:28+4204:30+422m--31457.827305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  05:43+2005:45+232m131490.974213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:53+2406:55+262m--31574.880405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
30/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:25+3708:30+385m--31695.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:40+2809:50+4310m231756.364175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:25+3311:30+335m--31857.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  12:40+1612:45+195m--31912.36784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
34/==/TCRThrissurX  13:53+3613:56+373m131988.2716mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
35/==/AWYAluvaO  14:42+4914:44+492m132042.82812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  15:20+3515:25+385m232059.6489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
37%==%KTYMKottayamX  16:40+5816:45+1:005m--32119.55515mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
38%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:13+1:0017:15+1:012m--32145.26827mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
39/==%CNGRChengannur  17:23+1:0617:25+1:062m132154.3536mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  17:48+5817:50+582m--32174.54911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
41/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  18:40+3918:45+395m232215.37116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  19:05+5919:07+592m--32239.04252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
43/==/TVCTrivandrum Central  20:05+5020:10+505m--32279.94312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
44/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  21:50+23-232351.0-22mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site