Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 07:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (11:29PM)

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 22
HCP
 23
HCP
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Balasore and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 0h 51m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 72 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:29
Platform# 2
    T  
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -23:00+021-228.4218mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:134.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:13+523:15+52m21-223.8656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1101:45+250m62-116.16842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:42116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore»X  03:27-1203:29-2m220.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5162.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak•  04:20+704:22+72m0262.59422mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+1604:52+162m02106.18237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+3305:50+335m42178.14828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+4306:30+435m42206.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction07:15+2407:30+2315m32225.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:23+2708:25+272m22296.0839mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:20+2809:25+275m22372.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+011:02+52m02446.57528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:00+712:02+202m02519.47234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:00+413:05+115m02588.94966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1561.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶14:20+814:40+2320m32650.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:06149.7
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  16:46+3816:48+382m32799.75017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0050.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+3417:50+362m12849.87923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru  18:58+4819:00+472m32939.73618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO20:40+4020:55+4415m--2999.367 SCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#20/==/TELTenali Junction  21:23+5121:25+512m321030.87715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#21/==/CLXChirala  22:10+1:0522:12+1:052m021088.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#22/==/OGLOngole  22:55+1:0022:57+1:002m321137.89512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore  00:11+1400:13+142m331254.62421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3538.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction  01:48+2601:50+402m131293.17119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  03:00+5003:10+5310m031376.540115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main  03:25+5903:27+1:032m031386.471151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor  04:28+1:1304:30+1:132m031458.327305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  05:43+4605:45+462m131491.174215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:53+5106:55+512m031575.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:25+5808:30+1:105m031695.551 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:40+1:0809:50+1:2010m231755.064175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:25+1:1511:30+1:145m031855.747416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)12:40+1:0912:45+1:115m--31911.06780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0875.4
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  13:53+1:0913:56+1:103m131986.4713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  14:42+1:2814:44+1:282m132041.02815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3616.8
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  15:20+1:0515:25+1:085m232057.8489mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX  16:40+1:2216:45+1:265m232118.05518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#38%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  17:13+1:4017:15+1:402m332143.76822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#39%==%CNGRChengannur  17:23+2:0517:25+2:052m132152.853 SRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:48+1:5317:50+1:532m032173.049 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:475m232213.87116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  19:05+1:4919:07+1:482m032237.44257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:05+1:2120:10+1:215m032278.44313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4071.1
#44/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  21:50+1:34-232349.5-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site