Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1210861-0
Entry# 1822116-0

12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
গুরুদেব সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     गुरुदेव सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BLS/Balasore --> BHC/Bhadrak

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
HCP
 22
HCP
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balasore and Bhadrak.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:23 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
BLS/Balasore 
Arrives @ 04:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BHC/Bhadrak 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Balasore and Bhadrak

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar -23:05+021-228.4208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:19+223:20+31m21-223.8656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.7
#3/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+1801:45+645m62-116.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#4/==/BLSBalasore»X 03:18+603:23+85m220.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#5/==/BHCBhadrak• 04:20+1704:22+172m--262.58722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3043.6
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:52+2104:53+221m--2106.18337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+4805:50+485m42178.14228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+4906:35+495m42206.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#9/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+4207:30+4020m32225.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.1
#10/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:21+4608:22+471m22296.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#11/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+5309:25+525m22372.14726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#12/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+2211:02+272m--2446.58628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4811:55+502m--2519.47934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5012:53+505m--2588.95166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+5014:25+5720m32650.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.3
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 16:34+1:1916:35+1:191m32800.34117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+5417:50+572m12850.57923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0889.9
#18/==/EEEluru 18:58+1:0819:00+1:082m32940.45118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:1420:25+1:1215m--21000.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#20/==/TELTenali JunctionX 20:49+1:2620:50+1:271m321031.57916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4457.7
#21/==/CLXChirala 21:34+1:3321:35+1:331m--21089.2558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.3
#22/==/OGLOngoleX 22:29+1:2222:30+1:231m321138.58912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19116.8
#23/==/NLRNellore 23:49+4823:50+481m321255.32621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.5
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:18+5501:20+562m131293.85618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#25/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+5203:00+5710m--31377.224115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+5403:27+582m--31387.170152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0271.9
#27/--/CTOChittoor 04:29+1:0704:30+1:071m--31459.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0332.8
#28/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 05:33+4705:35+472m131491.865215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.2
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:53+4006:55+402m--31576.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#30/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:25+4508:30+475m--31696.251283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.5
#31/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:40+3709:50+3910m231755.764174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35100.7
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:25+3511:30+365m--31856.451417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 12:35+3912:40+395m131912.16881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.4
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 13:47+5313:50+543m131987.5622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 14:43+1:0114:45+1:012m132042.13415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.8
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 15:15+5315:20+1:045m232059.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.2
#37%==%KTYMKottayamX 16:43+1:1116:45+1:152m232119.16218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#38%==%TRVLTiruvalla 17:10+1:2917:11+1:301m332144.85422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#39/==/CNGRChengannurX 17:21+1:3117:22+1:321m132153.96713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:40+1:3217:42+1:332m--32174.13411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1340.8
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 18:55+5819:00+585m232214.97516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#42/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:19+1:0519:20+1:051m--32238.64957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:10+5920:15+1:005m--32279.54513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.1
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:50+46-232350.6-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site