Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:49:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:49:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1184090-0

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

NNN/Nanguneri --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Two second class CHAIR CAR coaches will be replaced by two GENERAL coaches w.e.f 27.02.2017 Due to line block/power block to facilitate commissioning of double line...
more...
between Valadi and Ponmalai on Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli section from 11.5.2017 to 16.5.2017 Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express will be regulated at Lalgudi for 15 minutes on 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th & 16th May 2017
Wed May 10, 2017 (07:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.8/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nanguneri and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 419 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -08:15+641-678.3526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#2/==/TBMTambaramX 08:43+1108:45+112m81-653.86632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 09:13+1909:15+192m61-623.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.5
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 09:43+1809:45+172m41-587.57948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX 10:08+1610:10+172m21-557.36448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction 10:45+1810:55+1410m21-520.18945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 11:32+2011:33+221m31-465.38645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8/==/PNDMPennadam 11:46+011:47+01m11-446.78152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur 12:13+3012:15+302m21-411.88176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10/==/SRGMSrirangam 12:58+3713:00+382m11-353.74771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:15+5013:20+505m61-341.97585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#12/==/MPAManaparai 13:49+1:0213:50+1:021m21-305.560160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.9
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:48+5414:50+552m21-247.785287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan 15:19+1:0215:20+1:021m11-206.577169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar 15:34+1:0315:35+1:031m21-188.66138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 16:05+5016:15+4810m21-185.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 16:53+5216:55+532m21-142.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18%==%SRTSaturX 17:19+5617:20+571m11-115.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX 17:39+1:0017:40+1:031m11-93.43990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 18:35+4118:40+455m11-57.33570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 19:30+3419:35+415m11-28.26044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#22%==%NNNNanguneri»X 20:03+4820:05+492m110.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyurX 20:13+5420:15+542m1114.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi 20:55+3920:56+411m1132.22078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:35+2021:45+3810m1145.37816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel 21:59+4722:00+491m1163.59951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturaiX 22:09+5622:11+572m2178.36223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 22:31+5922:33+582m2199.12525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 23:15+3923:20+415m--1116.37813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu 23:42+423:43+41m21145.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur 23:48+4823:49+481m21148.14616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri 00:01+5100:02+511m--2157.28457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur 00:10+5600:12+552m--2168.55018mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 00:27+5300:30+553m22180.98216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 01:00+1:0701:03+1:063m--2221.76111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad 01:16+1:0901:18+1:122m--2235.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 01:36+1:1801:38+1:182m12252.9527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 01:52+1:1901:55+1:203m--2265.1628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2323.9
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 02:18+1:1902:20+1:192m--2288.9459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 03:05+1:0903:10+1:105m12322.3193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO 03:18+1:1203:20+1:122m12324.9449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 03:43+1:1003:45+1:102m32341.76915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 03:53+1:1303:55+1:122m--2350.98317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX 04:06+1:1704:08+1:162m22366.16410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 04:14+1:2004:16+1:192m12372.64919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 04:45+1:1604:48+1:203m22396.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 04:50+1:2204:52+1:212m22398.62112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur• 05:50+46-22419.2-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site