Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

NNN/Nanguneri --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.6/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
GEN
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nanguneri and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -08:15+041-678.9536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaramX  08:43+408:45+42m81-654.26632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  09:13+1109:15+112m61-623.47640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:43+1009:45+92m41-587.87950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  10:08+910:10+92m21-557.76448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:45+1110:55+710m21-520.48945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3754.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:32+1811:33+201m31-465.78645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.6
#8%==%PNDMPennadam  11:46-11:47-1m11-447.18152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2634.9
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  12:13+3012:15+302m21-412.28176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.1
#10%==%SRGMSrirangam  12:58+2913:00+292m11-354.04771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1511.7
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:15+3313:20+355m61-342.37685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:49+4513:50+451m21-305.860160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction  14:48+3714:50+372m21-248.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:19+4215:20+421m11-206.977169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagar  15:34+4315:35+431m21-188.96138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX16:05+2416:15+2610m21-185.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+3716:55+382m21-142.367107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#18%==%SRTSaturX  17:19+3617:20+381m11-115.46865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19%==%CVPKovilpattiX  17:39+4017:40+411m11-93.83990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  18:35+2018:40+245m11-57.63570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  19:30+819:35+195m11-28.66141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#22%==%NNNNanguneri»X  20:03+2720:05+272m110.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#23%==%VLYValliyurX  20:13+3220:15+312m1114.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.2
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi  20:55+2020:56+211m1132.22078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.1
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction21:35-121:45+1210m1145.37816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+2222:00+251m1163.59951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturaiX  22:09+3322:11+332m2178.46223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:31+3722:33+362m2199.22525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:15+1823:20+195m--1116.47813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42-23:43-1m21145.13719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:48+2623:49+261m21148.24616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  00:01+2600:02+261m--2157.38457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur  00:10+3100:12+302m--2168.65018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:27+3000:30+303m22181.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  01:00+3901:03+383m--2221.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad  01:16+4101:18+432m--2235.1609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:36+4801:38+492m12253.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  01:52+4801:55+493m--2265.2638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:18+4802:20+492m--2289.3459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:05+4603:10+495m12322.7193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)XO  03:18+5203:20+542m12325.2449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:43+5203:45+1:042m32342.16915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m--2351.38317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m22366.56410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m12372.94919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m22396.7683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m22399.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:50+1:01-22419.6-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site