Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 23:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 23:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 04, 2015 (02:56PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:38AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nanguneri and Guruvayur.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    25 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+041-679.2538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  08:08+208:10+32m81-654.66632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:38+1008:40+102m61-623.87640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:08+1009:10+102m41-588.27950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:33+809:35+82m21-558.13947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5837.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-1010:35+32m21-520.89445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+1411:12+152m31-466.19445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1218.8
#8%==%PNDMPennadam  11:24-11:25-1m11-447.311650mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1834.8
#9/==/ALUAriyalur  11:43+2811:45+292m21-412.56078mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#10%==%SRGMSrirangamX  12:43+2212:45+252m11-354.52871mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2013:15+305m61-342.77686mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.6
#12/==/MPAManaparai  13:44+3313:45+331m21-306.160160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.8
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction  14:43+4114:45+412m21-248.382287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3041.1
#14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+4115:16+411m01-207.260166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/KONKudalnagarO  15:34+3915:35+391m21-189.26139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.2
#16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX16:05+2016:15+2410m21-186.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+3416:55+352m21-142.667105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3517:20+361m11-115.76865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#19/--/CVPKovilpattiX  17:39+4017:40+461m11-94.13991mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.2
#20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX  18:35+2418:40+295m11-57.93570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:30+1619:35+345m11-28.96241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#22/--/NNNNanguneri»X  20:03+3720:05+372m110.08495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.1
#23/--/VLYValliyurX  20:15+4120:17+402m1114.16896mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1618.2
#24/--/AAYAralvaymoliX  20:33+5320:35+532m1132.21678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5013.1
#25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction21:25+2321:35+3810m1145.36116mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#26/--/ERLEraniel  21:53+4321:55+432m1163.56819mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:08+4622:10+462m2178.46229mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:30+4722:32+462m2199.23111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.2
#29/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)23:05+3823:10+385m31116.46613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:36+3323:38+332m21145.16119mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:41+4023:43+392m21148.26916mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:51+4223:53+422m01157.38457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#33/==/PVUParavur  00:01+4600:03+452m02168.64418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  00:20+4300:25+425m22181.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:03+3901:05+392m02221.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#36%==%HADHarippad  01:18+4101:20+422m02235.1609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#37/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:38+4701:40+472m12252.9567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  01:53+4701:56+473m02265.1858mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1724.1
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  02:13+5302:15+532m02289.3339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.4
#40/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  03:15+3103:20+335m12322.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:25+3803:27+392m12325.2679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  03:42+4303:44+432m32342.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:53+4503:55+452m02351.37017mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:08+4604:10+462m22366.54810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:18+4704:20+462m02372.94619mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  04:51+4404:54+443m22396.7343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  04:58+4405:00+442m02398.92512mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5020.6
#48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:50+13-22419.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site