Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 29 2015 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+241-678.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1108:05+121m81-654.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1808:35+192m61-623.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+1909:05+201m41-587.77550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==%TMVTindivanamX  09:29+2309:30+231m21-557.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-110:35+32m21-520.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+2611:12+262m31-465.69445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11-446.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  11:44+4211:45+431m21-411.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+3212:45+341m11-353.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2813:15+315m61-342.17685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/-=%MPAManaparai  13:44+4113:45+411m21-305.560159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+3514:45+352m21-247.782287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+3915:16+391m--1-206.660166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+3715:35+371m21-188.66139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+1716:15+1810m21-185.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+2916:55+302m21-142.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3117:20+321m11-114.96865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+4017:40+421m11-93.54090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+2118:40+245m11-57.22670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45-219:50+65m11-28.96045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri»  20:19+1620:20+171m110.07796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+1920:32+201m1114.16494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2820:50+301m1132.22080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+721:40+1910m1145.35822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+2322:00+251m1163.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+2522:15+271m2178.45929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3022:37+311m2199.22711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  23:15+1623:20+185m31116.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42+323:43+31m21145.14619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+2523:48+251m21148.26120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2723:58+281m--1157.37552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+3100:08+311m--2168.64418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction  00:25+2700:30+265m22181.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+2801:10+282m--2221.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+2901:25+321m--2235.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3401:45+361m12253.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha  01:57+4102:00+413m--2265.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthalaX  02:19+4502:20+461m--2289.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20+1903:25+215m12322.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+2503:32+252m12325.2679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  03:47+3103:49+312m32342.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+3204:00+331m--2351.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:14+3504:15+351m22366.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24+3504:25+351m--2373.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur  04:56+2504:59+253m22396.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:03+2705:04+271m--2399.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48/--/