Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 07:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 07:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர்-குருவாயூர்     चेन्नई एग्मोर-गुरूवायूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 29 2015 (2:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4 ED/GOC WDM 2 - MEJ - TN
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 D4
  5
 D3
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
 16
SLR
 17
DT7
 18
DT6
 19
DT5
 20
DT4
 21
DT3
 22
DT2
 23
DT1
 24
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+341-678.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1208:05+131m81-654.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1908:35+202m61-623.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+2009:05+211m41-587.77550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanamX  09:29+2009:30+211m21-557.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33-410:35+32m21-520.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+2611:12+262m31-465.69445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24+1711:25+171m11-446.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9%==/ALUAriyalur  11:44+4211:45+431m21-411.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+3012:45+321m11-353.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2613:15+305m61-342.17685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12%==%MPAManaparai  13:44+4113:45+411m21-305.560159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+3514:45+352m21-247.782287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+3915:16+391m--1-206.660166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+3815:35+381m21-188.66139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+1916:15+1910m21-185.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+2916:55+292m21-142.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3117:20+321m11-114.96865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+4017:40+431m11-93.54090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+2318:40+255m11-57.22670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45-519:50+105m11-28.96045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri»  20:19+1720:20+191m110.07796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+2120:32+231m1114.16494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2920:50+301m1132.22080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+821:40+2010m1145.35822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+2522:00+271m1163.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+2922:15+301m2178.45929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+3222:37+341m2199.22711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  23:15+2023:20+225m31116.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42+223:43+21m21145.14619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+2723:48+281m21148.26120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2623:58+271m--1157.37552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+3500:08+351m--2168.64418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction  00:25+3100:30+305m22181.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+3101:10+312m--2221.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+3101:25+341m--2235.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3601:45+381m12253.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha  01:57+4002:00+403m--2265.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthalaX  02:19+4502:20+471m--2289.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20+2003:25+215m12322.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+2603:32+262m12325.2679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  03:47+3003:49+302m32342.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+3204:00+331m--2351.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:14+3604:15+361m22366.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24+3604:25+371m--2373.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur  04:56+2504:59+253m22396.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:03+2905:04+291m--2399.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala