Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 3A Coach from 1/2/15
Sat Jan 24, 2015 (06:48PM)

16127/Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express

Jan 24 (6:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLRD-DT1-DT2-DT3-DT4-DT5-DT6-DT7-SLRD-SLRD-GEN-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-D1-D2-D3-D4-GEN-GEN-SLRD-LOCO->>; T indicates Slip Coaches to Tuticorin from MS, Detached at MEJ
RSA - Rake Sharing
Thrissur Guruvayur Passenger-56043/56044
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 18, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED/RPM WAP-4
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
DT1
  2
DT2
  3
DT3
  4
DT4
  5
DT5
  6
DT6
  7
DT7
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
GEN
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 D1
 18
 D2
 19
 D3
 20
 D4
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 35m    25 halts    Distance: 420 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NNN/Nanguneri 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GUV/Guruvayur 

25 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Nanguneri and Guruvayur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -07:40+241-678.7628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  08:04+1108:05+121m81-654.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  08:33+1608:35+172m61-623.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  09:04+1909:05+201m41-587.77550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==%TMVTindivanamX  09:29+2709:30+281m21-557.53647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  10:33+810:35+92m21-520.29444mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  11:10+3511:12+352m31-465.69445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8/--/PNDMPennadam11:24-11:25-1m11-446.711051mSRSH 141, Tamil Nadu
9/==%ALUAriyalur  11:44+4811:45+491m21-411.95970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10/--/SRGMSrirangamX  12:44+3712:45+381m11-353.92969mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
11/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+3213:15+345m61-342.17685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
12/-=%MPAManaparai  13:44+4113:45+411m21-305.560159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
13%==%DGDindigul Junction  14:43+3014:45+302m21-247.782287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SDNSholavandan  15:15+3415:16+341m--1-206.660166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KONKudalnagarOO  15:34+3215:35+321m21-188.66139mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX  16:05+1316:15+2510m21-185.468139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
17/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  16:53+3116:55+322m21-142.268108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
18/--/SRTSaturX  17:19+3517:20+361m11-114.96865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
19/--/CVPKovilpattiXO  17:39+3917:40+401m11-93.54090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
20/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX18:35+1818:40+215m11-57.22670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
21/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX  19:45+219:50+45m11-28.96045mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
22/--/NNNNanguneri»  20:19+1420:20+151m110.07796mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
23/--/VLYValliyur  20:31+1720:32+191m1114.16494mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
24/--/AAYAralvaymoli  20:49+2720:50+281m1132.22080mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
25/--/NCJNagercoil Junction↵¶21:30+521:40+1610m1145.35822mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
26/--/ERLEraniel  21:59+1922:00+221m1163.66419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
27/--/KZTKulitturai  22:14+2322:15+251m2178.45929mSRMarthandam, Tamil Nadu
28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  22:36+2522:37+261m2199.22711mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
29/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  23:15+1223:20+155m31116.47812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
30/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu  23:42-23:43-1m21145.14619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
31/==/KVUKadakavur  23:47+2023:48+211m21148.26120mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
32/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri  23:57+2323:58+231m--1157.37552mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
33/==/PVUParavur  00:07+2800:08+281m--2168.64418mSRParavoor, Kerala
34/==/QLNKollam Junction  00:25+2600:30+255m22181.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
35/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  01:08+2501:10+252m--2221.85711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
36/==%HADHarippad  01:24+2601:25+281m--2235.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
37%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  01:44+3401:45+361m12253.0616mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
38/--/ALLPAlappuzha  01:57+3802:00+383m--2265.2768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
39/--/SRTLCherthalaX  02:19+4302:20+441m--2289.3337mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
40/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  03:20+1903:25+205m12322.7313mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
41/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  03:30+2603:32+272m12325.2679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
42/==/AWYAluvaX  03:47+3103:49+322m32342.15512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  03:59+3204:00+321m--2351.36516mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
44/==/CKIChalakkudyX  04:14+3304:15+331m22366.5439mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
45/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  04:24+3304:25+331m--2373.04618mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
46/==/TCRThrissur  04:56+2604:59+263m22396.7346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
47/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam  05:03+2605:04+261m--2399.02412mSRThrissur, Kerala
48/--/GUVGuruvayur•  05:55+5-22419.6-12mSRGuruvayoor 0487-2556820, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site