Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Latest...
Terminal change from SBC to BNC from 06/01/2016- Dep Time 23:40hrs
Sun Sep 06, 2015 (08:32PM)

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (1:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
Rating: 3.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 PC
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
S    FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 14
S    FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -23:40+1511-1924.751928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+2323:53+232m21-1915.275907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:38+2200:40+212m42-1858.951810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:08+402:10+112m--2-1784.174404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+2303:20+252m22-1699.976215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+3104:10+312m22-1639.03692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)06:05+706:30+1525m42-1570.3688mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2110:50+221m12-1277.57212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:15162.1
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  13:05+2413:20+2515m52-1115.47126mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+4415:29+442m32-965.95323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+2019:35+2520m12-766.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+3020:38+295m--2-705.07965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31+3021:33+302m--2-635.56134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+1822:47+212m--2-562.57328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48+1623:53+195m--2-488.28626mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46+2500:48+252m--3-412.1649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:55+2302:10+2215m13-341.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30+2902:35+315m13-322.14840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+3003:15+305m13-294.27928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10+4304:12+432m--3-222.23237mECoRJajpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+505:35+122m23-178.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+2806:22+292m33-116.16220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»XO  08:15+1108:30+1515m530.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:01+910:03+82m43107.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•10:55+711:15+1020m143115.17110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+3513:23+345m--3261.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+2714:28+272m23321.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.1
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+1217:30+1515m--3445.97931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39+4318:41+442m--3536.47138mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+5019:32+502m--3594.14452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#31|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+1821:45+2015m13681.445114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:30+2822:32+292m13715.07386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2631.8
#33|--|DQGDhupguri  22:58+3823:00+392m--3746.86877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+4523:55+462m--3806.96648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#35!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:12+4800:14+492m154825.66448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:28+4601:30+462m--4904.43349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+4402:25+455m--4932.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+5803:02+592m--4976.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+5804:05+595m--41041.24158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+5405:07+1:032m--41082.3853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41|==|GHYGuwahati  06:00+34-341089.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site