Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 05:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 5
S    FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# 14
S    FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -23:40-11-1901.851928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51-23:53-2m21-1892.375907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:38-00:40-2m42-1836.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:08-02:10-2m02-1761.374404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18-03:20-2m22-1677.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08-04:10-2m22-1616.13692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central06:05-06:30-25m42-1547.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49-10:50-1m12-1254.66212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05-13:20-15m52-1116.17126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27-15:29-2m32-966.55323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15-19:35-20m12-766.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33-20:38-5m02-705.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31-21:33-2m02-635.56134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45-22:47-2m02-562.57328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48-23:53-5m12-488.28626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46-00:48-2m13-412.1649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:55-02:10-15m13-341.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30-02:35-5m13-322.14840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10-03:15-5m13-294.27928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10-04:12-2m03-222.23237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33-05:35-2m23-178.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore  06:20-06:22-2m33-116.16220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»XO  08:15-08:30-15m530.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:01-10:03-2m43107.796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•10:55-11:15-20m143115.17110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18-13:23-5m13261.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat  14:26-14:28-2m23321.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15-17:30-15m43445.87931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39-18:41-2m23536.37137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30-19:32-2m13594.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30-21:45-15m13681.345114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#32!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:30-22:32-2m13714.97386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2631.8
#33!==!DQGDhupguri  22:58-23:00-2m03746.76877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53-23:55-2m03806.96648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#35%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:12-00:14-2m154825.56448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharX  01:28-01:30-2m04904.33349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m04932.17659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00-03:02-2m04976.36749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00-04:05-5m041041.14158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05-05:07-2m041082.2853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41|==|GHYGuwahati  06:00--341088.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site