Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be diverted between HWH and NFK via Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj on 9,14,15,16 of April 2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:14PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 23m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
S    FS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 14
S    FS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) -23:40+71A1-1902.451928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:51+1723:53+172m21-1893.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:38+2000:40+202m42-1836.653813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 02:05+002:10+85m--2-1761.675404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:18+2603:20+272m22-1677.176215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+3704:10+372m22-1616.23692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central 06:05+806:30+1625m42-1547.5688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.8
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+2810:50+311m12-1254.86212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+2913:20+2715m52-1116.17126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4215:29+442m32-966.65323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+1919:35+2220m12-766.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3220:35+335m--2-705.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+3021:29+302m--2-635.55834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+2822:47+292m--2-562.67728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3523:50+355m12-488.28326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+4300:47+432m13-412.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:55+3202:10+3415m13-341.14525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+3402:40+345m13-322.15640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+4003:15+445m13-294.29028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m--3-222.23037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+2605:35+292m23-178.68322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+3906:22+402m33-116.16120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»X 08:17+3208:32+3715m530.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+010:03+01m43107.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction•↵¶ 10:55+3311:15+3720m143115.17110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+5813:23+565m13261.35855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+1:0614:28+1:092m23321.84541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+1:1817:30+1:1415m43445.87831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0989.9
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+1:3318:41+1:342m23535.77038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:3719:32+1:372m13593.34653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.2
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+1:1321:45+1:0420m13680.545114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30+1:1522:32+1:172m13714.16886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+1:1923:02+1:192m--3745.97177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5160.1
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:3123:55+1:332m--3806.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#35%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 00:13+1:5200:15+1:522m154824.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+2:0401:12+2:032m--4903.52449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:5202:25+1:565m--4931.27659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.2
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+2:0303:02+2:052m--4975.46749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+2:1304:05+2:125m--41040.24158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+2:1705:07+2:202m--41081.3852mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41%==%GHYGuwahati 06:00+1:40-341088.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site