Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Terminal change from SBC to BNC from 06/01/2016
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (10:03PM)

12509/Bengaluru-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು-ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर-गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

Aug 30 (12:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - poor (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 PC
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -23:30+1221-144.627903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  23:40+1923:42+192m11-140.162929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+2523:53+262m21-130.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:43+2200:45+222m42-74.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X  02:08+502:10+122m--20.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+1903:20+202m2283.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2804:10+282m22144.73691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central•06:05+1106:30+1925m42213.3689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+3210:50+331m12505.96112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+2813:20+2615m52644.27124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+1:3115:29+1:332m32793.55323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh