Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1395217-0

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (09:51) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) -23:40+41A1-140.751928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:51+1323:53+132m21-131.375907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:38+1600:40+162m42-75.053813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X 02:05+002:10+75m--20.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:18+2303:20+242m2284.576215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+3604:10+362m22145.53692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central• 06:05+506:30+1425m42214.1688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+2310:50+241m12507.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:05+2613:20+2515m52645.57126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4515:29+462m32795.15323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+1719:35+2120m12995.56711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3320:35+345m--21056.68066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+3121:29+312m--21126.15834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#14/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+2722:47+292m--21199.17728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+3523:50+355m121273.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+4300:47+432m131349.5639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:55+3402:10+3415m131420.54525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+3402:40+345m131439.55640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+4103:15+415m131467.49028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m--31539.43037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+2305:35+252m231583.18322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+3506:22+352m331645.56120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+2308:32+2315m531761.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02-10:03-1m431869.386mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+1811:15+2220m1431876.77110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+5813:23+565m132022.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+5814:28+1:002m232083.44541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+4617:30+4315m432207.47831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0989.9
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+1:2018:41+1:202m232297.37038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:2019:32+1:202m132354.94653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.2
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+5421:45+4820m132442.145114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30+5922:32+1:002m132475.76886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+1:0523:02+1:062m--32507.57177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:2023:55+1:212m--32567.66248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m1542586.38648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m--42665.22549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m--42693.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+1:2603:02+1:272m--42737.26749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+1:2904:05+1:305m--42802.14158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+1:2505:07+1:342m--42843.1853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41%==%GHYGuwahati 06:00+56-342849.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site