Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 00:56:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A Coach from 11/12/14-1/1/15 #1204093-1
Sun Nov 30, 2014 (02:34PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12510

12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 30 (2:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MAS/Chennai Central (12); HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction (23); VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12507/08 TVC GHY; 12513/14 SC GHY; 12515/16 TVC GHY; 15629/30 MS GHY; Cyclic Rakes
Rake/Coach Composition
HA1 (Wednesday only); A1,A2; B1,B2,B3,B4,B5,B6,B7(Wed & Fri); S1,S2,S3,S4,S5,S6,S7,S8,S9,S10; PC,GS-2,SLR-2
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

2 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -23:30+1121-144.627903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  23:40+1723:42+172m11-140.162929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4)  23:51+2323:53+232m21-130.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6)  00:43+1600:45+162m42-74.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)»X  02:08+202:10+92m--20.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  03:18+1703:20+172m2283.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8)  04:08+2304:10+232m22144.73691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central (12)•06:05+806:30+1425m42213.3689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/OGLOngole (3)X  10:49+2610:50+291m12505.96112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  13:05+2813:20+2815m52644.27124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundry (3)X  15:27+4515:29+462m32793.55323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)X19:15+2219:35+2820m12993.36311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  20:33+3420:35+352m--21054.47263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4)X  21:33+2621:35+252m--21124.06334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/PSAPalasa (3)  22:45+2322:47+242m--21196.98031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BAMBrahmapur (3)  23:43+2623:45+262m--21271.38327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/BALUBalugaon (3)X  00:40+3700:42+372m--31347.46311mECoR752030, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  01:50+3002:00+3210m131418.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  02:25+3202:30+325m131437.43040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5)X  03:25+2503:30+355m--31465.28528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  04:21+5504:22+561m--31537.23736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
22/==/BHCBhadrak (4)  05:33+2805:35+302m231580.98323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
23/==/BLSBalasore (4)  06:20+5306:22+542m--31643.36219mSERBalasore, Odisha
24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)XO  08:15+2508:30+2815m531759.46942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
25/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)X  10:04+1310:06+42m431867.097mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
26/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)10:55+2411:15+2720m1431874.47110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
27%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3)  13:18+5113:23+505m--32020.65859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%RPHRampurhat (3)  14:26+5614:28+572m232081.34441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)  17:15+4117:30+4015m--32205.17930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  18:39+1:1718:41+1:172m--32295.76837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)X  19:32+1:2719:34+1:272m--32353.34552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
32%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  21:30+5621:45+5615m132440.650114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
33|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2)  22:25+1:2322:26+1:261m132474.27389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  22:52+1:3522:54+1:362m--32506.07475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  23:43+1:3423:45+1:352m--32566.14947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
36!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)  00:08+1:5100:10+1:522m1542584.86848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
37|==|KOJKokrajhar (3)X  01:20+1:5101:22+1:532m--42663.62946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
38|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  02:20+1:3302:25+1:345m--42691.57658mNFR783381., Assam
39|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2)  03:00+1:4203:02+1:452m--42735.66749mNFRHowli, Assam
40|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  04:00+1:4604:05+1:495m--42800.44158mNFRRangia, Assam
41|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  05:05+1:5205:07+2:032m--42841.11055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
42|==|GHYGuwahati (7)  05:50+1:09-342848.1-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site