Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1395217-0
Entry# 2069531-0
Entry# 2110593-1

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (09:32) by ఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GDR/Gudur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) -23:40+91A1-140.551928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:51+1623:53+162m21-131.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.3
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:38+1700:40+172m42-74.753810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2574.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X 02:05-102:10+95m--20.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#5/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 03:18+1803:20+192m2284.576215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 04:08+2804:10+282m22145.53692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central• 06:05+506:30+1225m42214.1688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX 10:49+1710:50+191m12507.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 13:05+2613:20+2515m52645.57126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:27+4715:29+492m32795.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.4
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 19:15+1819:35+2120m12995.56711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+3320:35+325m--21056.68066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 21:27+3521:29+352m--21126.15834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX 22:45+2422:47+262m--21199.17728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+2523:50+255m121273.48326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+3900:47+392m131349.5639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 01:55+3202:10+3115m131420.54525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+2802:40+285m131439.55640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 03:10+2903:15+295m131467.49028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+5104:05+512m--31539.43037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+1305:35+162m231583.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+3306:22+332m331645.56120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+1308:32+1915m531761.67242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:02+010:03+01m431869.386mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction 10:55+1811:15+2420m1431876.77110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+5713:23+555m132022.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+5414:28+542m232083.45041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+3516:16+492m--32172.33630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+2917:30+3115m432207.47931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+1:0618:41+1:062m232297.97137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.7
#31%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:0919:32+1:092m132355.64653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:25+4121:45+3620m132442.945114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road 22:30+4622:32+482m132476.56886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri 23:00+5323:02+572m--32508.37177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.2
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:1323:55+1:142m--32568.46248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.7
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1542587.18648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar 01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m--42666.12549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:0702:25+1:095m--42693.87659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 03:00+1:1503:02+1:192m--42738.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+1:3204:05+1:335m--42802.94158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+1:3905:07+1:492m--42843.9853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#42%==%GHYGuwahati 06:00+1:16-342850.7-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site