Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 17:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A coach on nominated days (on thursdays only) till 5/3/15 #1204093-3
Sat Jan 31, 2015 (05:11PM)

12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)

Yesterday (5:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GS-HA1 (Wednesday only)- A1-A2- B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-(Wed & Fri)- S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10- PC-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12507/12508TVC GHY; 12513/12514SC GHY; 12515/12516TVC GHY; 15629/15630MS GHY; Cyclic Rakes
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 B6
 11
 B7
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 PC
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -23:30+1121-144.627903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  23:40+1723:42+172m11-140.162929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+2223:53+222m21-130.868909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:43+1300:45+142m42-74.454815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X  02:08+202:10+122m--20.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+1703:20+182m2283.976213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2404:10+252m22144.73691mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/MASChennai Central•06:05+806:30+2125m42213.3689mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
9/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+4110:50+431m12505.96112mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05+4513:20+4415m52644.27124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+1:0015:29+1:002m32793.55323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+2919:35+3320m12993.36311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+4920:35+502m--21054.47263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:33+4421:35+432m--21124.06334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/PSAPalasa  22:45+3722:47+382m--21196.98031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:43+3723:45+372m--21271.38327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
17/==/BALUBalugaonX  00:40+4500:42+452m--31347.46311mECoR752030, Odisha
18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:50+4202:00+4310m131418.44525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+3902:30+395m131437.43040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
20%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:25+3503:30+465m--31465.28528mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:21+1:0604:22+1:061m--31537.23736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
22/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+3805:35+412m231580.98323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
23/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+1:0406:22+1:042m331643.36219mSERBalasore, Odisha
24/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15+3608:30+3915m531759.46942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
25/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionX  10:04+4710:06+472m431867.097mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
26/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction10:55+3711:15+3820m1431874.47110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
27%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+1:1113:23+1:095m--32020.65859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+1:1814:28+1:192m232081.34441mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+1:1317:30+1:1415m--32205.17930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  18:39+1:3918:41+1:392m--32295.76837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
31%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:32+1:4219:34+1:422m--32353.34552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
32%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+1:2021:45+1:2015m132440.650114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
33|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:25+1:3022:26+1:321m132474.27389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34|--|DQGDhupguri  22:52+1:4622:54+1:472m--32506.07475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:43+1:5923:45+2:022m--32566.14947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
36!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:08+2:1300:10+2:142m1542584.86848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
37|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:20+2:1601:22+2:162m--42663.62946mNFR03661-270618, Assam
38|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:20+1:4602:25+1:465m--42691.57658mNFR783381., Assam
39|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+2:0803:02+2:112m--42735.66749mNFRHowli, Assam
40|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+2:2604:05+2:305m--42800.44158mNFRRangia, Assam
41|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+2:2105:07+2:352m--42841.31055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
42|==|GHYGuwahati  05:50+1:52-342848.1-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site