Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 19:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via BDC-Katwa-AZ-NFK with halts at Katwa & Azimganj on 27.4.16 & 30.4.16
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (06:33PM)

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
Rating: 3.1/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10
Platform# ???
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -23:40-11-140.551928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51-23:53-2m21-131.175907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:38-00:40-2m42-74.751810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X  02:08-02:10-2m--20.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18-03:20-2m2284.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08-04:10-2m22145.23692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central•06:05-06:30-25m42213.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49-10:50-1m12506.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  13:05-13:20-15m52645.27126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27-15:29-2m32794.75323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15-19:35-20m12994.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33-20:38-5m--21055.67965mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31-21:33-2m--21125.16134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45-22:47-2m--21198.17328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48-23:53-5m--21272.48626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46-00:48-2m131348.5649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:55-02:10-15m131419.55725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30-02:35-5m131438.54840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10-03:15-5m131466.47928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10-04:12-2m--31538.43237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33-05:35-2m231582.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasoreO  06:20-06:22-2m331644.56220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15-08:30-15m531760.67142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:01-10:03-2m431868.386mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction10:55-11:15-20m1431875.6719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18-13:23-5m132021.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26-14:28-2m232082.44541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.1
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15-17:30-15m432206.57931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39-18:41-2m--32297.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30-19:32-2m132354.64452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#31|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30-21:45-15m132442.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:30-22:32-2m132475.57386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2631.8
#33|--|DQGDhupguri  22:58-23:00-2m--32507.36877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53-23:55-2m--32567.56648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#35!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:12-00:14-2m1542586.16448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:28-01:30-2m--42665.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20-02:25-5m--42692.87659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00-03:02-2m--42736.96749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00-04:05-5m--42801.84158mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05-05:07-2m--42842.9853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41|==|GHYGuwahati  06:00--342849.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site