Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon May 02, 2016 (01:41PM)

12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ದಂಡು -ಗೌಹಾತಿ (ಕಾಜಿರಂಗಾ) ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बैंगलूरु छावनी - गुवाहाटी (काजीरंगा) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. PM - GHY. 4 Dedicated Different Rake Composition.; For this train, the coach composition is for one of the Rakes.
Loco
ED WAP4 (SBC-MAS) ED WAP4/VSKP WAM4 (MAS-VSKP) SRC/HWH WAP4 (VSKP-HWH) BWN/HWH WDM3A/D (HWH-GHY)
Rating: 2.7/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - poor (14)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 B7
 11
 A2
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 PC
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
    TFS
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction 
Arrives @ 06:05 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
    TFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

2 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  -23:40+711-140.551928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  23:51+1523:53+152m21-131.175907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4556.4
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  00:38+1300:40+132m42-74.751810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.7
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction»X  02:08-302:10+112m020.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:18+2403:20+252m2284.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:08+2804:10+302m22145.23692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:5568.6
#7/==/MASChennai Central•06:05+1206:30+1625m42213.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19292.9
#8/==/OGLOngoleX  10:49+2110:50+211m12506.76212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.5
#9/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  13:05+2413:20+2515m52645.27126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:07149.5
#10/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:27+4215:29+422m32794.75323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46199.8
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+2119:35+2720m12994.56311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+3220:38+315m021055.67966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31+3121:33+312m021125.16134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#14/==/PSAPalasaX  22:45+2022:47+242m021198.17328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#15/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48+3023:53+315m121272.48626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#16/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46+3700:48+372m131348.5649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  01:55+2802:10+3015m131419.55725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30+3402:35+345m131438.54840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#19/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:10+3703:15+375m131466.47928mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:10+1:0504:12+1:052m031538.43237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#21/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+2105:35+252m231582.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+3206:22+322m331644.56220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15+2508:30+3115m531760.67142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#24/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:01+810:03+112m431868.386mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction10:55+1911:15+2220m1431875.6719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#26%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+4313:23+415m132021.95855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#27%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+3614:28+372m232082.44541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.1
#28%==%MLDTMalda TownX  17:15+3017:30+3215m432206.57931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#29%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39+1:0518:41+1:052m232297.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#30%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+1:0819:32+1:082m132354.64452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#31|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  21:30+3521:45+3615m132442.045114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.6
#32!==!JPEJalpaiguri Road  22:30+4122:32+422m132475.57386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2631.8
#33|--|DQGDhupguri  22:58+5423:00+552m032507.36877mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#34!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+5623:55+572m032567.56648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#35!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  00:12+1:0500:14+1:072m1542586.16448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1478.9
#36|==|KOJKokrajharX  01:28+5901:30+592m042665.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+4802:25+525m042692.87659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.1
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  03:00+5703:02+572m042736.96749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+1:0304:05+1:035m042801.84158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+5105:07+1:072m042842.9853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#41|==|GHYGuwahati  06:00+37-342849.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site