Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Jan 11 (6:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1; 3A-3; SL-12; GEN-3; PC-1; SLR-2 :: 22 COACH
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 1402 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# ???
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 54m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -08:05+051-1337.1737mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+1608:40+155m41-1300.44710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+610:30+135m21-1218.671589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1711:10+182m11-1173.723561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+4411:30+425m11-1167.997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+4412:20+435m11-1095.285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2414:40+2910m--1-911.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+3715:25+372m21-856.534269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+117:30+15m--1-787.695310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+3118:40+312m--1-680.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+3020:10+4210m--1-604.272329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  21:06+2421:08+242m--1-536.981339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:0423:30+1:0810m41-359.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+1:3800:45+1:385m--2-268.374387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+1:1702:15+1:1410m--2-170.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction»  05:50+1:0205:55+1:075m--20.08096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+1:0207:00+1:045m--280.43388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+1:1009:10+1:1015m--2143.67583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+1:1709:58+1:172m--2201.38072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+2:0010:27+2:092m--2237.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+1:3610:40+1:472m--2253.98970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+2:2811:17+2:302m--2306.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:47+3:2511:57+3:3210m--2345.61158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+2:5613:00+2:5810m82355.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+3:0813:19+3:132m--2364.84359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa  13:36+3:1413:38+3:292m--2377.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+3:2413:48+3:242m--2385.56452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+4:2314:04+4:302m--2400.36051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+4:2714:24+4:292m--2418.54349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+4:3215:05+4:305m--2444.25648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+5:0315:16+5:032m12452.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+4:1815:27+4:182m--2462.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+5:0015:55+5:002m--2477.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+3:1116:12+3:127m--2478.45153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+5:0016:41+5:002m--2501.44252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+3:2817:27+3:2615m--2523.26159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+4:5317:40+4:532m--2534.45442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:00+5:5718:02+5:572m--2552.34542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+4:4018:50+4:3815m--2577.36949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:16+5:2819:18+5:282m12607.33944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  20:25+5:2820:35+5:2610m12651.24538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+5:1621:50+5:172m22705.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+5:1922:19+5:192m22723.73532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+3:2523:35+3:2815m--2758.77430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+5:4901:40+5:495m--3906.95052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:25+3:4603:40+3:4815m--3994.252114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri  04:55+4:3305:00+4:355m--31059.66075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:00+4:3506:05+4:345m--31119.75647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew AlipurduarO  06:25+4:4806:30+4:465m--31138.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+4:0608:50+4:0310m--31245.14658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:47+3:5309:52+3:525m--31289.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+3:4111:25+3:3510m--31354.03858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:30+3:1412:35+3:275m--31394.91655mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+3:54---31401.7-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site