Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (मालदा टाउन मार्गे)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (07:04) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15636-15635-15648-15647 ; 2 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati is 171 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 1m    37 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:59
Platform# 2
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+051-1335.9672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1708:40+183m41-1300.96410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 09:43+909:48+95m--1-1233.521293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+510:30+132m21-1219.371589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#5/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1711:10+172m11-1174.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#6/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+1211:25+142m11-1168.797564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2412:15+225m11-1095.782582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#8/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+2614:40+3910m41-911.576209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4415:25+442m21-857.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-117:30+15m21-788.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#11/==/HDHarda 18:38+1618:40+162m21-680.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-420:10+410m51-604.7106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#13%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+3220:50+322m11-537.471339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.9
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+2823:30+3710m51-359.578417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#15%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+4800:45+485m22-268.774387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#16%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+3802:15+4010m32-170.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42170.3
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)»O 05:57-05:59-2m220.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#18/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+807:15+95m2280.23887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 08:55-1109:10+015m12143.47584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+409:58+42m22201.29471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#21/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+1010:23+102m12237.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#22/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1510:36+152m--2253.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#23/==/ARAAra JunctionX 11:15+1511:17+162m12305.89163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#24/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+5811:45+592m1,22345.11059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2612:55+3010m12354.92757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+3213:19+322m12364.74358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#27/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+3513:38+352m22377.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+3513:48+372m--2385.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+4114:04+422m12400.26053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#30/==/BARHBarh 14:22+3814:24+382m1,22418.34349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#31/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+2715:05+245m12444.15448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#32/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+2415:16+242m12452.26450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#33/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+2615:27+262m12461.83547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#34/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+3415:55+352m12476.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#35/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+2116:12+217m52478.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#36%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+2916:43+292m12501.44552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#37%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+2617:27+2715m12523.36057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#38%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+3517:40+342m22534.44943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#39%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+3218:04+312m12552.34744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#40%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+3018:50+2915m12576.46750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+4319:19+432m12606.44044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#42%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+3220:35+3010m12650.35040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#43%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+2821:42+282m22704.73136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#44%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+2222:19+232m22722.83530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#45%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+623:35+1015m--2757.97431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+4601:40+465m--3906.14853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+2103:50+1920m13993.452114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+4605:10+455m--31058.85577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+4906:20+495m--31118.96648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+5206:42+525m--31137.75448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.4
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+3208:50+4110m--31244.14459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#52%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+3209:52+432m--31288.34749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#53%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+2411:25+2210m--31353.23658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0840.8
#54%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+1112:35+182m331394.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#55|==|GHYGuwahati• 13:00+4-431400.6-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.