Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 13:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Aug 01, 2015 (07:48PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati is 165 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 3m    37 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:57 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  -08:05+251-1337.6692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37+1708:40+183m41-1300.84510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri10:28+310:30+92m21-1219.071590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1311:10+132m11-1174.126560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23+911:25+112m11-1168.497564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10+2212:15+225m11-1095.482582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2714:40+3410m41-911.276209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+4015:25+402m21-856.735267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25-117:30+15m--1-787.795310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38+1318:40+132m21-680.157289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00-220:10+810m51-604.372329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariya  21:06+2021:08+202m11-537.181339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.7
#13/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+2823:30+3410m41-359.478416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+3700:45+385m--2-268.674387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+4802:15+4810m--2-170.146322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40170.1
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)»  05:55+1905:57+242m--20.05997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18+2507:20+302m--280.24087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.1
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+2309:10+3015m--2143.37584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+3609:58+362m--2201.18073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+4610:27+472m--2237.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+5610:40+562m--2253.68970mECRDumraon, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+1:0211:17+1:022m--2305.89463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#23/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  11:42+1:3411:52+1:3310m--2345.11059mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+1:0713:00+1:1610m82354.83557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+1:2313:19+1:242m--2364.64358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36+1:3613:38+1:392m--2376.96353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+1:3313:48+1:382m--2385.36453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+1:4614:04+1:462m--2400.16053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+1:4614:24+1:462m--2418.24349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+1:3415:05+1:315m--2444.05448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+1:3315:16+1:332m12452.16450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+1:3615:27+1:362m--2461.73547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+2:0715:55+2:072m--2476.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+1:3516:12+1:347m--2478.15153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+1:3116:41+1:312m--2501.34352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+1:2617:27+1:2815m--2523.26056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+1:3317:40+1:332m--2534.34943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:02+1:3118:04+1:312m--2552.24744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+1:2618:50+1:2015m--2576.36750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:17+1:3619:19+1:362m12606.34044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41|==|SBGSahibganj  20:25+1:2620:35+1:2610m12650.24540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42|--|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+1:2121:50+1:252m22704.64036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+1:3922:19+1:392m22722.63530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+1:2523:35+1:2715m--2757.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+2:0201:40+2:025m--3905.94852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30+1:4303:50+1:4120m--3993.249114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2065.3
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10+2:0105:15+2:055m--31058.66077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15+2:0606:20+2:135m--31118.86648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37+2:1606:42+2:145m--31137.45448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+2:0808:50+2:1610m--31244.14459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50+2:0609:52+2:122m--31288.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+2:0411:25+2:0210m--31353.13658mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33+1:4912:35+1:542m--31394.11653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+1:45---31400.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site