Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 17:19:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
To Run with SE1 btwn 29.4.16 to 27.5.16.
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (05:24PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati is 171 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 3m    37 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:57 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus-08:05+051-1337.6692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37+1608:40+173m41-1300.94510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:28+710:30+152m21-1219.171590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1911:10+192m11-1174.226560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23+1511:25+162m11-1168.497564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10+2212:15+215m11-1095.582582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX14:30+3114:40+3710m41-911.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+4315:25+432m21-856.735267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25-317:30+25m21-787.795310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38+1318:40+132m21-680.257289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00-120:10+510m51-604.472329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX  21:06+2321:08+232m11-537.281339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.7
#13/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+2623:30+2810m51-359.478416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+2900:45+295m22-268.674387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+2902:15+2810m32-170.246321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)»O  05:55-405:57+112m220.05997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18+607:20+122m2280.24087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55-309:10+615m12143.47584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+1909:58+232m22201.28073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+2410:27+252m12237.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+3310:40+332m02253.78970mECRDumraon, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+4211:17+422m12305.89463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:42+1:0311:52+1:0910m12345.11059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+3413:00+3810m12354.93557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+4113:19+412m12364.74358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36+4213:38+442m22377.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+4913:48+492m02385.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+1:0214:04+1:032m12400.26053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+1:0714:24+1:072m02418.34349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+5815:05+575m02444.15448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+5815:16+582m12452.26450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+5915:27+592m02461.83547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+1:0415:55+1:052m12476.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+5616:12+557m32478.25153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+1:0316:41+1:032m02501.34352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+5917:27+1:0115m02523.36056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+1:0817:40+1:082m02534.44943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:02+1:0618:04+1:052m02552.34744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+5918:50+5715m02576.46750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:17+1:0919:19+1:102m12606.44044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41|==|SBGSahibganj  20:25+1:0220:35+1:0310m12650.34540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+5221:50+522m22704.74036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+1:0322:19+1:032m22722.73530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+4923:35+5215m02757.87431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+1:2401:40+1:245m03906.04852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30+4703:50+5420m03993.349114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10+1:1705:15+1:185m031058.76077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15+1:1906:20+1:235m031118.86648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37+1:3106:42+1:305m031137.55448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+1:1708:50+1:1910m031244.14459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50+1:1909:52+1:232m031288.34749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+1:1011:25+1:0610m031353.13658mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33+5812:35+542m331394.21653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+45-431400.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site