Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1; 3A-3; SL-12; GEN-3; PC-1; SLR-2 :: 22 COACH
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 5m    37 halts    Distance: 1402 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:55 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# ???
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  -08:05+151-1337.1737mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+1908:40+185m41-1300.44710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+810:30+155m21-1218.671589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1911:10+202m11-1173.723561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+5011:30+495m11-1167.997563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+4912:20+485m11-1095.285580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2214:40+2910m--1-911.076208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+3515:25+352m21-856.534269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+117:30+25m--1-787.695310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+3718:40+372m--1-680.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+3420:10+4610m--1-604.272329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  21:06+2121:08+212m--1-536.981339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:0723:30+1:1410m41-359.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+1:1600:45+1:165m--2-268.374387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+1:1802:15+1:1910m--2-170.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction»  05:50+4705:55+525m--20.08096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+2407:00+255m--280.43388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+4109:10+4315m--2143.67583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+4809:58+482m--2201.38072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+1:4410:27+1:452m--2237.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+5910:40+592m--2253.98970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+1:1511:17+1:162m--2306.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:47+1:3211:57+1:3510m--2345.61158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+2:0913:00+2:1310m82355.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+1:5013:19+1:562m--2364.84359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa  13:36+2:1413:38+2:332m--2377.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+2:3213:48+2:322m--2385.56452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+2:4014:04+2:402m--2400.36051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+1:5914:24+1:592m--2418.54349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+2:3615:05+2:335m--2444.25648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+2:2015:16+2:202m12452.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+2:4415:27+2:442m--2462.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+2:3815:55+2:382m--2477.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+2:3316:12+2:317m--2478.45153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+2:3616:41+2:362m--2501.44252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+2:3417:27+2:3215m--2523.26159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+2:3417:40+2:342m--2534.45442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:00+3:1718:02+3:172m--2552.34542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+3:0618:50+3:0315m--2577.36949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:16+2:3819:18+2:382m12607.33944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==|SBGSahibganj Junction  20:25+2:2520:35+2:2610m12651.24538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+2:2121:50+2:222m22705.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+2:2922:19+2:292m22723.73532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+1:5723:35+1:5615m--2758.77430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+1:5001:40+1:505m--3906.95052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:25+2:2203:40+2:1915m--3994.252114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri  04:55+3:0505:00+3:055m--31059.66075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:00+3:1706:05+3:185m--31119.75647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew AlipurduarO  06:25+3:3406:30+3:335m--31138.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+2:5208:50+2:5010m--31245.14658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:47+2:4109:52+2:475m--31289.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+2:3111:25+2:2810m--31354.03858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:30+2:1912:35+2:195m--31394.91655mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+2:57---31401.7-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site