Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 31h 1m    37 halts    Distance: 1401 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 05:59 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
      S
COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

37 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus -08:05+1651-1335.5672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+3108:40+323m41-1300.84510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+2510:30+312m21-1219.171590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+3511:10+372m11-1174.126560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+3311:25+352m11-1168.497564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4573.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+4512:15+455m11-1095.482582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+4414:40+5210m41-911.276209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+5815:25+582m21-856.735267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+1617:30+165m21-787.795309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+2818:40+282m21-680.257289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00+920:10+2010m51-604.4106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.2
#12%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+1:0820:50+1:122m11-537.271339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.7
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+1:0723:30+1:1110m51-359.578416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m22-268.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+1:0202:15+1:0310m32-170.246322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)»O 05:57+4505:59+592m220.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1:3307:15+1:335m2280.23887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 08:55+1:3109:10+1:3315m12143.47584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+2:0209:58+2:042m22201.29471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+2:3310:23+2:442m12237.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+2:5610:36+2:562m--2253.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+3:0611:17+3:072m12305.89163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+3:0411:45+3:132m1,22345.11059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2:4512:55+2:5010m12354.92757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+2:5313:19+2:562m12364.74358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+3:0413:38+3:042m22376.96353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+3:1813:48+3:182m--2385.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+3:1014:04+3:112m12400.26053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh 14:22+3:1214:24+3:122m1,22418.34349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+3:0215:05+3:005m12444.15448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+3:0215:16+3:012m12452.26450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+3:0415:27+3:072m12461.83547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+2:4615:55+2:462m12476.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+3:0416:12+3:027m52478.24854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+3:0516:43+3:052m12501.34552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+3:1017:27+3:0915m12523.36056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#37%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+3:1717:40+3:172m22534.44943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+3:1318:04+3:132m12552.34744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+3:1718:50+3:1315m12576.46750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+3:3119:19+3:312m12606.44044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+3:3420:35+3:3210m12650.35040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+3:1521:42+3:152m22704.73136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+3:1022:19+3:112m22722.73530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+2:5123:35+2:5415m--2757.97431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+3:3901:40+3:395m--3906.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+3:1603:50+3:0720m13993.352114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+3:4005:10+3:395m--31058.75677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+3:4806:20+3:485m--31118.96648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+3:5406:42+3:545m--31137.55448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.8
#50%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+3:4708:50+3:4510m--31244.34459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+3:3109:52+3:362m--31288.44749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+3:2711:25+3:2510m--31353.33658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+3:1412:35+3:172m331394.41653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54%==%GHYGuwahati• 13:00+3:13-431401.1-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site