Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 171 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2737 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+18510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+3108:40+333m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+2510:30+322m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+3211:10+342m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+2911:25+312m11167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+4312:15+425m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+5314:40+1:0010m41424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+1:0015:25+1:002m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25+1817:30+185m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+3118:40+312m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00+1620:10+2110m51731.1106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.2
#12%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m11798.371339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.7
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+1:0623:30+1:1110m51976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:1700:45+1:175m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+1:1002:15+1:0810m321165.346322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) 05:57+5005:59+1:012m221335.56897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+1:3107:15+1:305m221415.73887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 08:55+1:2309:10+1:2515m121478.97584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+1:5409:58+1:562m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+2:1910:23+2:302m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+2:3910:36+2:392m--21589.28070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+2:4711:17+2:482m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+2:3411:45+2:442m1,221680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+2:1912:55+2:2310m121690.42757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+2:3413:19+2:352m121700.24358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+2:3813:38+2:382m221712.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+2:4113:48+2:412m--21720.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+2:5214:04+2:522m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh 14:22+2:5314:24+2:532m1,221753.84349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+2:4115:05+2:395m121779.65448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+2:4215:16+2:422m121787.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#32/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+3:0215:27+3:052m121797.33547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+2:2415:55+2:282m121812.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+2:4716:12+2:447m521813.74854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+2:4716:43+2:472m121836.94552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+2:5017:27+2:4715m121858.860 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#37%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+2:5317:40+2:532m221869.94943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+2:5218:04+2:522m121887.84744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+2:5518:50+2:5015m121912.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+3:0919:19+3:082m121941.94044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+3:0020:35+2:5610m121985.85040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+2:5021:42+2:502m222040.23136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+2:4422:19+2:442m222058.23530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+2:2523:35+2:2915m--22093.47431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.2
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+3:0301:40+3:025m--32241.54852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+2:3803:50+2:2820m132328.952114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+3:0605:10+3:045m--32394.25677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+3:1506:20+3:195m--32454.46648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.7
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+3:2506:42+3:245m--32473.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.8
#50%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+3:1308:50+3:1210m--32579.84459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+3:0609:52+3:102m--32623.94749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+2:5611:25+2:5110m--32688.83658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+2:5212:35+2:572m332729.91653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54%==%GHYGuwahati• 13:00+2:40-432736.6-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site