Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Temporary Stop at Vindhyachal (BDL) for 2 minutes from 25/9/14-6/10/14 #1223333.
Wed Sep 24, 2014 (11:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15648

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 24 2014 (11:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1; 3A-3; SL-12; GEN-3; PC-1; SLR-2 :: 22 COACH
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Guwahati/GHY 

52 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)»  -08:05+0510.0737mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  08:35+1908:40+185m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4)X10:25+710:30+125m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlali (3)X  11:08+1811:10+192m11163.423561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3)  11:25+1211:30+105m11169.197563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6)  12:15+2012:20+195m11241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  14:30+2614:40+3510m--1426.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)  15:23+5215:25+522m21480.634269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)  17:25+017:30+25m--1549.595310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda (3)  18:38+1218:40+122m--1657.157289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)X20:00-320:10+1010m--1732.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya (3)  21:06+2821:08+282m--1800.181339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (4)X  23:20+3623:30+4010m41977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni Junction (6)X  00:40+5500:45+565m--21068.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna Junction (3)XO  02:05+4202:15+3910m--21167.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|COIChheoki Junction (3)  05:50+2105:55+265m--21337.18096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapur (3)X  06:55+5407:00+545m--21417.53388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8)  08:55+3109:10+3315m--21480.77583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (2)X  09:56+3809:58+382m--21538.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar (3)  10:25+4310:27+592m--21574.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon (3)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:132m--21590.98970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction (3)  11:15+1:5811:17+1:592m--21643.17963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapur (5)X  11:47+2:2911:57+2:3610m--21682.61158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10)X  12:50+1:5813:00+2:0010m821692.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3)  13:17+2:5213:19+2:522m--21701.94359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa (6)  13:36+2:2613:38+2:282m--21714.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur (2)  13:46+1:5813:48+1:592m--21722.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5)  14:02+3:0014:04+3:062m--21737.46051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh (3)  14:22+3:1114:24+3:132m--21755.54349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama Junction (4)X  15:00+3:1515:05+3:135m--21781.35648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2)  15:14+3:1715:16+3:172m121789.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya (3)  15:25+3:1815:27+3:182m--21799.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2)  15:53+3:4015:55+3:402m--21814.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul Junction (5)X  16:05+1:5916:12+2:007m--21815.55153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur (3)  16:39+3:1116:41+3:112m--21838.54252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|=-|JMPJamalpur Junction (4)X  17:12+2:3617:27+2:3015m--21860.36159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur (3)  17:38+3:3717:40+3:372m--21871.45442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj (3)  18:00+4:2318:02+4:232m--21889.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6)  18:35+2:4218:50+2:3915m--21914.36949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaon (2)X  19:16+4:2119:18+4:212m121944.43944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==!SBGSahibganj Junction (3)  20:25+4:2420:35+4:2210m121988.34538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (3)  21:48+5:3721:50+5:392m222042.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  22:17+4:0622:19+4:062m222060.73532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda Town (5)X  23:20+3:0423:35+3:0815m--22095.87430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj (3)  01:35+4:1201:40+4:125m--32244.05052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)X  03:25+1:4603:40+1:4915m--32331.352114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri (2)  04:55+4:2505:00+4:305m--32396.66075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  06:00+1:4606:05+1:465m--32456.85647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2)O  06:25+4:4006:30+4:405m--32475.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  08:40+2:1308:50+2:1310m--32582.14658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2)  09:47+3:5309:52+3:525m--32626.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5)  11:15+3:4111:25+3:3510m--32691.13858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  12:30+3:5812:35+4:245m--32731.81755mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati (7)•  13:00+2:07---32738.7-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site