Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:34:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 20:34:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -08:05+1510.0737mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+1908:40+185m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+710:30+145m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1911:10+192m11163.423561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+4511:30+445m11169.197563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+4612:20+445m11241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2514:40+3210m--1426.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+3815:25+382m21480.634269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+117:30+25m--1549.595310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+3418:40+342m--1657.157289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+3020:10+4210m--1732.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  21:06+2121:08+212m--1800.181339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:0223:30+1:0810m41977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+1:1200:45+1:115m--21068.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+1:0602:15+1:0710m--21167.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction  05:50+4105:55+465m--21337.18096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+2407:00+255m--21417.53388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+3409:10+3715m--21480.77583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+4209:58+422m--21538.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+1:3310:27+1:352m--21574.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+5310:40+532m--21590.98970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+1:1311:17+1:142m--21643.17963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:47+1:3211:57+1:3510m--21682.61158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+1:5913:00+2:0210m821692.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+1:4113:19+1:462m--21701.94359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa  13:36+2:0213:38+2:182m--21714.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+2:2013:48+2:202m--21722.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+2:3114:04+2:322m--21737.46051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+1:5814:24+1:582m--21755.54349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+2:2815:05+2:265m--21781.35648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+2:1415:16+2:142m121789.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+2:3615:27+2:362m--21799.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+2:3015:55+2:292m--21814.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+2:2616:12+2:247m--21815.55153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+2:2916:41+2:292m--21838.54252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+2:2917:27+2:2615m--21860.36159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+2:2817:40+2:282m--21871.45442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:00+3:0518:02+3:052m--21889.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+2:5718:50+2:5315m--21914.36949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:16+2:3219:18+2:322m121944.43944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==|SBGSahibganj Junction  20:25+2:2420:35+2:2410m121988.34538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+2:1921:50+2:202m222042.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+2:2722:19+2:272m222060.73532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+1:5523:35+1:5315m--22095.87430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+1:4501:40+1:465m--32244.05052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:25+2:1503:40+2:1315m--32331.352114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri  04:55+2:5705:00+2:575m--32396.66075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:00+3:0906:05+3:105m--32456.85647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew AlipurduarO  06:25+3:2506:30+3:265m--32475.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+2:4608:50+2:4310m--32582.24658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:47+2:3709:52+2:415m--32626.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+2:2911:25+2:2610m--32691.13858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:30+2:1412:35+2:135m--32731.91655mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+2:47---32738.8-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site