Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Fri Nov 27, 2015 01:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 27, 2015 01:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Sat Aug 01, 2015 (07:48PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
লোকমান্য তিলক (টা) - ণ্ডৱাহাতি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 194 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 5
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???

52 halts. 444 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -08:05-510.0692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:3236.8
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37-08:40-3m4136.84510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri10:28-10:30-2m21118.671590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08-11:10-2m11163.526560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23-11:25-2m11169.397564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.8
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10-12:15-5m11242.082581mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30-14:40-10m41426.276209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23-15:25-2m21480.734269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0068.9
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25-17:30-5m--1549.595310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.6
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38-18:40-2m21657.257289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00-20:10-10m51733.072329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariya  21:06-21:08-2m11800.281339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20-23:30-10m41978.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.9
#14%==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40-00:45-5m--21068.874387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.6
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05-02:15-10m--21167.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40169.7
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction  05:55-05:57-2m--21337.15997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18-07:20-2m--21417.34088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55-09:10-15m--21480.57583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56-09:58-2m--21538.28073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25-10:27-2m--21574.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38-10:40-2m--21590.88970mECRDumraon, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15-11:17-2m--21642.99563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.5
#23/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  11:42-11:52-10m--21682.51058mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.4
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50-13:00-10m821691.93557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.9
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17-13:19-2m--21701.74358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36-13:38-2m--21714.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46-13:48-2m--21722.46452mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02-14:04-2m--21737.26053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22-14:24-2m--21755.44349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.7
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00-15:05-5m--21781.15648mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14-15:16-2m121789.56350mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25-15:27-2m--21798.83547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53-15:55-2m--21813.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05-16:12-7m--21815.25153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39-16:41-2m--21838.24252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.8
#36!==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12-17:27-15m--21860.16156mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#37|==!BUPBariarpur  17:38-17:40-2m--21871.24942mERMunger, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:02-18:04-2m--21889.14844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#39!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35-18:50-15m--21914.16750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:17-19:19-2m121944.24044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41!==|SBGSahibganj  20:25-20:35-10m121988.14540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48-21:50-2m222042.54036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17-22:19-2m222060.53430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20-23:35-15m--22095.57430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.2
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35-01:40-5m--32243.74852mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30-03:50-20m--32331.149114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2065.3
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10-05:15-5m--32396.46077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15-06:20-5m--32456.66648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37-06:42-5m--32475.25448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40-08:50-10m--32581.94459mNFR783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50-09:52-2m--32626.04749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15-11:25-10m--32690.93658mNFRRangia, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33-12:35-2m--32731.91653mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00----32738.7-59mNFRPan Bazaar / Paltan bazar, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site