Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 09:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express
     मुंबई लोक्मन्य तिलक - गुवाहाटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (3:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -08:05+3510.0737mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+2208:40+225m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+1010:30+165m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1711:10+182m11163.423561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+1111:30+135m11169.197563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+2012:20+225m11241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2814:40+3510m--1426.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+4515:25+452m21480.634269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+017:30+05m--1549.595310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+918:40+92m--1657.157289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00-320:10+1010m--1732.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  21:06+2521:08+252m--1800.181339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+2423:30+2910m41977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+4100:45+425m--21068.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+2602:15+2610m--21167.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction  05:50-105:55+95m--21337.18096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+2607:00+265m--21417.53388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+909:10+1115m--21480.77583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh