Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 17:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (06:50PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekly Express

Jan 11 (6:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2A-1; 3A-3; SL-12; GEN-3; PC-1; SLR-2 :: 22 COACH
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ET-GHY =>ET WDMx
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# ???
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -08:05+0510.0737mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  08:35+1608:40+155m4136.74710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuriX10:25+610:30+135m21118.571589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+1711:10+182m11163.423561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road  11:25+4911:30+475m11169.197563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:15+4812:20+475m11241.985580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  14:30+2614:40+3110m--1426.176208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+3615:25+362m21480.634269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+217:30+15m--1549.595310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/HDHarda  18:38+3318:40+332m--1657.157289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+3520:10+4710m--1732.972329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|PPIPipariya  21:06+2621:08+262m--1800.181339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+1:0923:30+1:1410m41977.978416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==%KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+1:4600:45+1:465m--21068.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+1:2102:15+1:1810m--21167.147322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%COIChheoki Junction  05:50+1:1005:55+1:155m--21337.18096mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:55+1:0507:00+1:075m--21417.53388mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55+5809:10+5915m--21480.77583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+1:0609:58+1:062m--21538.48072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+1:5610:27+2:072m--21574.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+1:2810:40+1:402m--21590.98970mECRDumraon, Bihar
22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+2:2411:17+2:252m--21643.17963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:47+3:2711:57+3:3610m--21682.61158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+2:5913:00+3:0110m821692.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+3:0713:19+3:072m--21701.94359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
26/==/FUTFatwa  13:36+3:0013:38+3:132m--21714.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+2:5313:48+2:532m--21722.66452mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+4:1314:04+4:222m--21737.46051mECRPatna, Bihar
29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+4:1914:24+4:212m--21755.54349mECRBarh, Bihar
30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+4:2715:05+4:265m--21781.35648mECRPatna, Bihar
31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+5:0815:16+5:082m121789.66350mECRMusahari, Bihar
32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+4:0915:27+4:092m--21799.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+5:0115:55+5:012m--21814.1852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+2:5416:12+2:557m--21815.55153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
35|==|AHAAbhaipur  16:39+5:0316:41+5:032m--21838.54252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
36|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+3:1517:27+3:1215m--21860.36159mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
37|==|BUPBariarpur  17:38+4:5317:40+4:532m--21871.45442mERMunger, Bihar
38|==|SGGSultanGanj  18:00+6:1918:02+6:192m--21889.44542mERSultanganj, Bihar
39!==|BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+4:3818:50+4:3515m--21914.36949mERBhagalpur, Bihar
40!==!CLGKahalgaonX  19:16+5:4019:18+5:402m121944.43944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
41!==!SBGSahibganj Junction  20:25+5:5220:35+5:5010m121988.34538mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
42|==|BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+5:3721:50+5:392m222042.74036mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+5:4022:19+5:402m222060.73532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+3:1123:35+3:1415m--22095.87430mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+6:1901:40+6:195m--32244.05052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
46%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:25+3:1203:40+3:1415m--32331.352114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
47|--|DQGDhupguri  04:55+4:2505:00+4:305m--32396.66075mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:00+2:2206:05+2:225m--32456.85647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
49!==!NOQNew AlipurduarO  06:25+4:4006:30+4:405m--32475.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
50|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+2:4908:50+2:4710m--32582.24658mNFR783381., Assam
51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:47+3:5309:52+3:525m--32626.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+3:4111:25+3:3510m--32691.13858mNFRRangia, Assam
53|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:30+3:1412:35+3:275m--32731.91655mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00+3:28---32738.8-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site