Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338040-0

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> GHY/Guwahati

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
................
Mon Nov 28, 2016 (03:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B4
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 PC
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 170 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2736 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 467 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -08:05+0510.0672mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3234.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:37+1308:40+143m4134.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri 10:28+310:30+102m21116.571590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX 11:08+1211:10+122m11161.426560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik RoadX 11:23+811:25+102m11167.197564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 12:10+2212:15+215m11240.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:30+3214:40+3710m41424.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 15:23+4615:25+462m21478.835267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 17:25-217:30+05m21547.895309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda 18:38+1118:40+112m21655.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.7
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 20:00-220:10+410m51731.1106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.3
#12%==%PPIPipariya 20:48+4520:50+452m11798.371339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30177.8
#13%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 23:20+3823:30+4210m51976.178416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX 00:40+1:0700:45+1:075m221066.974387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO 02:05+1:0302:15+1:0410m321165.446322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O 05:57+2605:59+332m221335.66897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:10+4007:15+405m221415.83887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 08:55+2709:10+3215m121479.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 09:56+4509:58+462m221536.79471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar 10:21+5410:23+542m121572.98967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon 10:34+1:0210:36+1:022m--21589.38070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction 11:15+1:0411:17+1:052m121641.49163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 11:43+1:4511:45+1:542m1,221680.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 12:45+1:2712:55+1:3110m121690.52757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.8
#25/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:17+1:4513:19+1:472m121700.34358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:36+1:5213:38+1:522m221712.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur 13:46+1:5513:48+1:572m--21721.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 14:02+2:0614:04+2:072m121735.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh 14:22+2:1114:24+2:112m1,221753.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokamaX 15:00+1:5915:05+1:575m121779.75448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction 15:14+2:0015:16+2:002m121787.86450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya 15:25+2:1115:27+2:112m121797.43547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 15:53+1:3515:55+1:372m121812.5852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 16:05+1:5916:12+1:567m521813.84854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2923.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur 16:41+1:5816:43+1:582m121836.94552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:12+1:5917:27+1:5815m121858.96056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#37%==%BUPBariarpur 17:38+2:0517:40+2:052m221870.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj 18:02+2:0318:04+2:032m121887.94744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 18:35+2:0418:50+1:5915m121912.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 19:17+2:1019:19+2:102m121942.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj 20:25+1:5820:35+1:5410m121985.95040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0554.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:40+1:4921:42+1:492m222040.33136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 22:17+1:4322:19+1:462m222058.33530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX 23:20+1:3223:35+1:3115m--22093.57431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00147.4
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj 01:35+1:5401:40+1:545m--32240.94853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.2
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 03:30+1:3203:50+1:2720m132328.152114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1565.4
#47!%%!%DQGDhupguri 05:05+1:4805:10+1:445m--32393.55677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#48!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 06:15+1:5106:20+1:555m--32453.66648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 06:37+1:5906:42+1:585m--32472.35448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.8
#50%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:40+1:4608:50+1:4710m--32579.14459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.1
#51%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 09:50+1:4909:52+1:522m--32623.24749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52%--%RNYRangiya Junction 11:15+1:3411:25+1:2910m--32688.13658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 12:33+1:2012:35+1:252m332729.11653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54%==%GHYGuwahati• 13:00+1:00-432735.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site