Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:54:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 18:54:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sun Jun 19, 2016 (06:28PM)

15647/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Malda Town)
लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)     लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस (वाया मालदा टाउन)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:37AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 PC
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati is 173 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 55m    52 halts    Distance: 2739 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 4
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

52 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»-08:05+16510.0692mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:3236.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  08:37+3508:40+363m4136.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4881.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  10:28+3110:30+392m21118.571590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3844.9
#4/==/DVLDevlaliX  11:08+4111:10+412m11163.426560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road  11:23+3711:25+392m11169.297564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4572.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction  12:10+4512:15+445m11242.182582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX14:30+5314:40+5810m41426.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur  15:23+1:0115:25+1:012m21480.935267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  17:25+1517:30+175m21549.995310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.5
#10/==/HDHarda  18:38+2718:40+272m21657.457289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.8
#11/==/ETItarsi JunctionX20:00+1620:10+2010m51733.272329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5667.2
#12%==%PPIPipariyaX  21:06+4321:08+432m11800.481339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:12177.7
#13/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  23:20+4923:30+5310m51978.278416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1090.8
#14/==/KTEKatni JunctionX  00:40+5200:45+525m221069.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#15%==%STASatna JunctionXO  02:05+4602:15+4510m321167.446321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40170.2
#16%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)O  05:55+1005:57+252m221337.65997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2180.2
#17/==/MZPMirzapurX  07:18+1607:20+212m221417.84087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  08:55-109:10+1215m121481.07584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX  09:56+1609:58+162m221538.88073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#20/==/BXRBuxar  10:25+1710:27+182m121575.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#21/==/DUREDumraon  10:38+2610:40+262m021591.38970mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3552.2
#22/==/ARAAra Junction  11:15+3611:17+362m121643.49463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.3
#23/==/DNRDanapurX  11:42+1:0011:52+1:0010m121682.71059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:589.8
#24/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  12:50+2513:00+2610m121692.53557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.8
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb  13:17+2913:19+302m121702.34358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.2
#26/==/FUTFatuha Junction  13:36+2913:38+292m221714.66353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27/==/KOOKhusropur  13:46+3113:48+312m021723.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#28/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction  14:02+3714:04+382m121737.86053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#29/==/BARHBarh  14:22+3414:24+342m021755.94349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.8
#30/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  15:00+2115:05+195m021781.75448mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#31/==/HTZHathidah Junction  15:14+2015:16+202m121789.86450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#32/==/BRYABarhiya  15:25+2015:27+202m021799.43547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.1
#33/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  15:53+2715:55+292m121814.5852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#34/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  16:05+2416:12+247m321815.85154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur  16:39+3416:41+342m021838.94352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#36%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  17:12+3217:27+3715m021860.96056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37%==%BUPBariarpur  17:38+4417:40+442m021872.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2217.9
#38%==%SGGSultanGanj  18:02+4118:04+402m021889.94744mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#39%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction  18:35+3218:50+2915m021914.06750mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#40%==%CLGKahalgaonX  19:17+4219:19+422m121944.04044mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0643.9
#41%==%SBGSahibganj  20:25+3620:35+3910m121987.94540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1354.4
#42%==%BHWBarharwa Junction  21:48+2721:50+292m222042.34036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  22:17+3822:19+382m222060.33530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.1
#44%==%MLDTMalda TownX  23:20+2523:35+3015m022095.47431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:00148.1
#45%==%KNEKishanGanj  01:35+5801:40+575m032243.64852mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.3
#46|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  03:30+2203:50+1720m032330.949114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2065.4
#47|--|DQGDhupguri  05:10+4305:15+425m032396.36077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.2
#48!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  06:15+5206:20+525m032456.46648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#49!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  06:37+5706:42+565m032475.15448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:58106.6
#50|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  08:40+3208:50+3810m032581.74459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.2
#51|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  09:50+3109:52+332m032625.94749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2364.9
#52|--|RNYRangiya Junction  11:15+2611:25+2210m032690.73658mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0841.1
#53|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  12:33-312:35+82m332731.81653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#54|==|GHYGuwahati•  13:00-1-432738.5-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site