Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 14:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur (Tri-weekly) Garibrath express leaving Kochuveli o­n 13.02.2015 will be diverted via. Tirupattur, Jolarpettai ‘A’Cabin, instead of Hosur, Dharmapuri arriving Yesvantpur...
Read more...
o­n 14.02.2015. Booking Not AVbl in any class between KCVL-ERN
Fri Feb 13, 2015 (05:31PM)

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / കൊച്ചുവേളി-യശ്വന്ത്പൂർ ഗരീബ് രഥ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     कोचुवेलि-यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 (11:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG 3A
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 32m    16 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:58 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -17:00+511-57.66511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction»  17:53+1417:58+135m210.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:34+2818:36+282m--140.85811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:44+3118:45+321m2148.55013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannurX19:00+3019:02+392m2161.0606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX19:11+5019:12+491m--170.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%CGYChanganassery  19:20+4719:21+491m--178.03611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayam  19:51+4519:55+454m1195.85115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05+4521:10+465m11155.8539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluvaX  21:29+4721:31+472m31172.64612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:42+3022:45+313m21227.2486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:20+800:25+95m32303.04484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:40+1201:45+125m32358.367416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+903:20+145m12459.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:12+1804:15+193m52520.439283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58+606:00+92m--2586.563467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|HSRAHosur07:28+2707:30+412m--2678.954895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28+4208:30+422m--2730.715912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
19%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30+9-52745.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site