Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 17:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Booking Not AVbl in any class between KCVL-ERN
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (08:46AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12257

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 21 2014 (8:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach Position from Engine: Loco - GD2, G16, G15, G14, G13, G12, G11, G10, G9, G8, G7, G6, G5, G4, G3, G2, G1, GD1
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 32m    16 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:58 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
Kollam Junction/QLN 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)  -17:00+111-57.66511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)»  17:53+717:58+65m210.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  18:34+1818:36+182m--140.85811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3)  18:44+2118:45+221m2148.55013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur (3)X19:00+2019:02+272m2161.0606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)X19:11+4019:12+391m--170.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%CGYChanganassery (3)  19:20+4019:21+411m--178.03611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayam (3)  19:51+3319:55+354m1195.85115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  21:05+3521:10+365m11155.8539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluva (3)X  21:29+4021:31+402m31172.64612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur (4)  22:42+2222:45+223m21227.2486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  00:20+500:25+75m32303.04484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)X  01:40+901:45+95m32358.367416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  03:15+1103:20+155m12459.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction (6)  04:12+1204:15+143m12520.439283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  05:58+806:00+92m--2586.563467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|HSRAHosur (3)07:28+3107:30+372m--2678.954895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/BANDBanaswadi (2)X  08:28+4008:30+402m--2730.715912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
19%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)•  09:30+9-52745.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site