Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 17:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not AVbl in any class between KCVL-ERN
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (08:46AM)

12258/Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express

Jan 11 (4:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco - GD2- G16, G15, G14, G13, G12, G11, G10, G9, G8, G7, G6, G5, G4, G3, G2, G1, GD1
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 24, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDM 3A/WDG 3A
  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G16
  3
G15
  4
G14
  5
G13
  6
G12
  7
G11
  8
G10
  9
 G9
 10
 G8
 11
 G7
 12
 G6
 13
 G5
 14
 G4
 15
 G3
 16
 G2
 17
 G1
 18
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 32m    16 halts    Distance: 745 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 17:58 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 5
  T T S
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

16 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -17:00+211-57.66511mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction»  17:53+1417:58+135m210.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:34+2418:36+242m--140.85811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==/MVLKMavelikara  18:44+2718:45+281m2148.55013mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannurX19:00+2619:02+332m2161.0606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvallaX19:11+4019:12+391m--170.15927mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%CGYChanganassery  19:20+4519:21+461m--178.03611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
8%==%KTYMKottayam  19:51+3719:55+384m1195.85115mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  21:05+4521:10+465m11155.8539mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10/==/AWYAluvaX  21:29+5021:31+512m31172.64612mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  22:42+3922:45+403m21227.2486mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  00:20+2000:25+205m32303.04484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  01:40+2101:45+215m32358.367416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:15+2103:20+245m12459.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction  04:12+2504:15+263m12520.439283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16|--|DPJDharmapuri  05:58+2006:00+222m--2586.563467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
17|--|HSRAHosur07:28+3907:30+522m--2678.954895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
18/--/BANDBanaswadiX  08:28+5508:30+542m--2730.715912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
19%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  09:30+19-52745.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site